New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sapt Kranti SF Express Time Table


Sapt Kranti SF Express (12558)Return Train : Sapt Kranti SF Express (12557)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Central
Departs from : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)Last Station : Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Departs at : 14:50Arrives at : 10:25
Total Distance : 1059 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 19h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) START14:5010 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.1Chander Nagar (CNJ) 14:5214:5212 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 14:5414:5413 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 14:5614:5615 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 15:0415:04113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Mahrauli (MFH) 15:1115:11120 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 15:1515:15123 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Dasna (DS) 15:1715:17126 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Pilkhua (PKW) 15:3015:30138 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 15:3515:35143 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Hapur Junction (HPU) 15:4215:42149 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1.11Babugarh (BBO) 15:5015:50157 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Kuchesar Road (QXR) 15:5615:56163 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Simbhooli (SMBL) 16:0316:03170 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Garhmuktesar (GMS) 16:1316:13179 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 16:2016:20186 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Kankather (KHE) 16:2616:26192 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Gajraula Junction (GJL) 16:3416:341100 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Mahesra (MHHR) 16:4316:431108 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Kafurpur (KFPR) 16:4616:461111 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Amroha (AMRO) 16:5816:581123 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Kaialsa (KIV) 17:0517:051129 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 17:0917:091133 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Hakimpur (HKP) 17:1317:131137 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 17:1717:171141 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 17:1717:171141 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2Moradabad Junction (MB) 17:3017:4010m1153 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Kathghar (KGF) 17:4317:431157 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 17:4517:451158 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 17:4517:451159 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 17:5117:511165 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 17:5717:571172 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Rampur (RMU) 18:0518:051181 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 18:1118:111187 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Dhamora (DAM) 18:1618:161192 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Duganpur (DUN) 18:2118:211198 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Milak (MIL) 18:2618:261204 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 18:3418:341212 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Dhaneta (DAN) 18:4118:411219 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Bhitaura (BTO) 18:4618:461225 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Parsa Khera (PKRA) 18:5118:511231 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.15ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 18:5618:561236 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Bareilly City (BC) 19:0119:011241 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Bareilly Junction (BE) 19:0319:031244 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Chaneti (CHTI) 19:0719:071247 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Rasuriya (RYS) 19:1319:131254 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Pitambarpur (PMR) 19:2219:221263 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Tisua (TSA) 19:2919:291272 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Bilpur (BLPU) 19:3619:361279 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
2.23Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 19:4219:421286 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Miranpur Katra (MK) 19:4219:421286 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.25Tilhar (TLH) 19:5119:511296 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 19:5519:551300 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.27Banthra (BTRA) 20:0020:001306 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Shahjehanpur (SPN) 20:0820:081314 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.29Roza Junction (ROZA) 20:1520:151321 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.30Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 20:1920:191326 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.31Kahiliya (KH) 20:2320:231330 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.32Algawan (AIG) 20:3120:311339 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
2.33Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 20:3720:371345 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.34Sharma (SHRM) 20:4220:421351 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.35Todarpur (TDP) 20:4420:441353 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.36Behtagokul (BEG) 20:5020:501360 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
2.37Kaurha (KUF) 20:5820:581369 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.38Hardoi (HRI) 21:0621:061377 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
2.39Karna (KAR) 21:1521:151387 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
2.40Masit (MST) 21:2221:221394 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.41Baghauli (BGH) 21:2921:291401 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
2.42Balamu Junction (BLM) 21:3721:371410 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
2.43Dalelnagar (DLQ) 21:4521:451419 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.44Umar Tali (UTA) 21:5021:501425 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
2.45Sandila (SAN) 21:5521:551430 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2.46Rahimabad (RBD) 22:0522:051441 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.47Dilawarnagar (DIL) 22:1222:121449 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.48Malihabad (MLD) 22:1822:181455 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.49Kakori (KKJ) 22:2722:271464 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.50Alamnagar (AMG) 22:3422:341472 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2.51Lucknow West (LNWT) 22:3822:381477 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 22:4022:5010m1479 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Malhaur (ML) 23:0323:031491 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Jugaur (JRR) 23:0923:091496 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Safedabad (SFH) 23:1323:131500 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Barabanki Junction (BBK) 23:2123:211507 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Jahangirabad Rj (JBR) 23:3023:301516 KmJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Rafinagar (RFR) 23:3523:351520 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Bindaura (BUR) 23:4023:401525 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Burhwal Junction (BUW) 23:5123:511535 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Chowka Ghat (CKG) 23:5823:581541 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 00:0400:042547 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Jarwal Road (JLD) 00:0800:082551 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Sarju (SUJ) 00:2000:202561 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
3.13ColonelGanj (CLJ) 00:2700:272568 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Kasturi (KSR) 00:3100:312571 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Maijapur (MIR) 00:3500:352575 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Kathola (KTHL) 00:3600:362576 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 00:5400:542592 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Gonda Junction (GD) 00:5900:592597 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Barua Chak (BRCK) 01:0701:072604 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Motiganj (MOTG) 01:1501:152612 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
3.21Jhilahi (JLHI) 01:2201:222618 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
3.22Mankapur Junction (MUR) 01:2901:292625 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3.23Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 01:3501:352630 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.24Maskanwa (MSW) 01:4501:452639 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.25Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 01:5001:502643 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
3.26Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 01:5301:532646 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
3.27Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 01:5601:562649 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.28Babhnan (BV) 02:0202:022654 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3.29Gaur (GAUR) 02:1102:112662 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3.30Tinich (TH) 02:1902:192670 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3.31Govindnagar (GOVR) 02:2902:292679 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
3.32Basti (BST) 02:3602:362685 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3.33Orwara (ORW) 02:4402:442693 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
3.34Munderwa (MND) 02:5102:512699 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
3.35Chureb (CRV) 02:5902:592707 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.36Khalilabad (KLD) 03:0803:082715 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3.37Maghar (MHH) 03:1703:172723 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
3.38Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 03:2103:212727 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.39Sahjanwa (SWA) 03:2603:262732 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
3.40Jagatbela (JTB) 03:3303:332738 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
3.41Domingarh (DMG) 03:4103:412745 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
4Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 03:4504:0015m2749 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 04:0304:032752 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Unaula (UNLA) 04:1004:102760 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Pipraich (PPC) 04:1704:172768 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA) 04:2304:232775 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Bodarwar (BBW) 04:2704:272779 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 04:3404:342787 KmCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Khushal Nagar (KSNR) 04:4304:432797 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Ghughuli (GH) 04:5204:522807 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 04:5805:002m2814 KmSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Gurli Ramgarhwa (GRRG) 05:0605:062818 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Khada (KZA) 05:2005:202828 KmKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Paniahwa (PNYA) 05:3005:302835 KmPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Valmikinagar Road (VKNR) 05:4805:482848 KmBagha, Bihar
5.5Awasani (AWS) 05:5405:542852 KmBagaha, Bihar
6Bagaha (BUG) 06:0106:032m2857 KmBagaha, Bihar
6.1Kharpokhra (KPB) 06:1006:102866 Km
6.2Bhairoganj (BRU) 06:1706:172874 KmBhairoganj, Bihar
7Harinagar (HIR) 06:2406:262m2883 KmRamnagar, Bihar
7.1Chamua (CAMU) 06:3806:382891 KmNational Highway 28B, Bihar
8Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 06:5006:555m2898 KmNarkatiaganj, Bihar
8.1Narkatia Junction (NRKG) 06:5506:552898 KmNarkatiaganj, Bihar
8.2Musharwa Halt (MSHW) 07:0107:012905 KmMusharwa, Bihar
8.3Sathi (SAHI) 07:0507:052909 KmParoraha, Bihar
8.4Rameshwar Nagar Halt (RSWN) 07:0807:082913 KmRameshwar, Bihar
8.5Chanpatia (CAI) 07:1307:132918 KmSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
8.6Kumarbagh (KUMB) 07:2107:212926 KmKumarbagh, Bihar
9Bettiah (BTH) 07:2907:312m2935 KmBettiah, Bihar
9.1Majhowlia (MJL) 07:3807:382945 KmVikash Village, Bihar
9.2Parsa Nagar Halt (PRSN) 07:4407:442952 KmParsa Nagar, Bihar
10Sugauli Junction (SGL) 07:4807:502m2958 KmSugauli, Bihar
10.1Semra (SRA) 08:0608:062969 KmNational Highway 28A, Bihar
10.2Chailaha Halt (CHAH) 08:1308:132975 KmChailaha, Bihar
11Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 08:1708:225m2978 KmMotihari, Bihar
11.1Motihari (MKI) 08:2208:222978 KmMotihari, Bihar
11.2Motihari Court (MCO) 08:2608:262981 KmMotihari Court, Bihar
11.3Jiwdhara (JDR) 08:3308:332986 KmJiwdhara, Bihar
11.4Pipra (PPA) 08:5008:5021000 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
11.5Kuria (KXR) 08:5508:5521004 KmKuria, Bihar
12Chakia (CAA) 09:0309:052m21010 KmChakia, Bihar
12.1Harpur Nag Halt (HRNG) 09:1009:1021015 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
13Mehsi (MAI) 09:1409:162m21019 KmMehsi, Bihar
13.1Mahwal (MHL) 09:2209:2221022 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14Motipur (MTR) 09:2809:302m21026 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
14.1Nariyar (NRV) 09:5009:5021038 KmNariyaar, Bihar
14.2Piprahan Halt (PPRH) 09:5709:5721042 KmPiprahan, Bihar
14.3Kanti (KTI) 10:0410:0421046 KmKanti, Bihar
14.4Kaparpura (KVC) 10:0910:0921049 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
15Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 10:25STOP21058 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions