New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Saraighat Express Time Table


Saraighat Express (12345)Return Train : Saraighat Express (12346)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Guwahati (GHY)
Departs at : 15:50Arrives at : 09:30
Total Distance : 973 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 17h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START15:5010 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 15:5115:5111 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 15:5215:5213 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 15:5315:5314 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 15:5515:5516 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 15:5615:5618 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Belanagar (BZL) 15:5815:58110 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.7Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 16:0116:01114 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.8Gobra (GBRA) 16:0316:03116 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.9Janai Road (JOX) 16:0516:05120 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.10Begumpur (BPAE) 16:0716:07122 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.11Barui Para (BRPA) 16:1016:10125 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.12Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 16:1216:12129 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.13Balarambati (BLAE) 16:1416:14131 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.14Kamarkundu (KQU) 16:1516:15132 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.15Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 16:1716:17135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 16:2116:21140 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Porabazar (PBZ) 16:2416:24144 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.18Belmuri (BMAE) 16:2516:25146 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.19Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 16:2716:27148 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.20Sibaichandi (SHBC) 16:2916:29151 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.21Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 16:3116:31153 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.22Hajigarh (HIH) 16:3216:32155 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.23Gurap (GRAE) 16:3416:34157 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.24Jhapandanga (JPQ) 16:3716:37162 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.25Jaugram (JRAE) 16:3916:39164 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.26Nabagram (NBAE) 16:4116:41166 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.27Masagram Junction (MSAE) 16:4516:45171 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.28Chanchai (CHC) 16:4716:47174 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.29Palla Road (PRAE) 16:4916:49177 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.30Saktigarh (SKG) 16:5316:53182 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.31Gangpur (GRP) 16:5716:57187 KmGangpur, West Bengal
2Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 17:0217:042m194 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1Talit (TIT) 17:1117:111102 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Khana Junction (KAN) 17:1617:161107 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 17:2217:221113 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Banpas (BPS) 17:2617:261117 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Noadar Dhal (NRX) 17:2917:291120 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2.6Guskara (GKH) 17:3517:351127 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.7Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 17:4117:411133 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.8Bhedia (BDH) 17:4517:451138 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 17:5317:585m1146 KmBolpur, West Bengal
3.1Prantik (PNE) 18:0218:021150 KmPrantik, West Bengal
3.2Kopai (KPLE) 18:0918:091157 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.3Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 18:1718:171165 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.4Bataspur (BSLE) 18:2718:271176 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.5Sainthia Junction (SNT) 18:3018:301178 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.6Gadadharpur (GHLE) 18:3218:321181 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.7Mallarpur (MLV) 18:4518:451194 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.8Tarapith Road (TPF) 18:5018:501199 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4Rampur Hat (RPH) 18:5718:592m1206 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4.1Swadinpur (SDLE) 19:0719:071213 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
4.2Nalhati Junction (NHT) 19:1619:161220 KmNalhati, West Bengal
4.3Chatra (CTR) 19:2719:271229 KmChatra, West Bengal
4.4Murarai (MRR) 19:3619:361237 KmMurarai, West Bengal
4.5Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 19:4219:421242 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
4.6Rajgram (RJG) 19:5019:501248 KmRajgram, West Bengal
4.7Nagarnabi (NGF) 19:5619:561253 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
4.8Pakur (PKR) 20:0320:031259 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
4.9Kotalpukur (KLP) 20:1820:181271 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
4.10Bonidanga (BDAG) 20:3220:321282 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
4.11Bindubasini (BDBS) 20:3720:371287 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
4.12Tildanga (TDLE) 20:4120:411290 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4.13New Farakka Junction (NFK) 20:4720:471295 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4.14Chamagram (CMX) 20:5420:541301 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
4.15Khaltipur (KTJ) 21:0521:051310 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
4.16Jamirghata (JMQ) 21:1321:131316 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4.17Gour Malda (GZM) 21:2021:201322 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5Malda Town (MLDT) 21:3021:4515m1330 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
5.1Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 21:4921:491336 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
5.2Adina (ADF) 21:5521:551343 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5.3Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 21:5921:591350 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
5.4Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 22:0122:011352 KmMahananda, West Bengal
5.5Kumarganj (KMRJ) 22:0422:041356 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5.6Sripur Halt (SRPU) 22:0822:081361 KmSripur, West Bengal
5.7Samsi (SM) 22:1122:111365 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
5.8Malahar (MFZ) 22:1522:151371 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
5.9Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 22:2022:201377 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
5.10Milangarh (MQG) 22:2322:231381 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
5.11Harischandrapur (HCR) 22:2622:261385 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
5.12Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 22:3222:321393 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
5.13Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 22:3322:331395 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
5.14Khurial (KWE) 22:3822:381401 KmKhurial, Bihar
5.15Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 22:3922:391403 KmKamalpur, Bihar
5.16Azamnagar Road (AZR) 22:4222:421407 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
5.17Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 22:4622:461412 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
5.18Mukuria Junction (MFA) 22:4922:491416 KmMukuria, Bihar
5.19Barsoi Junction (BOE) 22:5222:521421 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
5.20Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 22:5922:591429 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
5.21Sudhani (SUD) 23:0123:011433 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
5.22Ajharail (AHL) 23:0523:051437 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5.23Telta (TETA) 23:0823:081442 KmRupauli, Bihar
5.24Dalkolha (DLK) 23:1423:141450 KmDalkola, West Bengal
5.25Surja Kamal (SJKL) 23:1923:191457 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
5.26Kanki (KKA) 23:2523:251464 KmKanki, West Bengal
5.27Hatwar (HWR) 23:2923:291470 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
6KishanGanj (KNE) 23:3523:372m1478 KmKishanganj, Bihar
6.1Panjipara (PJP) 23:4923:491486 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
6.2Gaisal (GIL) 00:0000:002494 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
6.3Gunjaria (GEOR) 00:0900:092501 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
6.4Aluabari Road (AUB) 00:2000:202509 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
6.5Dhulabari (DBQ) 00:2700:272514 KmKishanganj, Bihar
6.6Mangurjan (MXJ) 00:3600:362520 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
6.7Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 00:4500:452526 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
6.8Dumdangi (DMZ) 00:5700:572535 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
6.9Chattar Hat (CAT) 01:1001:102544 KmChattar, West Bengal
6.10Nijbari (NJB) 01:2001:202551 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
6.11Rangapani (RNI) 01:3001:302558 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
7New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 01:4002:0020m2566 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7.1Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 02:0902:092574 Kmdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
7.2Belakoba (BLK) 02:1902:192584 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7.3Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 02:2802:282592 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7.4Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 02:3602:362599 Kmdist - Jalpaiguri 735102, West Bengal
7.5New Domohani (NQH) 02:4402:442607 KmDist - JALPAIGURI, West Bengal
7.6New Maynaguri (NMX) 02:4802:482611 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7.7Betgara (BYXA) 02:5602:562618 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7.8Altagram (ATM) 03:0103:012622 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7.9Dhupguri (DQG) 03:1003:102631 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7.10Kolai Gram (KLGR) 03:1803:182638 KmFalakata Rd, West Bengal
7.11Salbari (SXX) 03:2703:272646 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7.12Falakata (FLK) 03:3603:362655 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7.13Gumanihat (GMZ) 03:4603:462664 KmGumanihat, West Bengal
7.14Gumanihat (GUZ) 03:5103:512669 KmGhoksadanga Bus Stop, West Bengal
7.15Ghoksadanga (GDX) 03:5903:592676 KmSiliguri Rd, West Bengal
7.16Sajherpar (SJRR) 04:0304:032680 KmPundibari, West Bengal
7.17Pundibari (PQZ) 04:0404:042681 KmDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
8New Cooch Behar (NCB) 04:1504:172m2691 KmCooch Behar, West Bengal
8.1New Baneswar (NBS) 04:2404:242699 KmState Highway 12A, West Bengal
9New Alipurduar (NOQ) 04:3304:352m2710 KmAlipurduar-736121 03564-255207, West Bengal
9.1Samuktala Road (SMTA) 04:4604:462720 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
9.2Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 04:5604:562730 KmAlipurduar, West Bengal
9.3Jorai (JOQ) 05:0405:042738 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
9.4Srirampur Assam (SRPB) 05:1505:152748 KmSrirampur, Assam
9.5Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 05:2305:232756 KmKokrajhar, Assam
9.6Chautara (CROA) 05:3505:352767 KmChautara, Assam
9.7Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 05:4605:462779 Km03661-283454, Assam
9.8Kokrajhar (KOJ) 05:5605:562789 Km03661-270618, Assam
9.9Salakati (SLKX) 06:0606:062798 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
9.10Basugaon (BSGN) 06:1306:132805 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
9.11Dangtal (DTX) 06:1906:192810 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
9.12New Bongaigaon Yard (NBQY) 06:2306:232815 KmSalbari-Bongaigaon Rd, Assam
10New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 06:2506:272m2816 KmBongaigaon, Assam
10.1Bongaigaon (BNGN) 06:3006:302819 KmBongaigaon, Assam
10.2Chaprakata (CPQ) 06:3506:352824 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
10.3Bijni (BJF) 06:4606:462834 KmDist: Chirang, Assam
10.4Patiladaha (PTLD) 06:5706:572844 KmNational HIghway 31, Assam
10.5Sorbhog Junction (SBE) 07:0707:072853 KmDist: Barpeta, Assam
10.6Barpeta Road (BPRD) 07:1507:152860 KmHowli, Assam
10.7Guagachha (GSA) 07:2107:212866 KmHowli, Assam
10.8Sorupeta (SPQ) 07:2807:282872 KmBarpeta, Assam
10.9Pathsala (PBL) 07:3907:392882 KmPathsala Town, Assam
10.10Niz Sariha Halt (NSRH) 07:4407:442886 KmBarpeta, Assam
10.11Tihu (TIHU) 07:4907:492891 KmBarpeta, Assam
10.12Kaithalkuchi (KTCH) 07:5707:572899 KmNational HIghway 31, Assam
10.13Nalbari (NLV) 08:0808:082909 KmNalbari, Assam
10.14Ghograpur (GOE) 08:1808:182918 KmNational HIghway 31, Assam
10.15Rangiya Junction (RNY) 08:2608:262925 KmRangia, Assam
10.16Kendukana (KDKN) 08:3308:332932 KmNational HIghway 31, Assam
10.17Baihata (BIZ) 08:4308:432941 KmKamrup, Assam
10.18Changsari (CGS) 08:5508:552951 KmChangsari, Assam
10.19Agthori (AGT) 09:0409:042959 KmGuwahati, Assam
11Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 09:1109:165m2966 KmDist - KAMRUP, Assam
12Guwahati (GHY) 09:30STOP2973 KmGuwahati, Assam


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions