New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Saptagiri Express Time Table


Saptagiri Express (16057)Return Train : Saptagiri Express (16058)
Type : ExpressZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Tirupati Main (TPTY)
Departs at : 06:25Arrives at : 09:40
Total Distance : 149 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 3h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START06:2510 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 06:2706:2712 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 06:2806:2814 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 06:2806:2814 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 06:2906:2915 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 06:3006:3016 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 06:3106:3117 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 06:3206:3219 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 06:3506:35112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 06:3606:36114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 06:3706:37115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 06:3906:39117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 06:3906:39118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 06:4206:42121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 06:4406:44124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 06:4506:45125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 06:4606:46126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 06:4706:47127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 06:4806:48129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 06:5106:51132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 06:5306:53135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 06:5606:56138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
2Tiruvallur (TRL) 06:5807:002m141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2.1Egattur Halt (EGT) 07:0307:03144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
2.2Kadambattur (KBT) 07:0607:06147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.3Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 07:0907:09150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.4Manur (MAF) 07:1207:12153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.5Tiruvalangadu (TO) 07:1707:17158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.6Mosur (MSU) 07:2007:20161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.7Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 07:2207:22162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 07:2807:302m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3.1Arakkonam North (AJJN) 07:3407:34171 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4Tiruttani (TRT) 07:4707:481m182 KmTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
4.1Ponpadi (POI) 07:5507:55190 KmNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
4.2Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta (VKZ) 07:5807:58193 KmChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Nagari (NG) 08:0308:03197 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 08:0408:051m199 KmEkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Vepagunta (VGA) 08:1408:141110 KmNational Highway 205, Andhra Pradesh
6Puttur (PUT) 08:1908:201m1115 KmPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Taduku (TDK) 08:3308:331122 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Sri Venkataperu (SVF) 08:3808:381124 KmChennai - Tiruttani - Renigunta Hwy, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Pudi (PUDI) 08:3808:381124 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7Renigunta Junction (RU) 09:0509:1510m1138 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Tiruchanur (TCNR) 09:2309:231141 KmTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
8Tirupati Main (TPTY) 09:40STOP1148 KmChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions