New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Samata Express Time Table


Samata Express (12808)Return Train : Samata Express (12807)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Coast
Departs from : Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)Last Station : Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Departs at : 08:40Arrives at : 18:30
Total Distance : 1915 kmNumber of halts : 37
Total Travel Time : 33h 50mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) START08:4010 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
1.1Okhla (OKA) 08:4308:4313 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
1.2Tuglakabad (TKD) 08:4708:4719 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
1.3Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 08:5108:51115 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.4Faridabad (FDB) 08:5508:55120 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.5Faridabad New Town (FDN) 08:5808:58124 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.6Ballabgarh (BVH) 09:0109:01128 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.7Asaoti (AST) 09:0809:08138 KmAsaoti, Haryana
1.8Palwal (PWL) 09:1609:16150 KmPalwal, Haryana
1.9Rundhi (RDE) 09:2309:23159 KmRundhi, Haryana
1.10Sholaka (SHLK) 09:3109:31169 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.11Banchari (BNCR) 09:3309:33173 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
1.12Hodal (HDL) 09:3809:38180 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.13Kosi Kalan (KSV) 09:4709:47192 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Chata (CHJ) 09:5409:541102 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Ajhai (AJH) 10:0210:021112 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 10:1010:101123 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 10:1510:151131 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2Mathura Junction (MTJ) 10:1710:203m1133 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Baad (BAD) 10:2810:281143 KmBaad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Farah (FAR) 10:3510:351152 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Farah Town (FHT) 10:3710:371154 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Kitham (KXM) 10:4410:441164 KmKitham, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Runkuta (RNKA) 10:5210:521173 KmAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 10:5910:591182 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 11:0011:022m1183 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4Agra Cantt. (AGC) 11:3011:355m1187 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Bhandai (BHA) 11:4211:421197 KmBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Jajau (JJ) 11:5311:531213 KmJajau, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Mania (MIA) 12:0312:031227 KmManda, Rajasthan
4.4Dholpur Junction (DHO) 12:1212:121240 KmDholpur, Rajasthan
4.5Gher (GHER) 12:1612:161245 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
4.6Hetampur (HET) 12:2112:211253 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
4.7Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 12:2512:251258 KmNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
4.8Morena (MRA) 12:3112:311267 KmMorena, Madhya Pradesh
4.9Sank (SANK) 12:3812:381276 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
4.10Nurabad (NUB) 12:4012:401280 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
4.11Banmor (BAO) 12:4412:441286 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
4.12Rayaru (RRU) 12:4912:491292 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
4.13Birlanagar (BLNR) 12:5612:561303 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5Gwalior Junction (GWL) 12:5813:035m1305 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Sithouli (STLI) 13:1113:111314 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Sandalpur (SLV) 13:1413:141317 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.3Antri (ARI) 13:1813:181321 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Anant Paith (AEH) 13:2413:241327 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Simariatal (SMTL) 13:3313:331338 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
5.6Dabra (DBA) 13:4313:431348 KmDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5.7Kotra (KTRA) 13:5213:521357 KmNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
5.8Sonagir (SOR) 14:0114:011366 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
5.9Datia (DAA) 14:1114:111378 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
5.10Karari (KRQ) 14:2414:241391 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
6Jhansi Junction (JHS) 14:3514:4510m1403 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 14:4714:471406 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Bijauli (BJI) 14:5114:511411 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Khajraha (KHJ) 14:5714:571420 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
6.4Babina (BAB) 15:0315:031428 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Burhpura (BPW) 15:0615:061434 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Basai (BZY) 15:1115:111441 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
6.7Matatila (MZX) 15:1615:161448 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Talbahat (TBT) 15:2015:201453 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Doulta (DLA) 15:2315:231459 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Bijrotha (BJA) 15:2715:271464 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
6.11Jakhaura (JHA) 15:3315:331473 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Dailwara (DWA) 15:4015:401483 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
7Lalitpur (LAR) 15:4715:492m1493 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Jiron (JRO) 16:0116:011503 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Jakhalaun (JLN) 16:1116:111510 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
7.3Dhaura (DUA) 16:2516:251522 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Mohasa (MXS) 16:3716:371530 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Karonda (KOA) 16:4516:451536 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Agasod (AGD) 17:0017:001548 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
8Bina Junction (BINA) 17:1017:155m1556 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 17:2217:221565 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Mandi Bamora (MABA) 17:2817:281573 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Kalhar (KAH) 17:3517:351582 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Chulheta (CLHT) 17:3917:391588 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Bareth (BET) 17:4217:421592 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Raukheri (RKDI) 17:4517:451595 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
8.7Rao Khedi (RKRI) 17:4717:471599 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
8.8Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 17:5017:501602 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8.9Pabai (PAI) 17:5617:561611 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8.10GulabhGanj (GLG) 18:0418:041620 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8.11Sumer (SUMR) 18:0918:091628 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8.12Sorai (SORI) 18:1618:161637 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8.13Vidisha (BHS) 18:1918:191641 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8.14Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 18:2218:221645 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8.15Sanchi (SCI) 18:2718:271651 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
8.16Salamatpur (SMT) 18:3218:321658 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
8.17DewanGanj (DWG) 18:3918:391667 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
8.18Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 18:4618:461676 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8.19Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 18:5118:511683 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8.20Nishatpura (NSZ) 18:5918:591694 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9Bhopal Junction (BPL) 19:0019:055m1695 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 19:1319:131701 KmHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Misrod (MSO) 19:2019:201707 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Mandi Dip (MDDP) 19:3219:321717 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Itayakalan (ITKL) 19:3919:391723 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 19:4819:481731 KmObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
9.6Barkhera (BKA) 20:0220:021742 KmBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
9.7Choka (CHQ) 20:1020:101749 KmBARKHERA, Madhya Pradesh
9.8Midghat (MIG) 20:1720:171754 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
9.9Budni (BNI) 20:2520:251761 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
9.10Hoshangabad (HBD) 20:3320:331768 KmHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
9.11Powerkheda (PRKD) 20:4520:451778 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
9.12Itarsi F Cabin (ETF) 20:5320:531785 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
10Itarsi Junction (ET) 20:5521:005m1786 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 21:0121:011788 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
10.2Jujharpur (JHP) 21:0321:031790 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
10.3Kiratgarh (KRTH) 21:1021:101797 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
10.4Kesla (KSLA) 21:1621:161803 KmNH69, Madhya Pradesh
10.5Taku (TAKU) 21:2221:221809 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
10.6Saheli (SAHL) 21:2721:271814 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
10.7Kala Akhar (KQE) 21:3221:321819 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
10.8Pola Patthar (POX) 21:3821:381826 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
10.9Dhodra Mohar (DOH) 21:4621:461834 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
10.10Magardoh (MGRD) 21:5221:521840 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
10.11Barbatpur (BBTR) 21:5721:571845 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
10.12Ghoradongri (GDYA) 22:0822:081857 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
10.13Dharakhoh (DHQ) 22:2322:231872 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
10.14Maramjhiri (MJY) 22:3522:351884 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11Betul (BZU) 22:4322:452m1892 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11.1Malkapur Road (MALK) 22:5122:511899 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11.2Barsali (BYS) 22:5722:571906 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
11.3Amla Junction (AMLA) 23:0623:061915 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
11.4Jaulkhera (JKR) 23:1923:191930 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
11.5Multai (MTY) 23:2723:271938 KmMultai, Madhya Pradesh
11.6Hatna Pur (HTN) 23:3323:331945 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
11.7Chichonda (CCD) 23:4123:411953 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
11.8Ghundankhapa (GDKP) 23:5223:521966 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
11.9Teegaon (TEO) 23:5623:561970 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11.10Pandhurna (PAR) 00:0400:042979 KmPandhurna, Madhya Pradesh
11.11Darimeta (DDMT) 00:1200:122987 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
11.12Narkher Junction (NRKR) 00:2100:212997 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
11.13Tinkheda (TNH) 00:2800:2821004 KmSH 246, Maharashtra
11.14Kalambha (KLBA) 00:3500:3521012 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
11.15Katol (KATL) 00:4400:4421022 KmKatol, Maharashtra
11.16Metpanjra (MER) 00:5100:5121029 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
11.17Sonkhamb (SNKB) 00:5900:5921039 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
11.18Kohli (KOHL) 01:0701:0721047 KmSH 250, Maharashtra
11.19Kalmeshwar (KSWR) 01:1801:1821059 KmKalameshwar, Maharashtra
11.20Bharatwada (BWRA) 01:2801:2821070 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
11.21Godhani (GNQ) 01:3301:3321076 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
12Nagpur Junction (NGP) 01:4002:0525m21083 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12.1Itwari (ITR) 02:0802:0821087 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
12.2Kalamna (KAV) 02:1002:1021090 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
12.3Kamptee (KP) 02:1502:1521098 KmKamthi, Maharashtra
12.4Kanhan Junction (KNHN) 02:1802:1821102 KmKanhan, Maharashtra
12.5Salwa (SAL) 02:2302:2321108 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
12.6Chacher (CHCR) 02:2702:2721115 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
12.7Tharsa (TAR) 02:3202:3221121 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
12.8Rewral (RRL) 02:3602:3621127 KmNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
12.9Khat (KHAT) 02:4202:4221136 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
13Bhandara Road (BRD) 02:4902:512m21146 KmState Highway 252, Maharashtra
13.1Koka (KOKA) 02:5702:5721153 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
14Tumsar Road (TMR) 03:0503:072m21163 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
14.1Mundikota (MNU) 03:1603:1621174 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
14.2Tirora (TRO) 03:2503:2521184 KmDist Gondiya, Maharashtra
14.3Kachewani (KWN) 03:3103:3121191 KmKachewani, Maharashtra
14.4Gangajhari (GJ) 03:3803:3821199 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
15Gondia Junction (G) 03:5103:532m21213 KmGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15.1Gudma (GDM) 04:0204:0221225 KmGondia, Maharashtra
15.2Amgaon (AGN) 04:1004:1021236 KmGondia, Maharashtra
15.3Dhanoli (DNL) 04:1504:1521243 KmAmgaon, Maharashtra
15.4Salekasa (SKS) 04:2104:2121251 KmGondia, Maharashtra
15.5Darekasa (DKS) 04:2904:2921262 KmGondia, Maharashtra
15.6Bortalao (BTL) 04:3504:3521270 KmGondia, Maharashtra
15.7Paniajob (PJB) 04:4104:4121279 KmGondia, Maharashtra
16Dongargarh (DGG) 04:4704:492m21286 KmDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
16.1Jatkanhar (JTR) 04:5404:5421293 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
16.2Musra (MUA) 04:5804:5821300 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
16.3Bakal (BAKL) 05:0405:0421307 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
17Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 05:1105:132m21318 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
17.1Parmalkasa (PMS) 05:2505:2521326 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
17.2Murhipar (MUP) 05:3605:3621333 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
17.3Rasmara (RSM) 05:4805:4821340 KmRasmada, Chhattisgarh
18Durg Junction (DURG) 06:0006:055m21348 KmPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
18.1Bhilai Nagar (BQR) 06:1106:1121353 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
18.2Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 06:1706:1721357 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
18.3Bhilai (BIA) 06:2306:2321362 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
18.4Devbaloda Charoda (DBEC) 06:2806:2821365 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
18.5Bhilai Cabin (CABN) 06:3406:3421370 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
18.6Kumhari (KMI) 06:3806:3821373 KmKumhari, Chhattisgarh
18.7Sarona Cabin (SZB) 06:4706:4721379 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
18.8Saraswatinagar (SRWN) 06:5106:5121382 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
19Raipur Junction (R) 06:5507:2025m21385 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
19.1Raipur R-V Block Hut (RVH) 07:2307:2321388 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
19.2Mandir Hasaud (MNDH) 07:4107:4121402 KmNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
19.3Lakholi (LAE) 07:5707:5721414 KmReewa, Chhattisgarh
19.4Arang Mahanadi (ANMD) 08:0508:0521421 KmArang, Chhattisgarh
19.5Belsonda (BLSN) 08:1708:1721430 KmMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
20Mahasamund (MSMD) 08:2808:302m21439 KmMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
20.1Arand (ARN) 08:3708:3721447 KmNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
20.2Bhimkhoj (BMKJ) 08:4608:4621459 KmNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
21Bagbahra (BGBR) 08:5508:572m21469 KmBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
21.1Komakhan (KMK) 09:0609:0621480 KmNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
22Khariar Road (KRAR) 09:1509:172m21490 KmJonk, Odisha
22.1Nawapara Road (NPD) 09:2909:2921502 KmNuapada District, Odisha
22.2Lakhna (LKNA) 09:4209:4221516 KmNuapada District, Odisha
23Harishanker Road (HSK) 09:5810:002m21532 KmNational Highway 217, Odisha
23.1Turekala Road (TRKR) 10:0810:0821541 KmState Highway 42, Odisha
24Kantabanji (KBJ) 10:2010:3010m21555 KmBolangir, Odisha
24.1Muribahal (MRBL) 10:4610:4621570 KmNational Highway 217, Odisha
24.2Rahenbata (RNBT) 10:5710:5721580 KmNational Highway 217, Odisha
25Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 11:0511:1510m21587 KmTitlagarh, Odisha
26Kesinga (KSNG) 11:3011:322m21601 KmKesinga, Odisha
26.1Kandel Road (KDLR) 11:4111:4121610 KmUtkela, Odisha
27Rupra Road (RPRD) 11:4811:502m21617 KmKalahandi, Odisha
28Norla Road (NRLR) 12:0012:022m21624 KmKalahandi, Odisha
28.1Lanjigarh Road (LJR) 12:1512:1521635 KmState Highway 6, Odisha
29Ambodala (AMB) 12:3012:322m21649 KmState Highway 6, Odisha
29.1Doikallu (DKLU) 12:4512:4521661 KmState Highway 6, Odisha
30Muniguda (MNGD) 13:0013:022m21674 KmMuniguda, Odisha
30.1Sansartali (SNRL) 13:1613:1621686 KmState Highway 5, Odisha
30.2Bissamcuttack (BMCK) 13:2213:2221691 KmState Highway 5, Odisha
31Therubali (THV) 13:4513:472m21710 KmRayagada, Odisha
32Singapuram Road (SPRD) 13:5513:572m21719 KmJaykaypur, Odisha
33Rayagada (RGDA) 14:5515:0510m21729 KmRayagada, Odisha
33.1Ladda (LDX) 15:1115:1121737 KmRayagada, Odisha
33.2Jimidipeta (JMPT) 15:1715:1721744 KmRayagada, Odisha
33.3Kuneru (KNRT) 15:2415:2421753 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
33.4Gumada (GMDA) 15:3115:3121762 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
34Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 15:4015:422m21774 KmParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
35Parvatipuram (PVP) 15:4515:472m21776 KmParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
35.1Narsipuram Halt (NSX) 15:5115:5121780 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
35.2Sitanagaram (SNM) 15:5815:5821788 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
36Bobbili Junction (VBL) 16:0816:102m21799 KmBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
36.1Donkinavalasa (DNV) 16:2216:2221812 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
36.2Komatipalli (KMX) 16:3216:3221821 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
36.3Gajapatinagaram (GPI) 16:4216:4221831 KmGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
36.4Garudubilli (GRBL) 16:4816:4821837 KmVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
36.5Gotlam (GTLM) 16:5316:5321842 KmVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
37Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 17:0517:105m21854 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
37.1Korukonda (KUK) 17:1817:1821864 KmKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
37.2Alamanda (ALM) 17:2317:2321872 KmAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
37.3Kantakapalle (KPL) 17:3017:3021881 KmKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
37.4Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 17:3617:3621889 KmVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
37.5Pendurti (PDT) 17:4317:4321898 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
37.6Simhachalam North (SCMN) 17:4917:4921905 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
38Simhachalam (SCM) 17:5017:522m21907 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
38.1Marripalem (MIPM) 18:0818:0821910 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
39Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 18:30STOP21915 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions