New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sarvodaya Express Time Table


Sarvodaya Express (12473)Return Train : Sarvodaya Express (12474)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northern
Departs from : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)Last Station : Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Departs at : 11:35Arrives at : 14:45
Total Distance : 1668 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 27h 10mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) START11:3510 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 11:3711:3712 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.2Maninagar (MAN) 11:3811:3813 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.3Vatva (VTA) 11:4211:4218 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
1.4Geratpur (GER) 11:4711:47113 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.5Barejadi (BJD) 11:5011:50116 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.6Kanij (KANJ) 11:5411:54121 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.7Nenpur (NEP) 11:5611:56123 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
1.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 12:0012:00128 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
1.9Gothaj (GTE) 12:0512:05133 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
2Nadiad Junction (ND) 12:1612:182m145 KmNadiad, Gujarat
2.1Utarsanda (UTD) 12:2312:23151 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
2.2Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 12:2912:29156 KmKanjari, Gujarat
3Anand Junction (ANND) 12:3612:382m164 KmAnand, Gujarat
3.1Vadod (VXD) 12:4612:46170 KmAnand District, Gujarat
3.2Adas Road (ADD) 12:5112:51175 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3.3Vasad Junction (VDA) 12:5612:56179 KmVasad, Gujarat
3.4Nandesari (NDR) 13:0213:02184 KmNandesari, Gujarat
3.5Ranoli (RNO) 13:0713:07188 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
3.6Bajva (BJW) 13:1113:11192 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.7Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 13:1913:19199 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4Vadodara Junction (BRC) 13:2013:4525m199 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 13:4613:461100 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.2Chhayapuri (CYI) 13:5413:541109 KmNE 1, Gujarat
4.3Pilol (PIO) 13:5513:551110 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
4.4Alindra Road (AIR) 14:0314:031120 KmAlindra, Gujarat
4.5Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 14:0814:081126 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.6Lotana (LAN) 14:1614:161134 KmSH 150, Gujarat
4.7Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 14:1814:181137 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
4.8Bakrol (BKRL) 14:2414:241143 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
4.9Derol (DRL) 14:2914:291150 KmKalol, Gujarat
4.10Kharsaliya (KRSA) 14:4014:401162 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
5Godhra Junction (GDA) 14:5014:522m1173 KmGodhra, Gujarat
5.1Kansudhi (KIZ) 14:5514:551178 KmGodhra, Gujarat
5.2Chanchelav (CCL) 15:0115:011185 KmNH 59, Gujarat
5.3Sant Road (SAT) 15:0815:081194 KmOrwara, Gujarat
5.4Piplod Junction (PPD) 15:1715:171205 KmPiplod, Gujarat
5.5Limkheda (LMK) 15:2315:231213 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
5.6Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 15:3015:301222 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
5.7Usra (USRA) 15:3515:351229 KmDahod, Gujarat
5.8Jekot (JKT) 15:3915:391234 KmDahod, Gujarat
5.9Rentia (RET) 15:4315:431240 KmDahod, Gujarat
6Dahod (DHD) 15:4715:492m1245 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.1Dhamarda (DHMA) 15:5215:521250 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.2Bordi (BIO) 15:5615:561255 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
6.3Anas (ANAS) 16:0216:021263 KmNH 59, Gujarat
7Meghnagar (MGN) 16:1216:142m1278 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Thandla Road (THDR) 16:2316:231286 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Bajrangarh (BJG) 16:3116:311293 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Panch Pipila (PCN) 16:3916:391300 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Amargarh (AGR) 16:4716:471307 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Bamnia (BMI) 16:5416:541313 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Bhairongarh (BOG) 17:1417:141331 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Raoti (RTI) 17:2017:201336 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Bildi (BILD) 17:2317:231338 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
7.9Morwani (MRN) 17:3617:361350 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
7.10Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 17:4417:441357 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8Ratlam Junction (RTM) 17:4518:0520m1358 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Ratlam (RTLM) 18:0518:051358 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 18:0918:091361 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Bangrod (BOD) 18:1918:191368 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Runkhera (RNH) 18:2918:291375 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Khachrod (KUH) 18:4418:441386 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Berawanya (BRNA) 18:5218:521392 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9Nagda Junction (NAD) 19:0319:052m1400 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Rohal Khurd (RLK) 19:1219:121410 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Mahidpur Road (MEP) 19:1619:161417 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Luni Richha (LNR) 19:2319:231427 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 19:3119:311441 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Thuria (THUR) 19:3619:361448 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
9.6Talavli (TLZ) 19:4219:421457 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
9.7Chau Mahla (CMU) 19:4519:451462 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
9.8Nathukheri (NKH) 19:5219:521472 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
9.9Suwasra (SVA) 19:5519:551478 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
9.10Hanspura (HNU) 20:0120:011486 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9.11Shamgarh (SGZ) 20:0420:041491 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9.12Garot (GOH) 20:1720:171512 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9.13Kurlas (KRLS) 20:1920:191514 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
9.14Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 20:2620:261525 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
9.15Dhuankheri (DKRA) 20:3220:321535 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
9.16Jhalawar Road (JHW) 20:3620:361541 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
9.17Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 20:4420:441554 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
9.18Morak (MKX) 20:5020:501563 KmMorak, Rajasthan
9.19Kanwalpura (KIW) 20:5420:541568 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
9.20Dara (DARA) 20:5920:591577 KmDara, Rajasthan
9.21Ravtha Road (RDT) 21:0821:081590 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
9.22Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 21:1221:121597 KmKasar, Rajasthan
9.23Alniya (ALNI) 21:1621:161603 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
9.24Dadhdevi (DDV) 21:1821:181607 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
9.25Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 21:2421:241616 KmKota, Rajasthan
9.26Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 21:2821:281622 KmKota, Rajasthan
10Kota Junction (KOTA) 21:3021:4010m1625 KmKota, Rajasthan
10.1Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 21:4121:411627 KmKota, Rajasthan
10.2Gurla (GQL) 21:4421:441630 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
10.3Gurla West (GQLW) 21:4421:441631 KmGurla, Rajasthan
10.4Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 21:4921:491638 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
10.5Arnetha (ARE) 21:5521:551647 KmBundi, Rajasthan
10.6Kapren (KPZ) 22:0322:031658 KmBundi, Rajasthan
10.7Ghataka Varana (GKB) 22:1022:101669 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
10.8Laban (LBN) 22:1722:171678 KmBundi, Rajasthan
10.9Lakheri (LKE) 22:2222:221685 KmBundi, Rajasthan
10.10Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 22:3022:301696 KmBundi, Rajasthan
10.11Amli (AMLI) 22:3922:391709 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10.12Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 22:4422:441717 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10.13Kushtala (KTA) 22:5022:501726 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
11Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 22:5522:572m1733 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
11.1Ranthambhore (RNT) 23:0623:061743 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
11.2Mokholi (MXL) 23:1323:131752 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
11.3Malarna (MLZ) 23:2323:231763 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
11.4Nomoda (NMD) 23:2923:291770 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
11.5Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 23:3723:371780 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
11.6Lalpur Umri (LRU) 23:4623:461790 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
11.7Gangapur City (GGC) 23:5123:511797 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
11.8Chhoti Odai (COO) 00:0200:022809 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
11.9Pilioda (PDZ) 00:0800:082817 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
11.10Khandip (KNDP) 00:1400:142823 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
11.11Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 00:2000:202831 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
11.12Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 00:2400:242836 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
11.13Hindaun City (HAN) 00:2800:282841 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
11.14Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 00:3500:352849 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
11.15Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 00:4000:402854 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
11.16Dumariya (DY) 00:4900:492865 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
11.17Bayana Junction (BXN) 00:5600:562874 KmBayana, Rajasthan
11.18Salabad (SABD) 01:0001:002879 KmBayana, Rajasthan
11.19Kela Devi (KEV) 01:0601:062886 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
11.20Pingora (PNGR) 01:1401:142895 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
11.21Jaicholi (JCU) 01:1801:182900 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
11.22Sewar (SWAR) 01:2301:232906 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
11.23Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 01:3201:322916 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
11.24Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 01:3901:392924 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
11.25Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 01:4201:422928 KmRarah, Rajasthan
11.26Jajan Patti (JJA) 01:4501:452932 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
11.27Churaman Nagri (CRG) 01:5101:512939 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
11.28Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 01:5201:522940 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
12Mathura Junction (MTJ) 02:0002:055m2949 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 02:0702:072952 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 02:1402:142959 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Ajhai (AJH) 02:2402:242970 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Chata (CHJ) 02:3402:342980 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Kosi Kalan (KSV) 02:4302:432991 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Hodal (HDL) 02:5402:5421003 KmFaridabad, Haryana
12.7Banchari (BNCR) 03:0103:0121010 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
12.8Sholaka (SHLK) 03:0403:0421013 KmFaridabad, Haryana
12.9Rundhi (RDE) 03:1403:1421024 KmRundhi, Haryana
12.10Palwal (PWL) 03:2203:2221033 KmPalwal, Haryana
12.11Asaoti (AST) 03:3203:3221044 KmAsaoti, Haryana
12.12Ballabgarh (BVH) 03:4103:4121054 KmFaridabad, Haryana
12.13Faridabad New Town (FDN) 03:4503:4521058 KmFaridabad, Haryana
12.14Faridabad (FDB) 03:4903:4921062 KmFaridabad, Haryana
12.15Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 03:5403:5421068 KmFaridabad, Haryana
12.16Tuglakabad (TKD) 03:5903:5921073 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
12.17Okhla (OKA) 04:0504:0521079 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
13Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:0804:102m21083 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
13.1Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 04:1604:1621085 KmMahatma Gandhi Marg, Delhi NCT
13.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 04:2304:2321088 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
13.3Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 04:2704:2721089 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
14New Delhi (NDLS) 04:3004:5020m21091 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
14.1Sadar Bazar (DSB) 04:5204:5221092 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
14.2Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 04:5404:5421095 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
14.3Azadpur (DAZ) 04:5804:5821099 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
14.4Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 04:5904:5921101 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
14.5Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 05:0005:0021101 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
14.6Badli (BHD) 05:0305:0321105 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
14.7Khera Kalan (KHKN) 05:0605:0621109 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
14.8Holambi Kalan (HUK) 05:1005:1021112 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
14.9Narela (NUR) 05:1505:1521118 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
14.10Rathdhana (RDDE) 05:2105:2121125 KmSonipat, Haryana
14.11Harana Kalan (HNN) 05:2505:2521130 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
14.12Sonipat (SNP) 05:3005:3021135 KmSonipat, Haryana
14.13Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 05:3805:3821143 KmSonepat, Haryana
14.14Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 05:4005:4021146 KmSonepat, Haryana
14.15Ganaur (GNU) 05:4505:4521151 KmGanaur, Haryana
14.16Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 05:5005:5021157 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
14.17Samalkha (SMK) 05:5605:5621163 KmSamalkha, Haryana
14.18Diwana (DWNA) 06:0406:0421172 KmNH 1, Haryana
15Panipat Junction (PNP) 06:1106:132m21180 KmPanipat, Haryana
15.1Babarpur (BBDE) 06:1906:1921187 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
15.2Kohand (KFU) 06:2406:2421192 KmKarnal, Haryana
15.3Gharaunda (GRA) 06:2906:2921197 KmGharaunda, Haryana
15.4Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 06:3606:3621205 KmMaduban, Haryana
15.5Karnal (KUN) 06:4506:4521215 KmKarnal, Haryana
15.6Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 06:5106:5121221 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
15.7Taraori (TRR) 06:5606:5621227 KmTaraori, Haryana
15.8Nilokheri (NLKR) 07:0007:0021231 KmNilokheri, Haryana
15.9Amin (AMIN) 07:0807:0821239 KmKarnal, Haryana
15.10Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 07:1607:1621248 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
15.11Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 07:2107:2121253 KmMDR 116, Haryana
15.12Dhirpur (DPP) 07:2607:2621259 KmNH 1, Haryana
15.13Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 07:3107:3121264 KmNH 1, Haryana
15.14Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 07:3607:3621270 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
15.15Mohri (MOY) 07:4607:4621280 KmMohri, Haryana
16Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 07:5508:0510m21290 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
16.1Ambala City (UBC) 08:1108:1121297 KmNH-1, Haryana
16.2Sambhu (SMU) 08:1908:1921307 KmNH-1, Punjab
16.3Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 08:2808:2821318 KmNH-1, Punjab
16.4Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 08:3608:3621327 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
16.5Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 08:4108:4121333 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
16.6Sirhind Junction (SIR) 08:4908:4921343 KmSirhind, Punjab
16.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 08:5708:5721352 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
16.8Khanna (KNN) 09:0409:0421361 KmNH 1, Punjab
16.9Chawapail (CHA) 09:1809:1821377 KmLudhiana, Punjab
16.10Doraha (DOA) 09:2109:2121381 KmDoraha, Punjab
16.11Sanehwal (SNL) 09:2709:2721388 KmLudhiana, Punjab
16.12Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 09:3409:3421396 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
16.13Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 09:3709:3721400 KmLudhiana, Punjab
17Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 09:4009:5010m21403 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
17.1Ladhowal (LDW) 09:5809:5821412 KmLadhowal, Punjab
17.2Phillaur Junction (PHR) 10:0310:0321416 KmPhillaur, Punjab
17.3Bhatian (BTTN) 10:0810:0821423 KmBhattian, Punjab
17.4Goraya (GRY) 10:1510:1521429 KmGoraya, Punjab
17.5Mauli (MAUL) 10:2010:2021435 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
17.6Mauli Halt (MLIH) 10:2010:2021435 Kmphagwara, Punjab
17.7Phagwara Junction (PGW) 10:2410:2421439 KmPhagwara, Punjab
17.8Chiheru (CEU) 10:3210:3221447 Kmchiheru, Punjab
18Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 10:4010:455m21455 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
18.1Suchipind (SCPD) 10:4910:4921460 KmJalandhar, Punjab
18.2Dhogri (DRE) 10:5610:5621468 KmDhogri, Punjab
18.3Alawalpur (AWL) 10:5810:5821470 KmJalandhar, Punjab
18.4Kala Bakra (KKL) 11:0311:0321476 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
18.5Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 11:1111:1121484 KmBhogpur, Punjab
18.6Cholang (CGH) 11:1711:1721491 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
18.7Tanda Urmar (TDO) 11:2311:2321498 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
18.8Khudda Korala (KZX) 11:2711:2721503 KmKhuda, Punjab
18.9Garna Sahib (GSB) 11:3311:3321510 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
18.10Dasuya (DZA) 11:3611:3621513 KmDasuya, Punjab
18.11Unchi Bassi (UCB) 11:4211:4221519 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
18.12Mukerian (MEX) 11:5111:5121530 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
18.13Bhangala (BNGL) 11:5811:5821537 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
18.14Chak Kalan (CKKN) 12:0512:0521545 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
18.15Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 12:0612:0621547 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
18.16Mirthal (MRTL) 12:0712:0721548 KmMirthal, Punjab
18.17Ghiala (GILA) 12:1312:1321554 KmMDR 42, Punjab
18.18Kandrori (KNDI) 12:1712:1721558 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
19Chakki Bank (CHKB) 12:2512:305m21568 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
19.1Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 12:3412:3421570 KmBharoli, Punjab
19.2Sujanpur (SJNP) 12:4112:4121576 KmSujanpur, Punjab
19.3Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 12:5112:5121583 KmMadhopur, Punjab
20Kathua (KTHU) 13:0313:052m21591 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
20.1Budhi (BDHY) 13:2113:2121603 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
20.2Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 13:3113:3121611 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
20.3Chakdayala (CKDL) 13:3813:3821616 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
20.4Hira Nagar (HRNR) 13:4313:4321620 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
20.5Ghagwal (GHGL) 13:5013:5021625 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
20.6Samba (SMBX) 14:0214:0221635 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
20.7BHBT (BHBT) 14:1214:1221642 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
20.8Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 14:1714:1721646 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
20.9Bari Brahman (BBMN) 14:3414:3421658 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
21Jammu Tawi (JAT) 14:45STOP21667 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions