New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sainagar Shirdi-Chennai SF Express Time Table


Sainagar Shirdi-Chennai SF Express (22602)Return Train : Chennai-Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (22601)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 08:25Arrives at : 09:40
Total Distance : 1389 kmNumber of halts : 22
Total Travel Time : 25h 15mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) START08:2510 KmShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2Puntamba Junction (PB) 08:4509:0015m116 KmPuntamba, Maharashtra
2.1Chitali (CIT) 09:0909:09125 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
2.2Belapur (BAP) 09:2009:20136 KmShrirampur, Maharashtra
2.3Nipani Vadgaon (NPW) 09:2609:26143 KmChitali, Maharashtra
2.4Padhegaon (PDGN) 09:3209:32149 KmBelapur, Maharashtra
2.5Taklimiya (TKMY) 09:4109:41158 KmVambori, Maharashtra
2.6Rahuri (RRI) 09:4709:47163 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
2.7Vambori (VBR) 10:0010:00176 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
2.8Vilad (VL) 10:1110:11188 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
2.9Nimblak (NNB) 10:2010:20196 KmAhmednagar, Maharashtra
3Ahmadnagar (ANG) 10:2710:303m1103 KmAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
3.1Akolner (AKR) 10:4610:461116 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3.2Sarola (SRL) 10:5310:531122 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3.3Ranjangaon Road (RNJD) 11:0611:061133 KmDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3.4Visapur (VPR) 11:1411:141139 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3.5Belwandi (BWD) 11:3111:311152 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3.6Shrigonda Road (SGND) 11:4911:491167 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3.7Kashti (KSTH) 11:5911:591175 KmDaund, Maharashtra
3.8Daund Goods Yard (DDJA) 12:1312:131186 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
3.9Daund Marshalling Yard (DDAM) 12:1412:141187 KmOld Daund, Maharashtra
4Daund Junction (DD) 12:1512:205m1188 KmDaund 413801 Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
4.1Boribial (BRB) 12:2912:291198 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
4.2Malthan (MLM) 12:3612:361206 KmDaund, Maharashtra
4.3Bhigwan (BGVN) 12:4412:441215 KmDaund, Maharashtra
4.4Jinti Road (JNTR) 12:5712:571230 KmDaund, Maharashtra
4.5Parewadi (PRWD) 13:0313:031236 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
4.6Washimbe (WSB) 13:0813:081242 KmJeur - Kettur Rd, Maharashtra
4.7Pophlaj (PPJ) 13:1913:191255 KmPophalaj, Maharashtra
4.8Jeur (JEUR) 13:2513:251261 KmJeur, Maharashtra
4.9Bhalwani (BLNI) 13:3213:321269 KmBhalwani, Maharashtra
4.10Kem (KEM) 13:3913:391278 KmKem, Maharashtra
4.11Dhavalas (DHS) 13:4713:471286 KmDhavalas, Maharashtra
4.12Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 13:5513:551296 KmKurduvadi, Maharashtra
4.13Wadsinge (WDS) 14:0314:031304 KmWadsinge, Maharashtra
4.14Madha (MA) 14:0914:091312 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
4.15Vakav (WKA) 14:1614:161319 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
4.16Angar (AAG) 14:2414:241328 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
4.17Malikpeth (MKPT) 14:2714:271332 KmState Highway 74, Maharashtra
4.18Mohol (MO) 14:3614:361341 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
4.19Mundhewadi (MVE) 14:4314:431349 KmMundhewadi, Maharashtra
4.20Pakni (PK) 14:5314:531361 KmPakni, Maharashtra
4.21Bale (BALE) 14:5914:591368 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
5Solapur (SUR) 15:0515:1510m1375 KmSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
5.1Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 15:2115:211382 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
5.2Hotgi Junction (HG) 15:2815:281390 KmHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5.3Tilati (TLT) 15:3615:361399 KmAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
5.4Akkalkot Road (AKOR) 15:4615:461410 KmDist Solapur, Maharashtra
5.5Nagansur (NGS) 15:5015:501415 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
5.6Boroti (BOT) 15:5815:581424 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
5.7Dudhani (DUD) 16:1016:101438 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
5.8Kulali (KUI) 16:1816:181447 KmBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
5.9Gaudgaon (GDGN) 16:2516:251455 KmBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
5.10Ganagapur Road (GUR) 16:3016:301461 KmTel:08470-266042 Dist Gulbarga., Karnataka
5.11Hunsihadgil (HHD) 16:3516:351467 KmGulburga, Karnataka
5.12Sawalgi (SVG) 16:4216:421475 KmGulburga, Karnataka
5.13Bablad (BBD) 16:4816:481482 KmGulburga, Karnataka
6Gulbarga (GR) 16:5316:552m1487 KmGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6.1Hirenanduru (HQR) 17:1217:121496 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
6.2Martur (MR) 17:2617:261504 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
6.3Shahabad (SDB) 17:4617:461514 KmShahabad, Karnataka
7Wadi Junction (WADI) 18:0518:105m1524 KmWadi, Karnataka
7.1Nalwar (NW) 18:2018:201538 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
7.2Shampurhalli (SPHL) 18:2518:251545 KmShampurhalli, Karnataka
7.3Thangundi (TGDE) 18:3218:321554 KmThangundi, Karnataka
7.4Yadgir (YG) 18:3818:381563 KmYadgir, Karnataka
7.5Lingiri (LGRE) 18:4618:461574 KmMahabubNagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
7.6Narayanpet Road (NRPD) 18:5518:551586 KmYadgir Dist., Karnataka
7.7Chegunta (CGTA) 19:0319:031597 KmMahabubnagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
7.8Krishna (KSN) 19:1019:101607 KmDist Mahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
7.9Yadalapur (YDLP) 19:1219:121609 KmRaichur Dist, Karnataka
7.10Chiksugar (CK) 19:1619:161615 KmChiksugar, Karnataka
7.11Yermaras (YS) 19:2219:221623 KmState Highway 13, Karnataka
8Raichur Junction (RC) 19:2819:302m1632 KmRaichur, Karnataka
8.1Marichethal (MRC) 19:4219:421642 KmState Highway 13, Karnataka
8.2Matmari (MTU) 19:5019:501649 KmRaichur, Karnataka
9Mantralayam Road (MALM) 20:0320:052m1660 KmKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Iranagallu (EGU) 20:1320:131668 KmIranagallu, Karnataka
9.2Kosigi (KO) 20:1820:181673 KmKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
9.3Kupgal (KGL) 20:3220:321687 KmKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
9.4Isivi (ESV) 20:4020:401695 Kmadoni, Andhra Pradesh
10Adoni (AD) 20:4620:482m1701 KmAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Nagarur (NRR) 20:5720:571711 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Aspari (ASP) 21:0821:081722 KmChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Molagavalli (MGV) 21:1921:191733 KmPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Nemakallu (NMLU) 21:2521:251739 KmNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
10.5Nancherla (NLA) 21:3121:311744 KmAlur, Andhra Pradesh
11Guntakal Junction (GTL) 21:4021:455m1753 KmGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Hanuman Circle (HNMN) 21:5221:521757 KmGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Gullapalyamu (GPU) 22:1922:191775 KmNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
11.3Venkatampalli (VPL) 22:2922:291782 KmNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
11.4Khadarpet (KDT) 22:3422:341785 KmNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
11.5Kalluru Junction (KLU) 22:4722:471794 KmAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
11.6Garladinne (GDE) 23:0423:041805 KmGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
11.7Taticherla (TAC) 23:1723:171814 KmAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12Anantapur (ATP) 23:2823:302m1821 KmAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Prasannayana Palli (PSPY) 23:4623:461828 KmAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Zangalapalle (ZPL) 00:0200:022834 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12.3Chigicherla (CCA) 00:2500:252843 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
13Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 00:5401:006m2855 KmDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
13.1Basampalle (BSPL) 01:1201:122870 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
13.2Kothacheruvu (KTCR) 01:2401:242885 KmKothacheruvu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
14Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) 01:2601:282m2888 KmPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
14.1Narayanapuram (NRYP) 01:3501:352896 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
14.2Penukonda Junction (PKD) 01:4501:452908 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
14.3Rangepalli (REPI) 01:5601:562921 Km, Andhra Pradesh
14.4Chakarlapalli (CPL) 01:5801:582923 KmAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
14.5Malugur (MLU) 02:1102:112938 KmHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
15Hindupur (HUP) 02:1802:202m2946 KmHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Devarapalli (DPE) 02:2802:282955 KmState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
15.2Viduraswattha (VWA) 02:3502:352963 KmState Highway 9, Karnataka
15.3Gauribidanur (GBD) 02:4002:402969 KmChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
15.4Someshwara (SMWA) 02:4602:462975 KmState Highway 9, Karnataka
15.5Thondebhavi (TDV) 02:5202:522982 KmTondebavi, Karnataka
15.6Makalidurga (MKL) 03:0003:002991 KmMakalidurga, Karnataka
15.7Oddarahalli (ORH) 03:0803:0821001 KmOddarahalli, Karnataka
15.8Dodballapur (DBU) 03:1503:1521008 KmDoddaballapur, Karnataka
15.9Rajanukunte (RNN) 03:2503:2521020 KmDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
16Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 03:3303:352m21029 KmBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
16.1Channasandra (CSDR) 03:5003:5021042 KmBangalore., Karnataka
17Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 03:5303:552m21044 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
17.1Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 04:0204:0221051 KmBangalore, Karnataka
17.2Whitefield (WFD) 04:0504:0521054 Km560067, Karnataka
17.3Devangonthi (DKN) 04:1304:1321062 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
18Malur (MLO) 04:2504:261m21074 KmKolar, Karnataka
18.1Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 04:2904:2921079 KmMalur, Karnataka
18.2Tyakal (TCL) 04:3504:3521089 KmKolar, Karnataka
18.3Maralahalli (MZV) 04:3804:3821093 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
19Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 04:4304:452m21101 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
19.1Varadapur (VRDP) 04:5004:5021106 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
19.2Kamasamudram (KSM) 04:5904:5921113 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
19.3Bisanattam (BSM) 05:0705:0721120 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
19.4Gudupalli (GDP) 05:1405:1421125 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
19.5Kuppam (KPN) 05:2505:2521135 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
19.6Mulanur (MAR) 05:4005:4021147 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
19.7Kotturu (KTY) 05:4705:4721153 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
19.8Patchur (PU) 05:5305:5321158 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
19.9Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 06:0206:0221166 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
20Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 06:1306:152m21175 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
20.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 06:2106:2121182 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
20.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 06:2806:2821191 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
20.3Vinnamangalam (VGM) 06:3406:3421199 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
20.4Ambur (AB) 06:4106:4121207 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
20.5Pachachakupam (PCKM) 06:4506:4521213 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
20.6Melpatti (MPI) 06:5006:5021219 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
20.7Valathoor (VLT) 06:5506:5521225 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
20.8Melalathur (MEH) 06:5906:5921230 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
20.9Gudiyattam (GYM) 07:0307:0321235 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
20.10Kavanur (KVN) 07:0807:0821241 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
20.11Virinchipuram (VJ) 07:1307:1321247 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
20.12Latteri (LTI) 07:1707:1721251 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
21Katpadi Junction (KPD) 07:2307:252m21259 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
21.1Sevur (SVUR) 07:2907:2921265 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
21.2Tiruvalam (THL) 07:3407:3421271 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
21.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 07:3807:3821276 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
21.4Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 07:4407:4421284 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
21.5Marudalam (MRLM) 07:4907:4921289 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
21.6Thalangai (TUG) 07:5007:5021291 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
21.7Sholinghur (SHU) 07:5607:5621298 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
21.8Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 07:5907:5921302 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
21.9Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 08:0408:0421308 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
21.10Chitteri (CTRE) 08:0608:0621311 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
21.11Melpakkam (MLPM) 08:1208:1221319 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
22Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 08:1308:152m21320 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
22.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 08:2008:2021326 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
22.2Mosur (MSU) 08:2108:2121328 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
22.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 08:2308:2321330 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
22.4Manur (MAF) 08:2708:2721336 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
22.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 08:2908:2921338 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
22.6Kadambattur (KBT) 08:3108:3121341 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
22.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 08:3308:3321344 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
22.8Tiruvallur (TRL) 08:3508:3521347 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
22.9Putlur Halt (PTLR) 08:3808:3821350 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
22.10Sevvapet Road (SVR) 08:4008:4021353 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
22.11Veppampattu (VEU) 08:4308:4321356 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
22.12Tiruninravur (TI) 08:4508:4521360 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
22.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 08:4708:4721361 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
22.14Pattabiram West (PRWS) 08:4708:4721362 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
22.15Pattabiram (PAB) 08:4808:4821364 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
22.16Hindu College (HC) 08:4908:4921365 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
22.17Avadi (AVD) 08:5108:5121368 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
22.18Annanur (ANNR) 08:5308:5321370 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
22.19Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 08:5408:5421371 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
22.20Ambattur (ABU) 08:5508:5521373 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
22.21Pattaravakkam (PVM) 08:5708:5721375 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
22.22Korattur (KOTR) 08:5808:5821376 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
22.23Villivakkam (VLK) 09:0009:0021379 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
22.24Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 09:0109:0121381 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
22.25Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 09:0309:0321382 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
23Perambur (PER) 09:0309:052m21383 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
23.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 09:1309:1321384 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
23.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 09:1409:1421384 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
23.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 09:2609:2621386 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
24Chennai Central (MAS) 09:40STOP21389 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions