New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Samaleshwari Express Time Table


Samaleshwari Express (18005)Return Train : Samaleshwari Express (18006)
Type : ExpressZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Jagdalpur (JDB)
Departs at : 21:35Arrives at : 23:30
Total Distance : 1165 kmNumber of halts : 45
Total Travel Time : 25h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START21:3510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 21:3621:3611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Tikiapara (TPKR) 21:3821:3812 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.3Dashnagar (DSNR) 21:3921:3914 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Ramrajatala (RMJ) 21:4121:4116 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 21:4321:4317 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1.6Maurigram (MRGM) 21:4621:46110 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7Andul (ADL) 21:4821:48112 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
1.8Sankrail (SEL) 21:5221:52115 KmSankrail, West Bengal
1.9Abada (ABB) 21:5421:54117 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
1.10Nalpur (NALR) 21:5621:56120 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.11Bauria Junction (BVA) 22:0022:00124 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.12Chengel (CGA) 22:0422:04127 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
1.13Phuleswar (FLR) 22:0622:06129 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2Uluberia (ULB) 22:0922:101m132 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
2.1Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 22:1622:16136 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
2.2Kulgachia (KGY) 22:1822:18137 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
3Bagnan (BZN) 22:3022:311m144 KmBagnan, West Bengal
3.1Ghoraghata (GGTA) 22:3422:34147 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
3.2Deulti (DTE) 22:3822:38150 KmDeulty, West Bengal
3.3Kolaghat (KIG) 22:4222:42155 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
4Mecheda (MCA) 22:4622:471m158 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4.1Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 22:5122:51161 KmNH41, West Bengal
4.2Bhogpur (BOP) 22:5422:54163 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
4.3Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 22:5922:59167 KmMurail, West Bengal
4.4Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 22:5922:59167 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
5Panskura Junction (PKU) 23:0423:051m170 KmPanskura, West Bengal
5.1Khirai (KHAI) 23:1023:10175 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5.2Haur (HAUR) 23:1523:15180 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
5.3Radhamohanpur (RDU) 23:1923:19184 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5.4Duan (DUAN) 23:2223:22187 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5.5Balichak (BCK) 23:2623:26190 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
5.6Shyam Chak (SMCK) 23:3123:31196 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5.7Madpur (MPD) 23:3723:371102 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
5.8Jakpur (JPR) 23:4323:431108 KmJakpur, West Bengal
6Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 23:5023:555m1115 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
6.1Nimpura (NMP) 00:0100:012121 KmKharagpore District, West Bengal
6.2Kalaikunda (KKQ) 00:0200:022123 Km
6.3Khemasuli (KSO) 00:0900:092130 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
6.4Sardiha (SUA) 00:1600:162138 KmSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
6.5Banstola (BNB) 00:2200:222145 KmDherua, West Bengal
7Jhargram (JGM) 00:2900:301m2154 KmJhargram, West Bengal
7.1Khatkura (KATB) 00:3700:372162 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
7.2Gidni (GII) 00:4200:422169 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
7.3Kanimahuli (KNM) 00:4800:482177 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
7.4Chakulia (CKU) 00:5300:532183 KmChakulia, Jharkhand
7.5Kokpara (KKPR) 00:5900:592191 KmEast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
7.6Dhalbhumgarh (DVM) 01:0701:072201 KmDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
7.7Ghatsila (GTS) 01:1701:172213 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
7.8Galudih (GUD) 01:2501:252223 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
7.9Rakha Mines (RHE) 01:3001:302230 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
7.10Asanboni (ASB) 01:3501:352237 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
7.11Salga Jhari (SLJR) 01:4301:432247 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
8Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 01:4501:505m2250 Km91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8.1Adityapur (ADTP) 01:5501:552254 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
8.2Gamharia (GMH) 02:0102:012260 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
8.3Birbans (BRBS) 02:1002:102269 KmBirbans, Jharkhand
9Sini Junction (SINI) 02:1702:181m2277 KmNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
9.1Mahali Marup (MMV) 02:2602:262284 KmMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
10Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 02:3402:351m2292 KmWest Singhbhum district, Jharkhand
10.1Barabambo (BRM) 02:4502:452301 KmBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
11Chakradharpur (CKP) 02:5603:037m2312 KmChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
11.1Lotapahar (LPH) 03:1003:102321 KmLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
11.2Sonua (SWR) 03:1903:192333 KmSonua, Jharkhand
11.3Tunia (TUX) 03:2403:242339 KmTunia Station, Jharkhand
11.4Goilkera (GOL) 03:2903:292346 KmGoilkera, Jharkhand
11.5Mahadevsal (MXW) 03:3303:332351 KmMahadevsal, Jharkhand
11.6Derowan P. Halt (DRWN) 03:3603:362355 KmDerowan, Jharkhand
11.7Posotia (PST) 03:4203:422362 KmPosotia Station, Jharkhand
12Manoharpur (MOU) 03:5003:511m2373 KmManoharpur, Jharkhand
12.1Jaraikela (JRA) 04:0104:012385 KmJaraikela Station, Jharkhand
12.2Bhalulata (BUL) 04:0704:072392 KmRourkela, Jharkhand
13Bisra (BZR) 04:1304:141m2399 KmSundargarh, Odisha
13.1Bondamunda A Cabin (ACAB) 04:2004:202404 KmRourkela, Odisha
14Bondamunda (BNDM) 04:2304:241m2406 KmRourkela, Odisha
15Rourkela Junction (ROU) 04:4505:2843m2413 KmRourkela, Odisha
16Panposh (PPO) 05:3705:381m2419 KmRourkela, Odisha
17Kalunga (KLG) 05:4905:501m2426 KmSundargarh, Odisha
18Kanshbahal (KXN) 06:0006:011m2434 KmSundargarh, Odisha
19Raj Gangpur (GP) 06:1206:131m2443 KmRaj Ganpur, Odisha
19.1Sonakhan (SXN) 06:2106:212450 KmSundargarh, Odisha
19.2Sogra (SOGR) 06:2806:282456 KmState Highway 10, Odisha
20Garpos (GPH) 06:3306:341m2461 KmSundargarh, Odisha
20.1Tangarmunda (TGM) 06:4106:412469 KmSundargarh, Odisha
21Bamra (BMB) 06:4906:501m2477 KmBamra, Odisha
21.1Dharuadihi (DIH) 06:5906:592487 KmSH 24, Odisha
22Bagdihi (BEH) 07:0507:061m2493 KmState Highway 24, Odisha
22.1Panpali (PNPL) 07:1507:152500 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
22.2Dhutra (DTV) 07:2307:232505 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
23Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 07:3507:5015m2514 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
23.1Brundamal (BXQ) 07:5607:562521 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
23.2Lapanga (LPG) 08:0408:042529 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
24Rengali (RGL) 08:1408:151m2540 KmState Highway 10, Odisha
24.1Sason (SSN) 08:2508:252550 KmState Highway 10, Odisha
25Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 08:3608:371m2561 KmSambalpur, Odisha
26Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 08:5509:1015m2562 KmSambalpur, Odisha
27Hirakud (HKG) 09:2109:221m2570 KmBurla, Odisha
27.1Godbhaga (GBQ) 09:3009:302579 KmGodabhaga, Odisha
27.2Attabira (ATS) 09:3609:362587 KmBargarh, Odisha
28Bargarh Road (BRGA) 09:5009:555m2605 KmBargarh, Odisha
29Barpali (BRPL) 10:0610:071m2624 KmBarpali, Odisha
29.1Dungripadi (DJX) 10:1610:162639 KmNational Highway 201, Odisha
29.2Khalipali (KHPL) 10:2410:242651 KmBolangir, Odisha
29.3Loisingha (LSX) 10:3110:312663 KmLoisingha, Odisha
29.4Balangir Road (BNRD) 10:4110:412678 KmNational Highway 201, Odisha
30Balangir (BLGR) 10:4310:485m2681 KmBolangir, Odisha
30.1Deogan Road (DFR) 11:0211:022699 KmDeogan, Odisha
31Saintala (SFC) 11:1611:171m2716 KmNational Highway 201, Odisha
32Badmal (BUDM) 11:2611:271m2725 KmDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
32.1Sikir (SFK) 12:0312:032735 KmBolangir, Odisha
33Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 12:4012:5010m2745 KmTitlagarh, Odisha
34Kesinga (KSNG) 13:0413:051m2759 KmKesinga, Odisha
34.1Kandel Road (KDLR) 13:1413:142767 KmUtkela, Odisha
35Rupra Road (RPRD) 13:2113:221m2775 KmKalahandi, Odisha
36Norla Road (NRLR) 13:3413:351m2781 KmKalahandi, Odisha
36.1Lanjigarh Road (LJR) 13:4613:462793 KmState Highway 6, Odisha
37Ambodala (AMB) 13:5914:001m2806 KmState Highway 6, Odisha
37.1Doikallu (DKLU) 14:1414:142818 KmState Highway 6, Odisha
38Muniguda (MNGD) 14:2914:301m2831 KmMuniguda, Odisha
38.1Sansartali (SNRL) 14:4114:412843 KmState Highway 5, Odisha
38.2Bissamcuttack (BMCK) 14:4614:462848 KmState Highway 5, Odisha
39Therubali (THV) 15:0415:051m2867 KmRayagada, Odisha
40Singapuram Road (SPRD) 15:1615:171m2877 KmJaykaypur, Odisha
41Rayagada (RGDA) 16:0516:2520m2886 KmRayagada, Odisha
41.1Singapuram Road (SPRD) 16:3616:362895 KmJaykaypur, Odisha
41.2Keutguda (KTGA) 16:4816:482905 KmKeutguda, Odisha
41.3Sikarpai (SKPI) 17:0717:072920 KmState Highway 45, Odisha
41.4Bhalumaska (BLMK) 17:1917:192930 KmBhalumaska, Odisha
41.5Leliguma (LLGM) 17:4017:402947 KmLeliguma, Odisha
41.6Rauli (RUL) 18:0118:012964 KmRauli, Odisha
42Tikiri (TKRI) 18:1618:171m2976 KmTikri, Odisha
42.1Singaram (SGRM) 18:2818:282984 KmState Highway 44, Odisha
43Laxmipur Road (LKMR) 18:4618:471m2998 KmLakshmipur, Odisha
43.1Kakirigumma (KKGM) 19:0319:0321013 KmKakiriguma, Odisha
43.2Baiguda (BGUA) 19:1619:1621026 KmVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
44Damanjodi (DMNJ) 19:3119:321m21040 KmDamanjodi, Odisha
44.1Dumuriput (DMRT) 19:4619:4621048 KmDumuriput, Odisha
45Koraput Junction (KRPU) 20:0520:3025m21059 KmVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
45.1Manabar (MVF) 20:4420:4421066 KmManabar Station, Odisha
45.2Jarti (JRT) 21:0221:0221075 KmJarti Station, Odisha
45.3Maligura (MVG) 21:2421:2421086 KmMaligura Station, Odisha
45.4Chattriput (CTS) 21:3721:3721093 KmJeypore, Odisha
46Jeypore (JYP) 21:5121:521m21100 KmJeypore, Odisha
46.1Dhanapur Orissa (DIR) 22:0622:0621109 KmNational Highway 43, Odisha
46.2Khadapa (KDPA) 22:1822:1821117 Km
46.3Charamula Kusum (CJS) 22:2322:2321121 KmBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
46.4Kotapar Road (KPRR) 22:4122:4121133 KmBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
46.5Ambagaon (AGB) 22:5322:5321140 KmAmbagaon, Chhattisgarh
46.6Amagura (AGZ) 23:0823:0821150 KmMarkel, Chhattisgarh
46.7Nakati Semra (NKX) 23:2023:2021158 KmJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
47Jagdalpur (JDB) 23:30STOP21164 KmJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions