New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Saket Express Time Table


Saket Express (11068)Return Train : Saket Express (11067)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Faizabad Junction (FD)Last Station : Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Departs at : 15:35Arrives at : 21:40
Total Distance : 1502 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 30h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Faizabad Junction (FD) START15:3510 KmFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Masodha (MSOD) 15:4615:4617 KmMasoudha, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Bharatkund (BTKD) 15:5715:57115 KmBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Malethu Kanak (MEQ) 16:0216:02119 KmBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Khajurhat (KJA) 16:1416:14127 KmBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Chaure Bazar (CHBR) 16:2316:23134 KmState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Kurebhar (KBE) 16:3216:32141 KmMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Dwarkaganj (DWJ) 16:4316:43149 KmSultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 16:5717:025m159 KmSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2.1Piparpur (PPU) 17:2417:24172 KmState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Ramganj (RMGJ) 17:3217:32176 KmState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Khundaur (KDF) 17:4417:44183 KmRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Chilbila Junction (CIL) 18:0318:03195 KmState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
3Pratapgarh Junction (PBH) 18:1018:3525m199 KmPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Bhupia Mau (VPO) 18:4618:461104 KmDandupur, Uttar Pradesh
3.2BishnathGanj (BTJ) 19:0519:051113 KmPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Dhirganj (DHRJ) 19:1819:181119 KmState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Mau Aimma (MEM) 19:2919:291125 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Siwaith (SWE) 19:5719:571139 KmPrayag, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 20:0920:091145 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Prayag Junction (PRG) 20:2220:221151 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4Allahabad Junction (ALD) 20:3521:0833m1158 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Naini Junction (NYN) 21:1621:161165 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Link Jn Cabin (LKJN) 21:2021:201169 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Iradatganj (IDGJ) 21:2621:261174 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Jasra (JSR) 21:3221:321180 KmJasra, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Madaraha (MFX) 21:3521:351182 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Lohgara (LOG) 21:3821:381186 KmLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Shankargarh (SRJ) 21:4521:451192 KmShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Majhiari (MJHR) 21:5621:561202 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Bargarh (BRG) 22:1422:141219 Km
4.10Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) 22:2022:201224 KmKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Dabhaura (DBR) 22:3122:311235 KmDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Panhai (PNHI) 22:4222:421245 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5Manikpur Junction (MKP) 22:5523:005m1257 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Bansapahar (BNSP) 23:0223:021260 KmBansapahar, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Barah Muafi (BQF) 23:0823:081265 KmBarahmuafi, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Markundi (MKD) 23:1523:151273 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Tikaria (TKYR) 23:2323:231281 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Majhagawan (MJG) 23:3623:361294 KmMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5.6Chitahra (CTHR) 23:4123:411300 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
5.7Khutaha (KTHA) 23:4823:481307 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
5.8Jaitwar (JTW) 23:5623:561315 KmJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
5.9Hati (HATI) 00:0200:022321 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
5.10Sagma (SAGM) 00:0900:092329 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
6Satna Junction (STA) 00:1500:2510m2335 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Lagargawan (LGCE) 00:3300:332346 KmLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Unchhera (UHR) 00:4000:402356 KmUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Maihar (MYR) 00:5000:502370 KmMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Bhadanpur (BUU) 01:0001:002384 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Amdara (UDR) 01:0901:092396 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Pakara Road (PKRD) 01:1601:162406 KmPakara, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Jukehi (JKE) 01:2301:232416 KmJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Patwara (PTWA) 01:2901:292424 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
7Katni Junction (KTE) 01:3501:405m2433 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Katni South (KTES) 01:4101:412434 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Madhavnagar Road (MDRR) 01:4301:432437 KmMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Niwar (NWR) 01:4401:442438 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Sansarpur (SNRR) 01:5901:592456 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 02:0302:032461 KmSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Dundi (DDCE) 02:1102:112470 KmDundi, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Sihora Road (SHR) 02:2302:232485 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Gosalpur (GSPR) 02:3202:322496 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7.9Deori (DOE) 02:4102:412507 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7.10Adhartal (ADTL) 02:4802:482516 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 02:5503:0510m2524 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Howbagh Jabalpur (HBG) 03:0703:072526 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Madan Mahal (MML) 03:0803:082527 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Kachhpura (KEQ) 03:0903:092529 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Bheraghat (BRGT) 03:1803:182540 KmBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Bhitoni (BHTN) 03:2803:282553 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Bikrampur (BMR) 03:3703:372565 KmBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
8.7Shridham (SRID) 03:4603:462577 KmShridham, Madhya Pradesh
8.8Karak Bel (KKB) 03:5803:582592 KmKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
8.9Belkhera (BELD) 04:0104:012597 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
8.10Ghatpindrai (GPC) 04:0604:062602 KmGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
9Narsinghpur (NU) 04:1004:122m2608 KmNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Kareli (KY) 04:2804:282624 KmKareli, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Karapgaon (KFY) 04:3604:362633 KmNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Bohani (BNE) 04:4304:432639 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Gadarwara (GAR) 04:5504:552652 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Salichauka Road (SCKR) 05:0905:092666 KmGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
9.6Junehta (JHT) 05:1805:182676 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
9.7Bankhedi (BKH) 05:2505:252683 KmBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
10Pipariya (PPI) 05:4305:452m2702 KmPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Sobhapur (SXF) 05:5805:582709 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
10.2Sohagpur (SGP) 06:1706:172719 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
10.3Guramkhedi (GMD) 06:4406:442733 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
10.4Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 07:0107:012742 KmBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
10.5Sontalai (SQL) 07:1407:142749 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
10.6Gurra (GRO) 07:3007:302758 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
11Itarsi Junction (ET) 07:5008:0010m2769 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
11.1Itarsi Marshalling Yard (ITMA) 08:0108:012770 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
11.2Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 08:0108:012770 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
11.3Itarsi B Cabin (ETB) 08:0708:072775 KmJamani, Madhya Pradesh
11.4Dularia (DRA) 08:1408:142781 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
11.5Khutwansa (KTZ) 08:2008:202787 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
11.6Dharamkundi (DKI) 08:2808:282794 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
11.7Banapura (BPF) 08:4008:402805 KmSeoni Malwa, Madhya Pradesh
11.8Bhaironpur (BIF) 08:4608:462810 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
11.9Pagdhal (PGL) 08:5408:542817 KmPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
11.10Chhidgaon (CGO) 08:5808:582821 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11.11Timarni (TBN) 09:0909:092831 KmTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
11.12Charkhera (CRK) 09:1609:162837 KmNational Highway 59A, Madhya Pradesh
11.13Harda (HD) 09:2509:252845 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11.14Palasner (PAL) 09:3309:332852 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11.15Masangaon (MUO) 09:4009:402858 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
11.16Bhiringi (BRI) 09:4509:452863 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
11.17Kurawan (KRO) 09:5309:532870 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
11.18Khirkiya (KKN) 10:0010:002876 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
11.19Dagarhkeri (DRHI) 10:1210:122887 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
11.20Barud (BRUD) 10:2310:232897 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
11.21Chhanera (CAER) 10:3410:342907 KmChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
11.22Charkheda Khurd (CKKD) 10:4210:422914 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
11.23Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 10:5410:542925 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
11.24Talvadiya (TLV) 11:0711:072937 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
11.25Mathela (MTA) 11:1711:172945 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12Khandwa Junction (KNW) 11:2511:305m2952 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12.1Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ) 11:3411:342957 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12.2Bagmar (BMA) 11:3911:392963 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
12.3Kohdad (KDK) 11:4111:412967 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
12.4Dongargaon (DGN) 11:4811:482975 KmBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
12.5Sagphata (SXA) 11:5411:542983 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12.6Mandwa (MWA) 11:5811:582989 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
12.7Nepanagar (NPNR) 12:0312:032995 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
12.8Chandni (CDI) 12:0812:0821002 KmNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
12.9Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 12:1612:1621012 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
13Burhanpur (BAU) 12:2312:252m21021 KmBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
13.1Waghoda (WGA) 12:4112:4121036 KmEast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
13.2Raver (RV) 12:4712:4721041 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
13.3Nimbhora (NB) 12:5812:5821052 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
13.4Savda (SAV) 13:0813:0821060 KmState Highway 4, Maharashtra
13.5Duskheda (DSK) 13:1813:1821069 KmDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
13.6Bhusawal B Cabin (BSBN) 13:2113:2121072 KmBhusawal, Maharashtra
14Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 13:2513:3510m21076 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14.1Bhadli (BDI) 13:4513:4521088 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
14.2Tarsod (TRW) 13:4813:4821092 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
14.3Jalgaon Junction (JL) 13:5313:5321100 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
14.4Shirsoli (SS) 14:0214:0221112 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
14.5Mhasavad (MWD) 14:0914:0921121 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
14.6Maheji (MYJ) 14:1714:1721131 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
14.7Pardhande (PHQ) 14:2014:2021135 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
14.8Pachora Junction (PC) 14:3014:3021148 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
14.9Galan (GAA) 14:3814:3821159 KmGalan, Maharashtra
14.10Nagardevla (NGD) 14:4514:4521168 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
14.11Kajgaon (KJ) 14:4914:4921173 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
14.12Vaghli (VGL) 14:5714:5721183 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
14.13Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 15:0415:0421192 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
14.14Hirapur (HPR) 15:1015:1021200 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
14.15Rohini (RHNE) 15:1315:1321204 KmRohini, Maharashtra
14.16Naydongri (NI) 15:2015:2021214 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
14.17Pimpar Khed (PKE) 15:2715:2721224 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
14.18Nandgaon (NGN) 15:3615:3621235 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
14.19Panjhan (PJN) 15:4215:4221243 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
14.20Hisvahal (HSL) 15:4515:4521246 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
14.21Panevadi (PNV) 15:5115:5121254 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
15Manmad Junction (MMR) 15:5516:005m21260 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
15.1Summit (SUM) 16:0916:0921272 KmSummit, Maharashtra
15.2Lasalgaon (LS) 16:1916:1921284 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
15.3Ugaon (UGN) 16:2616:2621294 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
15.4Niphad (NR) 16:3116:3121301 KmNashik, Maharashtra
15.5Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 16:3616:3621307 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
15.6Khervadi (KW) 16:4116:4121314 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
15.7Odha (ODHA) 16:4616:4621321 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
16Nasik Road (NK) 16:5517:005m21333 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
16.1Devlali (DVL) 17:1017:1021338 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
16.2Lahavit (LT) 17:2417:2421346 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
16.3Asvali (AV) 17:4617:4621358 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
16.4Padli (PI) 18:0118:0121367 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
16.5Ghoti (GO) 18:1618:1621375 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
17Igatpuri (IGP) 18:3018:355m21383 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
17.1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 18:4518:4521390 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
17.2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 18:5018:5021394 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
17.3Kasara (KSRA) 18:5518:5521398 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
17.4Oombermali (OMB) 19:0519:0521404 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
17.5Khardi (KE) 19:1419:1421411 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
17.6Thansit (THS) 19:2319:2321417 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
17.7Atgaon (ATG) 19:3119:3121423 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
17.8Asangaon (ASO) 19:4519:4521433 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
17.9Vasind (VSD) 19:5319:5321439 KmVasind, Maharashtra
17.10Khadavli (KDV) 20:0420:0421447 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
17.11Titwala (TLA) 20:1420:1421454 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
17.12Ambivli (ABY) 20:2120:2121459 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
17.13Shahad (SHAD) 20:2520:2521462 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
18Kalyan Junction (KYN) 20:3020:355m21465 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18.1Thakurli (THK) 20:3920:3921469 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
18.2Dombivli (DI) 20:4120:4121470 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
18.3Kopar (KOPR) 20:4220:4221471 KmKopar, Maharashtra
18.4Diva Junction (DIVA) 20:4720:4721476 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
18.5Mumbra (MBQ) 20:5020:5021478 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
18.6Kalva (KLVA) 20:5520:5521483 KmKalva, Maharashtra
19Thane (TNA) 20:5821:002m21485 KmThane, Maharashtra
19.1Mulund (MLND) 21:0621:0621488 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.2Nahur (NHU) 21:1221:1221490 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.3Bhandup (BND) 21:1621:1621492 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
19.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 21:2021:2021494 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.5Vikhroli (VK) 21:2521:2521495 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.6Ghatkopar (GC) 21:3321:3321499 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
19.7Vidyavihar (VVH) 21:3721:3721500 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
20Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 21:40STOP21502 KmMumbai, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions