New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sarvodaya Express Time Table


Sarvodaya Express (12474)Return Train : Sarvodaya Express (12473)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northern
Departs from : Jammu Tawi (JAT)Last Station : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Departs at : 11:15Arrives at : 14:15
Total Distance : 1668 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 27h 0mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jammu Tawi (JAT) START11:1510 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
1.1Bari Brahman (BBMN) 11:2211:2218 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
1.2Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 11:3311:33121 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
1.3BHBT (BHBT) 11:3611:36125 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.4Samba (SMBX) 11:4311:43132 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.5Ghagwal (GHGL) 11:5111:51141 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.6Hira Nagar (HRNR) 11:5511:55147 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1.7Chakdayala (CKDL) 11:5811:58151 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
1.8Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 12:0312:03156 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1.9Budhi (BDHY) 12:0912:09163 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2Kathua (KTHU) 12:2012:222m176 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
2.1Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 12:3412:34184 KmMadhopur, Punjab
2.2Sujanpur (SJNP) 12:4412:44191 KmSujanpur, Punjab
2.3Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 12:5112:51196 KmBharoli, Punjab
3Chakki Bank (CHKB) 12:5513:005m199 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
3.1Kandrori (KNDI) 13:0913:091108 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
3.2Ghiala (GILA) 13:1313:131112 KmMDR 42, Punjab
3.3Mirthal (MRTL) 13:1913:191119 KmMirthal, Punjab
3.4Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 13:2013:201120 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.5Chak Kalan (CKKN) 13:2113:211122 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.6Bhangala (BNGL) 13:2913:291130 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.7Mukerian (MEX) 13:3613:361137 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
3.8Unchi Bassi (UCB) 13:4513:451147 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.9Dasuya (DZA) 13:5113:511154 KmDasuya, Punjab
3.10Garna Sahib (GSB) 13:5413:541157 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.11Khudda Korala (KZX) 14:0114:011164 KmKhuda, Punjab
3.12Tanda Urmar (TDO) 14:0614:061169 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
3.13Cholang (CGH) 14:1114:111175 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
3.14Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 14:1814:181182 KmBhogpur, Punjab
3.15Kala Bakra (KKL) 14:2614:261191 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
3.16Alawalpur (AWL) 14:3214:321197 KmJalandhar, Punjab
3.17Dhogri (DRE) 14:3414:341199 KmDhogri, Punjab
3.18Suchipind (SCPD) 14:4114:411207 KmJalandhar, Punjab
4Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 14:4514:505m1211 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
4.1Chiheru (CEU) 14:5814:581220 Kmchiheru, Punjab
4.2Phagwara Junction (PGW) 15:0615:061228 KmPhagwara, Punjab
4.3Mauli Halt (MLIH) 15:1015:101232 Kmphagwara, Punjab
4.4Mauli (MAUL) 15:1015:101232 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
4.5Goraya (GRY) 15:1515:151238 KmGoraya, Punjab
4.6Bhatian (BTTN) 15:2215:221244 KmBhattian, Punjab
4.7Phillaur Junction (PHR) 15:2715:271250 KmPhillaur, Punjab
4.8Ladhowal (LDW) 15:3215:321255 KmLadhowal, Punjab
5Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 15:4015:5010m1263 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
5.1Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 15:5315:531267 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.2Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 15:5815:581271 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
5.3Sanehwal (SNL) 16:0616:061279 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.4Doraha (DOA) 16:1416:141286 KmDoraha, Punjab
5.5Chawapail (CHA) 16:1816:181290 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.6Khanna (KNN) 16:3516:351306 KmNH 1, Punjab
5.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 16:4416:441314 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
5.8Sirhind Junction (SIR) 16:5416:541324 KmSirhind, Punjab
5.9Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 17:0417:041334 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
5.10Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 17:1117:111340 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
5.11Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 17:2017:201349 KmNH-1, Punjab
5.12Sambhu (SMU) 17:3217:321360 KmNH-1, Punjab
5.13Ambala City (UBC) 17:4217:421369 KmNH-1, Haryana
6Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 17:5018:0010m1377 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
6.1Mohri (MOY) 18:0818:081387 KmMohri, Haryana
6.2Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 18:1718:171397 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
6.3Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 18:2118:211403 KmNH 1, Haryana
6.4Dhirpur (DPP) 18:2618:261408 KmNH 1, Haryana
6.5Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 18:3118:311414 KmMDR 116, Haryana
6.6Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 18:3518:351419 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
6.7Amin (AMIN) 18:4218:421428 KmKarnal, Haryana
6.8Nilokheri (NLKR) 18:5018:501436 KmNilokheri, Haryana
6.9Taraori (TRR) 18:5318:531440 KmTaraori, Haryana
6.10Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 18:5718:571445 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
6.11Karnal (KUN) 19:0319:031452 KmKarnal, Haryana
6.12Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 19:1119:111462 KmMaduban, Haryana
6.13Gharaunda (GRA) 19:1819:181470 KmGharaunda, Haryana
6.14Kohand (KFU) 19:2219:221475 KmKarnal, Haryana
6.15Babarpur (BBDE) 19:2619:261480 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
7Panipat Junction (PNP) 19:3219:342m1487 KmPanipat, Haryana
7.1Diwana (DWNA) 19:4319:431495 KmNH 1, Haryana
7.2Samalkha (SMK) 19:5219:521504 KmSamalkha, Haryana
7.3Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 19:5919:591510 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
7.4Ganaur (GNU) 20:0520:051516 KmGanaur, Haryana
7.5Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 20:1020:101520 KmSonepat, Haryana
7.6Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 20:1420:141523 KmSonepat, Haryana
7.7Sonipat (SNP) 20:2320:231532 KmSonipat, Haryana
7.8Harana Kalan (HNN) 20:2820:281537 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
7.9Rathdhana (RDDE) 20:3420:341542 KmSonipat, Haryana
7.10Narela (NUR) 20:4120:411549 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
7.11Holambi Kalan (HUK) 20:4720:471554 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
7.12Khera Kalan (KHKN) 20:5120:511558 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
7.13Badli (BHD) 20:5520:551561 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
7.14Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 20:5920:591566 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
7.15Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 20:5920:591566 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
7.16Azadpur (DAZ) 21:0121:011568 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
8Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 21:0621:082m1572 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
8.1Sadar Bazar (DSB) 21:2021:201574 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
9New Delhi (NDLS) 21:3021:5020m1576 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
9.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 21:5121:511577 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
9.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 21:5221:521579 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
9.3Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 21:5521:551582 KmMahatma Gandhi Marg, Delhi NCT
9.4Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 21:5721:571584 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
9.5Okhla (OKA) 22:0122:011587 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
9.6Tuglakabad (TKD) 22:0622:061593 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
9.7Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 22:1222:121599 KmFaridabad, Haryana
9.8Faridabad (FDB) 22:1722:171604 KmFaridabad, Haryana
9.9Faridabad New Town (FDN) 22:2122:211608 KmFaridabad, Haryana
9.10Ballabgarh (BVH) 22:2522:251612 KmFaridabad, Haryana
9.11Asaoti (AST) 22:3422:341622 KmAsaoti, Haryana
9.12Palwal (PWL) 22:4522:451634 KmPalwal, Haryana
9.13Rundhi (RDE) 22:5422:541643 KmRundhi, Haryana
9.14Sholaka (SHLK) 23:0423:041653 KmFaridabad, Haryana
9.15Banchari (BNCR) 23:0723:071657 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
9.16Hodal (HDL) 23:1423:141664 KmFaridabad, Haryana
9.17Kosi Kalan (KSV) 23:2523:251676 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9.18Chata (CHJ) 23:3523:351686 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
9.19Ajhai (AJH) 23:4523:451696 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
9.20Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 23:5523:551707 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
9.21Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 00:0200:022715 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
10Mathura Junction (MTJ) 00:0500:105m2718 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 00:1600:162726 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Churaman Nagri (CRG) 00:1700:172728 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
10.3Jajan Patti (JJA) 00:2100:212735 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
10.4Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 00:2300:232739 KmRarah, Rajasthan
10.5Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 00:2600:262743 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
10.6Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 00:3100:312751 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
10.7Sewar (SWAR) 00:3700:372761 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
10.8Jaicholi (JCU) 00:4100:412767 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
10.9Pingora (PNGR) 00:4500:452772 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
10.10Kela Devi (KEV) 00:5000:502781 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
10.11Salabad (SABD) 00:5500:552788 KmBayana, Rajasthan
10.12Bayana Junction (BXN) 00:5800:582793 KmBayana, Rajasthan
10.13Dumariya (DY) 01:0301:032802 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
10.14Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 01:1001:102813 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
10.15Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 01:1301:132818 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
10.16Hindaun City (HAN) 01:1901:192826 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
10.17Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 01:2201:222831 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
10.18Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 01:2501:252836 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
10.19Khandip (KNDP) 01:3001:302843 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
10.20Pilioda (PDZ) 01:3401:342850 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
10.21Chhoti Odai (COO) 01:3901:392857 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
10.22Gangapur City (GGC) 01:4701:472870 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
10.23Lalpur Umri (LRU) 01:5101:512877 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
10.24Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 01:5701:572887 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10.25Nomoda (NMD) 02:0302:032897 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
10.26Malarna (MLZ) 02:0802:082904 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10.27Mokholi (MXL) 02:1502:152915 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
10.28Ranthambhore (RNT) 02:2102:212924 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
11Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 02:2702:292m2934 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
11.1Kushtala (KTA) 02:3402:342941 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
11.2Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 02:4002:402950 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
11.3Amli (AMLI) 02:4502:452957 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
11.4Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 02:5502:552970 KmBundi, Rajasthan
11.5Lakheri (LKE) 03:0203:022981 KmBundi, Rajasthan
11.6Laban (LBN) 03:0803:082989 KmBundi, Rajasthan
11.7Ghataka Varana (GKB) 03:1403:142998 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
11.8Kapren (KPZ) 03:2103:2121008 KmBundi, Rajasthan
11.9Arnetha (ARE) 03:3003:3021020 KmBundi, Rajasthan
11.10Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 03:3503:3521028 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
11.11Gurla West (GQLW) 03:4003:4021035 KmGurla, Rajasthan
11.12Gurla (GQL) 03:4103:4121036 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
11.13Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 03:4403:4421040 KmKota, Rajasthan
12Kota Junction (KOTA) 03:4503:5510m21042 KmKota, Rajasthan
12.1Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 03:5803:5821045 KmKota, Rajasthan
12.2Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 04:0404:0421051 KmKota, Rajasthan
12.3Dadhdevi (DDV) 04:1204:1221060 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
12.4Alniya (ALNI) 04:1604:1621064 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
12.5Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 04:2104:2121070 KmKasar, Rajasthan
12.6Ravtha Road (RDT) 04:2704:2721077 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
12.7Dara (DARA) 04:3904:3921089 KmDara, Rajasthan
12.8Kanwalpura (KIW) 04:4804:4821098 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
12.9Morak (MKX) 04:5304:5321104 KmMorak, Rajasthan
12.10Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 05:0105:0121113 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
12.11Jhalawar Road (JHW) 05:1305:1321126 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
12.12Dhuankheri (DKRA) 05:1905:1921132 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
12.13Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 05:2805:2821142 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
12.14Kurlas (KRLS) 05:3805:3821153 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
12.15Garot (GOH) 05:4005:4021155 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
12.16Shamgarh (SGZ) 06:0006:0021176 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
12.17Hanspura (HNU) 06:0406:0421181 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
12.18Suwasra (SVA) 06:1206:1221189 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
12.19Nathukheri (NKH) 06:1706:1721195 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
12.20Chau Mahla (CMU) 06:2606:2621204 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
12.21Talavli (TLZ) 06:3106:3121210 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
12.22Thuria (THUR) 06:4006:4021219 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
12.23Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 06:4706:4721226 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
12.24Luni Richha (LNR) 06:5906:5921239 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
12.25Mahidpur Road (MEP) 07:0907:0921250 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
12.26Rohal Khurd (RLK) 07:1507:1521257 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13Nagda Junction (NAD) 07:2507:272m21267 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13.1Berawanya (BRNA) 07:3307:3321275 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
13.2Khachrod (KUH) 07:3807:3821281 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
13.3Runkhera (RNH) 07:4607:4621291 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
13.4Bangrod (BOD) 07:5207:5221299 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
13.5Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 07:5707:5721305 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
13.6Ratlam (RTLM) 08:0008:0021308 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
14Ratlam Junction (RTM) 08:0008:2020m21309 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
14.1Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 08:2108:2121310 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
14.2Morwani (MRN) 08:2608:2621317 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
14.3Bildi (BILD) 08:3508:3521328 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
14.4Raoti (RTI) 08:3708:3721330 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
14.5Bhairongarh (BOG) 08:4108:4121336 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
14.6Bamnia (BMI) 08:5408:5421353 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
14.7Amargarh (AGR) 08:5908:5921360 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
14.8Panch Pipila (PCN) 09:0409:0421367 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
14.9Bajrangarh (BJG) 09:1009:1021374 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
14.10Thandla Road (THDR) 09:1509:1521381 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
15Meghnagar (MGN) 09:2109:232m21389 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
15.1Anas (ANAS) 09:3409:3421403 KmNH 59, Gujarat
15.2Bordi (BIO) 09:3909:3921411 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
15.3Dhamarda (DHMA) 09:4309:4321417 KmDahod, Gujarat
16Dahod (DHD) 09:4709:492m21422 KmDahod, Gujarat
16.1Rentia (RET) 09:5409:5421427 KmDahod, Gujarat
16.2Jekot (JKT) 10:0010:0021432 KmDahod, Gujarat
16.3Usra (USRA) 10:0610:0621438 KmDahod, Gujarat
16.4Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 10:1310:1321444 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
16.5Limkheda (LMK) 10:2210:2221453 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
16.6Piplod Junction (PPD) 10:3110:3121461 KmPiplod, Gujarat
16.7Sant Road (SAT) 10:4310:4321473 KmOrwara, Gujarat
16.8Chanchelav (CCL) 10:5310:5321482 KmNH 59, Gujarat
16.9Kansudhi (KIZ) 11:0011:0021489 KmGodhra, Gujarat
17Godhra Junction (GDA) 11:0511:072m21493 KmGodhra, Gujarat
17.1Kharsaliya (KRSA) 11:1611:1621504 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
17.2Derol (DRL) 11:2511:2521517 KmKalol, Gujarat
17.3Bakrol (BKRL) 11:3111:3121524 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
17.4Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 11:3511:3521530 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
17.5Lotana (LAN) 11:3811:3821533 KmSH 150, Gujarat
17.6Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 11:4411:4421541 KmVadodara, Gujarat
17.7Alindra Road (AIR) 11:4911:4921547 KmAlindra, Gujarat
17.8Pilol (PIO) 11:5611:5621556 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
17.9Chhayapuri (CYI) 11:5711:5721558 KmNE 1, Gujarat
17.10Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 12:0512:0521567 KmVadodara, Gujarat
18Vadodara Junction (BRC) 12:0512:3025m21567 KmVadodara, Gujarat
18.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 12:3112:3121568 KmVadodara, Gujarat
18.2Bajva (BJW) 12:3612:3621575 KmVadodara, Gujarat
18.3Ranoli (RNO) 12:3912:3921578 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
18.4Nandesari (NDR) 12:4312:4321583 KmNandesari, Gujarat
18.5Vasad Junction (VDA) 12:4712:4721588 KmVasad, Gujarat
18.6Adas Road (ADD) 12:5112:5121592 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
18.7Vadod (VXD) 12:5412:5421596 KmAnand District, Gujarat
19Anand Junction (ANND) 13:0013:022m21603 KmAnand, Gujarat
19.1Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 13:0813:0821611 KmKanjari, Gujarat
19.2Utarsanda (UTD) 13:1313:1321616 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
20Nadiad Junction (ND) 13:1713:192m21622 KmNadiad, Gujarat
20.1Gothaj (GTE) 13:3413:3421634 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
20.2Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 13:4113:4121639 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
20.3Nenpur (NEP) 13:4613:4621643 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
20.4Kanij (KANJ) 13:4913:4921646 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
20.5Barejadi (BJD) 13:5513:5521651 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
20.6Geratpur (GER) 13:5913:5921654 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
20.7Vatva (VTA) 14:0514:0521659 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
20.8Maninagar (MAN) 14:1114:1121664 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
20.9Kankaria South (KKEC) 14:1314:1321665 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
21Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 14:15STOP21667 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions