New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Saptagiri Express Time Table


Saptagiri Express (16058)Return Train : Saptagiri Express (16057)
Type : ExpressZone : Southern
Departs from : Tirupati Main (TPTY)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 17:55Arrives at : 21:35
Total Distance : 149 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 3h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Tirupati Main (TPTY) START17:5510 KmChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Tiruchanur (TCNR) 18:0918:0916 KmTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
2Renigunta Junction (RU) 18:1518:3015m19 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Pudi (PUDI) 18:4418:44124 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Sri Venkataperu (SVF) 18:4418:44124 KmChennai - Tiruttani - Renigunta Hwy, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Taduku (TDK) 18:4718:47126 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
3Puttur (PUT) 18:5418:551m133 KmPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Vepagunta (VGA) 19:0019:00138 KmNational Highway 205, Andhra Pradesh
4Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 19:0919:101m149 KmEkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Nagari (NG) 19:1119:11150 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta (VKZ) 19:1519:15155 KmChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Ponpadi (POI) 19:1819:18158 KmNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
5Tiruttani (TRT) 19:2419:251m165 KmTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
5.1Arakkonam North (AJJN) 19:3919:39177 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
6Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 19:4319:452m180 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
6.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 19:5219:52186 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
6.2Mosur (MSU) 19:5319:53187 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
6.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 19:5619:56190 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.4Manur (MAF) 20:0220:02195 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 20:0520:05198 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.6Kadambattur (KBT) 20:0820:081101 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 20:1120:111103 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
7Tiruvallur (TRL) 20:1420:151m1107 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7.1Putlur Halt (PTLR) 20:1720:171109 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
7.2Sevvapet Road (SVR) 20:2020:201113 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
7.3Veppampattu (VEU) 20:2320:231116 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.4Tiruninravur (TI) 20:2520:251119 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
7.5Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 20:2720:271121 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
7.6Pattabiram West (PRWS) 20:2720:271122 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
7.7Pattabiram (PAB) 20:2820:281123 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
7.8Hindu College (HC) 20:2920:291124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
7.9Avadi (AVD) 20:3220:321127 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
7.10Annanur (ANNR) 20:3420:341130 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
7.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 20:3520:351131 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
7.12Ambattur (ABU) 20:3620:361133 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
7.13Pattaravakkam (PVM) 20:3720:371134 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
7.14Korattur (KOTR) 20:3920:391136 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
7.15Villivakkam (VLK) 20:4120:411139 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
7.16Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 20:4220:421141 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
7.17Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 20:4320:431142 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
8Perambur (PER) 20:4420:451m1143 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 20:5720:571144 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
8.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 20:5820:581144 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
8.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 21:1521:151146 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
9Chennai Central (MAS) 21:35STOP1148 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions