New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sangam Express Time Table


Sangam Express (14164)Return Train : Sangam Express (14163)
Type : ExpressZone : North Central
Departs from : Meerut City Junction (MTC)Last Station : Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Departs at : 19:00Arrives at : 08:10
Total Distance : 641 kmNumber of halts : 21
Total Travel Time : 13h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Meerut City Junction (MTC) START19:0010 KmMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Nurnagar (NRNR) 19:1019:1018 KmMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Chandsara (CXA) 19:1219:12111 KmChandsara, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Kharkhauda (KXK) 19:2019:20117 KmState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Kaili (KALI) 19:2519:25122 KmState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
2Hapur Junction (HPU) 19:3319:4512m129 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
2.1Hafizpur (HZR) 19:5619:56138 KmHafizpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Gulaothi (GLH) 20:1020:10149 KmGulaothi, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Chhaprawat (CHWT) 20:1520:15153 KmSH 18, Uttar Pradesh
3Baral (BARL) 20:2220:242m158 KmState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
4Bulandshahr (BSC) 20:3620:437m170 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Maman (MOM) 20:5620:56177 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5Khurja City (KJY) 21:1321:152m187 KmSikri, Uttar Pradesh
6Khurja Junction (KRJ) 21:3022:0030m193 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Kamalpur (KAMP) 22:0422:04197 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Danwar (DAR) 22:1122:111104 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Somna (SOM) 22:2222:221115 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Kulwa (KLA) 22:3322:331125 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Mahrawal (MWUE) 22:3822:381130 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 22:4523:0520m1137 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Daud Khan (DAQ) 23:1023:101144 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Mandrak (MXK) 23:1623:161151 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Sasni (SNS) 23:2123:211158 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
8Hathras Junction (HRS) 23:2823:313m1167 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
8.1Pora (PORA) 23:4123:411177 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Jalesar Road (JLS) 23:4923:491187 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Chamrola (CMR) 23:5523:551193 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Barhan Junction (BRN) 00:0100:012200 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Mitawal (MTI) 00:0900:092208 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Shivarampur (WSC) 00:1200:122211 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
9Tundla Junction (TDL) 00:1500:205m2215 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Hirangaon (HNG) 00:2800:282224 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
10Firozabad (FZD) 00:3500:372m2231 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Makkhanpur (MNR) 00:4700:472241 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
11Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 00:5700:592m2251 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Kaurara (KAA) 01:0901:092262 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Bhadan (BDN) 01:1701:172271 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Balrai (BBL) 01:2601:262282 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Jaswantnagar (JGR) 01:3401:342291 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Sarai Bhopat (SB) 01:4101:412298 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
12Etawah (ETW) 01:4801:502m2307 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Ekdil (EKL) 01:5701:572316 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
13Bharthana (BNT) 02:0502:072m2327 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Samhon (SHW) 02:1702:172337 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 02:2102:212341 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Achalda (ULD) 02:2602:262346 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
13.4Pata (PATA) 02:3002:302350 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
14Phaphund (PHD) 02:3402:362m2355 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Kanchausi (KNS) 02:5402:542372 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Para Jani Halt (PJY) 02:5902:592377 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Jhinjhak (JJK) 03:0503:052383 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Ambiapur (AAP) 03:1503:152393 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Rura (RURA) 03:2403:242402 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
14.6Roshan Mau (RMW) 03:3203:322409 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
14.7Maitha (MTO) 03:3603:362414 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
14.8Bhaupur (BPU) 03:4703:472423 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
14.9Panki (PNK) 03:5803:582435 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
14.10Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 04:0204:022438 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.11Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 04:0604:062442 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
14.12Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 04:0604:062443 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.13Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 04:0904:092445 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
15Kanpur Central (CNB) 04:1004:2010m2446 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Chandari (CNBI) 04:2404:242451 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Chakeri (CHK) 04:3004:302458 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Rooma (RXM) 04:3404:342462 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
15.4Sirsaul (SSL) 04:4004:402469 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
15.5Prempur (PMPR) 04:4504:452475 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
15.6Karbigwan (KBN) 04:5004:502480 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.7Aung (AUNG) 04:5504:552487 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
15.8Bindki Road (BKO) 05:0105:012492 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 05:0805:082500 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
15.10Malwan (MWH) 05:1405:142508 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 05:2205:222517 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
16Fatehpur (FTP) 05:2805:302m2524 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Ramva (RAMA) 05:3405:342530 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Faizullapur (FYZ) 05:3705:372535 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Rasulabad (RUB) 05:4305:432544 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.4Sath Naraini (SNIE) 05:4805:482551 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
17Khaga (KGA) 05:5305:552m2558 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Katoghan (KTCE) 06:0006:002565 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Kanwar (KUW) 06:0506:052571 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
17.3Athsarai (ASCE) 06:0906:092577 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
18Sirathu (SRO) 06:1406:162m2583 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
19Shujaatpur (SJT) 06:2806:302m2593 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
19.1Bidanpur (BDNP) 06:4006:402598 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
20Bharwari (BRE) 06:5106:543m2603 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
21ManoharGanj (MNJ) 07:0407:062m2611 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
21.1Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 07:1707:172619 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
21.2Manauri (MRE) 07:2307:232623 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
21.3Bamhrauli (BMU) 07:3607:362632 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
22SubedarGanj (SFG) 07:4307:452m2637 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23Allahabad Junction (ALD) 08:10STOP2640 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions