New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Santragachi - Puri (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Santragachi - Puri (Weekly) Puja Special (02837)Return Train : Puri-Santragachi (Weekly) Puja Special (02838)
Type : ExpressZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)Last Station : Puri (PURI)
Departs at : 19:00Arrives at : 04:15
Total Distance : 492 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 9h 15mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) START19:0010 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1.1Maurigram (MRGM) 19:0219:0213 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.2Andul (ADL) 19:0419:0414 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
1.3Sankrail (SEL) 19:0719:0718 KmSankrail, West Bengal
1.4Abada (ABB) 19:0819:08110 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
1.5Nalpur (NALR) 19:1019:10112 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.6Bauria Junction (BVA) 19:1319:13116 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.7Chengel (CGA) 19:1619:16119 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
1.8Phuleswar (FLR) 19:1819:18122 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.9Uluberia (ULB) 19:2019:20124 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.10Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 19:2319:23128 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.11Kulgachia (KGY) 19:2419:24129 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
1.12Bagnan (BZN) 19:3019:30137 KmBagnan, West Bengal
1.13Ghoraghata (GGTA) 19:3319:33140 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
1.14Deulti (DTE) 19:3519:35143 KmDeulty, West Bengal
1.15Kolaghat (KIG) 19:3819:38147 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
1.16Mecheda (MCA) 19:4119:41150 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.17Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 19:4419:44153 KmNH41, West Bengal
1.18Bhogpur (BOP) 19:4519:45156 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.19Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 19:4819:48159 KmMurail, West Bengal
1.20Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 19:4819:48159 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
1.21Panskura Junction (PKU) 19:5119:51163 KmPanskura, West Bengal
1.22Khirai (KHAI) 19:5519:55168 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.23Haur (HAUR) 19:5919:59172 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.24Radhamohanpur (RDU) 20:0220:02177 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.25Duan (DUAN) 20:0520:05180 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.26Balichak (BCK) 20:0720:07183 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.27Shyam Chak (SMCK) 20:1220:12188 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.28Madpur (MPD) 20:1720:17194 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.29Jakpur (JPR) 20:2120:211100 KmJakpur, West Bengal
2Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 20:2720:325m1107 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.1Hijli (HIJ) 20:3520:351111 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
2.2Benapur (BPE) 20:4120:411119 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
2.3Narayangarh (NYA) 20:5020:501130 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
2.4Bakhrabad (VKD) 20:5420:541137 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
2.5Contai Road (CNT) 20:5920:591143 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
2.6Belda (BLDA) 20:5920:591143 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.7Nikursini (NSI) 21:0521:051151 KmNikursini, West Bengal
2.8Dantan (DNT) 21:1221:121159 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
2.9Angua (AGV) 21:1521:151164 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
2.10Lakshannath Road (LXD) 21:1921:191170 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
2.11Jaleswar (JER) 21:2421:241176 KmJaleswar, Odisha
2.12Rajghat Halt (RGT) 21:3021:301183 KmRajghat, Odisha
2.13Amarda Road (ARD) 21:3521:351190 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
2.14Basta (BTS) 21:3921:391195 KmBasta, Odisha
2.15N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 21:4221:421200 KmBaleswar, Odisha
2.16Rupsa Junction (ROP) 21:4621:461205 KmRupsa, Odisha
2.17Haldipada (HIP) 21:5121:511211 KmHaldipada, Odisha
2.18Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 21:5621:561218 KmBaleswar, Odisha
3Balasore (BLS) 22:0022:022m1223 KmBalasore, Odisha
3.1Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 22:1322:131234 KmBaleswar, Odisha
3.2Khantapara (KHF) 22:1822:181239 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
3.3Panpana (PNPN) 22:2322:231244 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
3.4Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 22:2722:271248 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
3.5Soro (SORO) 22:3622:361257 KmSoro, Odisha
3.6Sabira (SZZ) 22:4522:451265 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
3.7Markona (MKO) 22:5122:511271 KmMarkuna, Odisha
3.8Ranital (RNTL) 22:5722:571278 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4Bhadrak (BHC) 23:0523:072m1286 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.1Baudpur (BUDR) 23:1223:121292 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.2Kapali Road (KPLD) 23:1723:171298 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.3Kenduapada (KED) 23:1923:191301 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.4Manjuri Road (MZZ) 23:2523:251308 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.5Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 23:2823:281312 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
4.6Baitarani Road (BTV) 23:3323:331317 KmBaitarani, Odisha
4.7Korai Halt (KRIH) 23:3823:381324 KmJajapur, Odisha
4.8Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 23:4223:421329 KmJajpur, Odisha
4.9Jakhapura (JKPR) 23:4823:481337 KmJajpur, Odisha
4.10Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 23:5323:531343 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
4.11Jenapur (JEN) 23:5523:551345 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
4.12New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 23:5923:591351 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
4.13Haridaspur (HDS) 00:0700:072361 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
4.14Dhanmandal (DNM) 00:1100:112366 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
4.15Barithengarh (BRTG) 00:1700:172372 KmCuttack, Odisha
4.16Byree (BYY) 00:2000:202377 KmBairi, Odisha
4.17Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 00:2300:232381 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
4.18Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 00:2800:282386 KmTangi, Odisha
4.19Nergundi (NRG) 00:3100:312391 KmCuttack District, Odisha
4.20Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 00:3700:372397 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
5Cuttack (CTC) 00:4000:455m2401 KmCuttack, Odisha
5.1Katha Jori (KTJI) 00:4700:472403 KmCuttack, Odisha
5.2Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 00:5100:512406 KmGopalpur, Odisha
5.3Barang (BRAG) 01:0001:002414 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
5.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 01:0701:072419 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
5.5Patia P.H. (PTAB) 01:0801:082419 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
5.6Mancheswar (MCS) 01:1101:112422 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
5.7Bani Bihar (BNBH) 01:1601:162426 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
6Bhubaneswar (BBS) 01:2001:255m2429 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
6.1Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 01:3101:312434 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
6.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 01:3401:342436 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
6.3Retang (RTN) 01:4001:402441 KmKhurdha, Odisha
7Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 01:5002:0010m2448 KmKhordha, Odisha
7.1Haripur Gram (HPGM) 02:0802:082451 KmKhordha, Odisha
7.2Motari Halt (MWQ) 02:2502:252456 KmMotari, Odisha
7.3Kanas Road (KASR) 02:3502:352460 KmKhordha, Odisha
7.4Delang (DEG) 02:4702:472463 KmKhordha, Odisha
7.5Jenapur Road (JPRD) 02:5602:562466 KmKhordha, Odisha
7.6Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 03:0703:072470 KmSatasankha, Odisha
7.7Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 03:2403:242476 KmPuri, Odisha
7.8Jankidaipur (JKDP) 03:4303:432482 KmChandanpur, Odisha
7.9Malatipatpur (MLT) 03:5203:522485 KmPuri, Odisha
8Puri (PURI) 04:15STOP2492 KmPuri, Odisha


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions