New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sai Nagar Shirdi-Puri Weekly Express Time Table


Sai Nagar Shirdi-Puri Weekly Express (18408)Return Train : Puri-Sai Nagar Shirdi Weekly Express (18407)
Type : ExpressZone : East Coast
Departs from : Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)Last Station : Puri (PURI)
Departs at : 13:00Arrives at : 23:00
Total Distance : 1687 kmNumber of halts : 24
Total Travel Time : 34h 0mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) START13:0010 KmShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
1.1Puntamba Junction (PB) 13:2413:24116 KmPuntamba, Maharashtra
1.2Kanhegaon (KNGN) 13:3613:36125 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1.3Sanvatsar (SNVR) 13:4713:47133 KmNagpur-Aurngabad-Mumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
2Kopargaon (KPG) 13:5814:002m140 KmKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2.1Yeola (YL) 14:2614:26154 KmYeola, Maharashtra
2.2Ankai (ANK) 14:5614:56170 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2.3Ankaikila (AAK) 15:0415:04174 KmNasik Dist, Maharashtra
3Manmad Junction (MMR) 15:2015:255m183 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3.1Panevadi (PNV) 15:3015:30188 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
3.2Hisvahal (HSL) 15:3615:36196 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
3.3Panjhan (PJN) 15:3815:381100 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
3.4Nandgaon (NGN) 15:4515:451108 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
3.5Pimpar Khed (PKE) 15:5315:531119 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
3.6Naydongri (NI) 16:0116:011128 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
3.7Rohini (RHNE) 16:0916:091138 KmRohini, Maharashtra
3.8Hirapur (HPR) 16:1216:121142 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
3.9Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 16:1816:181150 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
3.10Vaghli (VGL) 16:2616:261160 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
3.11Kajgaon (KJ) 16:3316:331169 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
3.12Nagardevla (NGD) 16:3716:371174 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
3.13Galan (GAA) 16:4516:451184 KmGalan, Maharashtra
3.14Pachora Junction (PC) 16:5316:531195 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
3.15Pardhande (PHQ) 17:0317:031207 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
3.16Maheji (MYJ) 17:0617:061211 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
3.17Mhasavad (MWD) 17:1417:141222 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
3.18Shirsoli (SS) 17:2217:221231 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
3.19Jalgaon Junction (JL) 17:3117:311243 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
3.20Tarsod (TRW) 17:3717:371250 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
3.21Bhadli (BDI) 17:4017:401254 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
4Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 17:5018:0010m1267 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4.1Varangaon (VNA) 18:1018:101279 KmVarangaon, Maharashtra
4.2Achegaon (ACG) 18:1618:161287 KmVarangaon, Maharashtra
4.3Bodwad (BDWD) 18:2418:241297 KmBodwad, Maharashtra
4.4Kolhadi (KLHD) 18:2918:291304 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
4.5Khamkhed (KMKD) 18:3318:331308 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
4.6Malkapur (MKU) 18:3918:391317 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
4.7Wadoda (WADO) 18:4618:461325 KmNH 6, Maharashtra
4.8Biswa Bridge (BIS) 18:5018:501331 KmBuldhana, Maharashtra
4.9Khumgaon Burti (KJL) 18:5518:551337 KmBuldhana, Maharashtra
4.10Nandura (NN) 19:0119:011345 KmNandura, Maharashtra
4.11Jalamb Junction (JM) 19:1119:111357 KmJalamb, Maharashtra
4.12Shegaon (SEG) 19:2119:211369 KmShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
4.13S K Nagjihari (NGZ) 19:2719:271377 KmDist. Akola, Maharashtra
4.14Paras (PS) 19:3419:341387 KmAkola, Maharashtra
4.15Gaigaon (GAO) 19:4019:401394 KmAkola, Maharashtra
5Akola Junction (AK) 19:5019:555m1406 KmAkola-444001, Maharashtra
5.1Yeulkhed (YAD) 20:0820:081414 KmAkola, Maharashtra
5.2Borgaon (BGN) 20:2820:281425 KmAkola, Maharashtra
5.3Katepurna (KTP) 20:4420:441433 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
5.4Murtizapur (MZR) 21:0321:031444 KmMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5.5Mana (MANA) 21:2621:261456 KmAkola, Maharashtra
5.6Mandura (MNDA) 21:3721:371462 KmRd, Maharashtra
5.7Kuram (KUM) 21:5021:501469 KmAkola, Maharashtra
5.8Takli (TKI) 22:0422:041477 KmBadnera, Maharashtra
6Badnera Junction (BD) 22:2022:255m1485 KmBadnera 444701, Maharashtra
6.1Timtala (TMT) 22:3422:341494 KmAmravati, Maharashtra
6.2Malkhed (MLR) 22:3822:381498 KmAmravati, Maharashtra
6.3Chandur (CND) 22:5422:541514 KmAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
6.4Dipore (DIP) 23:0123:011521 KmState Highway 243, Maharashtra
6.5Dhamangaon (DMN) 23:1123:111531 KmDhamangaon, Maharashtra
6.6Talni (TLN) 23:2223:221541 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
6.7Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 23:3223:321551 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
6.8Kaotha (KAOT) 23:3923:391558 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
6.9Dahegaon (DAE) 23:4823:481567 KmMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
7Wardha Junction (WR) 00:0200:053m2580 KmWardha 442001, Maharashtra
7.1Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 00:0800:082583 KmWardha, Maharashtra
7.2Warud (WARUD) 00:1200:122586 KmWardha, Maharashtra
7.3Seloo Road (SLOR) 00:2200:222594 KmMSH3, Maharashtra
7.4Tuljapur (TGP) 00:3400:342604 KmTuljapur, Maharashtra
7.5Sindi (SNI) 00:4400:442612 KmWardha, Maharashtra
7.6Borkhedi (BOK) 00:5700:572624 KmWardha, Maharashtra
7.7Buti Bori (BTBR) 01:0701:072632 KmButi Bori, Maharashtra
7.8Gumgaon (GMG) 01:1701:172640 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
7.9Khapri (KRI) 01:2501:252647 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
7.10Ajni (AJNI) 01:3601:362656 KmNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7.11Nagpur Moti Bagh (MIB) 01:3901:392658 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
8Nagpur Junction (NGP) 01:4001:5515m2659 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
8.1Itwari (ITR) 01:5901:592663 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
8.2Kalamna (KAV) 02:0202:022666 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
8.3Kamptee (KP) 02:0902:092674 KmKamthi, Maharashtra
8.4Kanhan Junction (KNHN) 02:1402:142678 KmKanhan, Maharashtra
8.5Salwa (SAL) 02:2002:202684 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
8.6Chacher (CHCR) 02:2702:272691 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
8.7Tharsa (TAR) 02:3302:332697 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
8.8Rewral (RRL) 02:3902:392703 KmNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
8.9Khat (KHAT) 02:4802:482712 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
8.10Bhandara Road (BRD) 02:5802:582721 KmState Highway 252, Maharashtra
8.11Koka (KOKA) 03:0603:062729 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
8.12Tumsar Road (TMR) 03:1603:162739 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
8.13Mundikota (MNU) 03:2603:262750 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
8.14Tirora (TRO) 03:3603:362760 KmDist Gondiya, Maharashtra
8.15Kachewani (KWN) 03:4303:432767 KmKachewani, Maharashtra
8.16Gangajhari (GJ) 03:5203:522775 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
9Gondia Junction (G) 04:0604:082m2789 KmGondia 441601, Maharashtra
9.1Gudma (GDM) 04:2104:212801 KmGondia, Maharashtra
9.2Amgaon (AGN) 04:3304:332812 KmGondia, Maharashtra
9.3Dhanoli (DNL) 04:4104:412819 KmAmgaon, Maharashtra
9.4Salekasa (SKS) 04:4904:492827 KmGondia, Maharashtra
9.5Darekasa (DKS) 05:0105:012838 KmGondia, Maharashtra
9.6Bortalao (BTL) 05:1005:102846 KmGondia, Maharashtra
9.7Paniajob (PJB) 05:1905:192855 KmGondia, Maharashtra
9.8Dongargarh (DGG) 05:2805:282862 KmDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
9.9Jatkanhar (JTR) 05:3505:352869 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
9.10Musra (MUA) 05:4205:422876 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
9.11Bakal (BAKL) 05:5005:502883 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
9.12Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 06:0206:022894 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
9.13Parmalkasa (PMS) 06:1106:112902 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
9.14Murhipar (MUP) 06:1806:182909 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
9.15Rasmara (RSM) 06:2606:262916 KmRasmada, Chhattisgarh
10Durg Junction (DURG) 06:3506:405m2924 KmPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
10.1Bhilai Nagar (BQR) 06:4706:472929 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
10.2Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 06:5306:532933 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
10.3Bhilai (BIA) 07:0007:002938 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
10.4Devbaloda Charoda (DBEC) 07:0507:052941 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
10.5Bhilai Cabin (CABN) 07:1207:122946 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
10.6Kumhari (KMI) 07:1707:172949 KmKumhari, Chhattisgarh
10.7Sarona Cabin (SZB) 07:2607:262955 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10.8Saraswatinagar (SRWN) 07:3107:312958 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11Raipur Junction (R) 07:3507:5520m2961 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11.1Raipur R-V Block Hut (RVH) 07:5807:582963 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11.2Mandir Hasaud (MNDH) 08:1508:152978 KmNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
11.3Lakholi (LAE) 08:3008:302990 KmReewa, Chhattisgarh
11.4Arang Mahanadi (ANMD) 08:3808:382997 KmArang, Chhattisgarh
11.5Belsonda (BLSN) 08:5008:5021006 KmMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
12Mahasamund (MSMD) 09:0009:022m21015 KmMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
12.1Arand (ARN) 09:0809:0821023 KmNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
12.2Bhimkhoj (BMKJ) 09:1709:1721035 KmNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
12.3Bagbahra (BGBR) 09:2609:2621045 KmBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
12.4Komakhan (KMK) 09:3409:3421056 KmNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
13Khariar Road (KRAR) 09:4209:442m21066 KmJonk, Odisha
13.1Nawapara Road (NPD) 09:5409:5421078 KmNuapada District, Odisha
13.2Lakhna (LKNA) 10:0610:0621092 KmNuapada District, Odisha
13.3Harishanker Road (HSK) 10:2010:2021108 KmNational Highway 217, Odisha
13.4Turekala Road (TRKR) 10:2810:2821117 KmState Highway 42, Odisha
14Kantabanji (KBJ) 10:4010:5010m21131 KmBolangir, Odisha
14.1Muribahal (MRBL) 11:1611:1621146 KmNational Highway 217, Odisha
14.2Rahenbata (RNBT) 11:3211:3221156 KmNational Highway 217, Odisha
15Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 11:4512:1025m21163 KmTitlagarh, Odisha
15.1Sikir (SFK) 12:1812:1821173 KmBolangir, Odisha
15.2Badmal (BUDM) 12:2712:2721183 KmDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
15.3Saintala (SFC) 12:3412:3421192 KmNational Highway 201, Odisha
15.4Deogan Road (DFR) 12:4912:4921209 KmDeogan, Odisha
16Balangir (BLGR) 13:0313:052m21227 KmBolangir, Odisha
16.1Balangir Road (BNRD) 13:0813:0821230 KmNational Highway 201, Odisha
16.2Loisingha (LSX) 13:1813:1821245 KmLoisingha, Odisha
16.3Khalipali (KHPL) 13:2713:2721257 KmBolangir, Odisha
16.4Dungripadi (DJX) 13:3613:3621269 KmNational Highway 201, Odisha
16.5Barpali (BRPL) 13:4613:4621284 KmBarpali, Odisha
17Bargarh Road (BRGA) 14:0014:022m21303 KmBargarh, Odisha
17.1Attabira (ATS) 14:3114:3121321 KmBargarh, Odisha
17.2Godbhaga (GBQ) 14:4314:4321328 KmGodabhaga, Odisha
17.3Hirakud (HKG) 14:5814:5821338 KmBurla, Odisha
18Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 15:1015:122m21345 KmSambalpur, Odisha
18.1Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 15:1415:1421347 KmSambalpur, Odisha
18.2Sambalpur City (SBPY) 15:1915:1921351 KmSambalpur, Odisha
18.3Maneswar (MANE) 15:2815:2821360 KmOrissa, Odisha
18.4Hatibari (HATB) 15:4215:4221373 KmOrissa, Odisha
18.5Jujumura (JUJA) 15:5415:5421384 KmSambalpur, Odisha
18.6Charmal (CHAR) 16:1316:1321402 KmOrissa, Odisha
18.7Rairakhol (RAIR) 16:2916:2921416 KmSH 24, Odisha
18.8Bamur (BAMR) 16:4716:4721432 KmBamur, Odisha
18.9Saragipali (SRGP) 16:5716:5721442 KmOrissa, Odisha
18.10Handapa (HNPA) 17:1217:1221456 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
19Boinda (BONA) 17:2017:222m21463 KmState Highway 62, Odisha
19.1Jarapada (JRPD) 17:4317:4321479 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
19.2Kerejanga (KPJG) 17:5717:5721489 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
20Angul (ANGL) 18:1518:172m21502 KmAngul District, Odisha
21Talcher Road (TLHD) 18:2818:302m21514 KmBhogabereni, Odisha
21.1Burhapanka (BDPK) 18:3618:3621521 KmOrissa, Odisha
21.2Meramandolil (MRDL) 18:4318:4321529 KmOrissa, Odisha
21.3Nayabagirthipur (NBT) 18:5218:5221537 KmDhenkanal, Odisha
21.4Hindol Road (HND) 18:5618:5621542 KmOrissa, Odisha
21.5Mahadia Ph (MHDB) 19:0019:0021547 KmMahadia, Odisha
21.6Sadashibapur (SSPR) 19:0519:0521551 KmOrissa, Odisha
21.7Dandi Mal (DNDL) 19:0819:0821555 KmIndipur, Odisha
22Dhenkanal (DNKL) 19:1519:172m21563 KmDhenkanal, Odisha
22.1Shyama Charanpur Halt (SCPR) 19:2319:2321567 KmDhenkanal, Odisha
22.2Joranda Road (JRZ) 19:2719:2721571 KmDhenkanal, Odisha
22.3Rajathagarh (RJGR) 19:4219:4221583 KmRaj Athgarh, Odisha
22.4Radhakishorepur (RQP) 19:4619:4621586 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
22.5Ghantakhal Nidhipur (GHNH) 19:5319:5321592 KmCuttack, Odisha
22.6Sarpeswar Ph (SPSR) 19:5919:5921596 KmSarpeswar, Odisha
22.7Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 20:0320:0321600 KmCuttack, Odisha
22.8Barang (BRAG) 20:1420:1421608 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
22.9Patia P.H. (PTAB) 20:2120:2121614 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
23Mancheswar (MCS) 20:2520:272m21617 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
23.1Bani Bihar (BNBH) 20:3120:3121621 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
24Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:3520:405m21624 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
24.1Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 20:4820:4821629 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
24.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 20:5220:5221631 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
24.3Retang (RTN) 21:0121:0121636 KmKhurdha, Odisha
25Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 21:1521:205m21643 KmKhordha, Odisha
25.1Haripur Gram (HPGM) 21:2621:2621646 KmKhordha, Odisha
25.2Motari Halt (MWQ) 21:3821:3821651 KmMotari, Odisha
25.3Kanas Road (KASR) 21:4621:4621655 KmKhordha, Odisha
25.4Delang (DEG) 21:5521:5521658 KmKhordha, Odisha
25.5Jenapur Road (JPRD) 22:0122:0121661 KmKhordha, Odisha
25.6Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 22:1022:1021665 KmSatasankha, Odisha
25.7Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 22:2322:2321671 KmPuri, Odisha
25.8Jankidaipur (JKDP) 22:3622:3621677 KmChandanpur, Odisha
25.9Malatipatpur (MLT) 22:4322:4321680 KmPuri, Odisha
26Puri (PURI) 23:00STOP21687 KmPuri, Odisha


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions