New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Satyasai Prashanti Nilayam - Chennai Weekly Expres Time Table


Satyasai Prashanti Nilayam - Chennai Weekly Expres (12692)Return Train : Chennai-SathyaSai Prashanti Nilayam Weekly Express (12691)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 18:30Arrives at : 05:15
Total Distance : 517 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 10h 45mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) START18:3010 KmPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Narayanapuram (NRYP) 18:4118:4118 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1.2Penukonda Junction (PKD) 18:5818:58120 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1.3Rangepalli (REPI) 19:1619:16132 Km, Andhra Pradesh
1.4Chakarlapalli (CPL) 19:1819:18134 KmAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1.5Malugur (MLU) 19:4019:40149 KmHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
1.6Hindupur (HUP) 19:5119:51157 KmHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
1.7Devarapalli (DPE) 20:0420:04167 KmState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
1.8Viduraswattha (VWA) 20:1520:15174 KmState Highway 9, Karnataka
1.9Gauribidanur (GBD) 20:2420:24181 KmChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
1.10Someshwara (SMWA) 20:3220:32186 KmState Highway 9, Karnataka
1.11Thondebhavi (TDV) 20:4220:42193 KmTondebavi, Karnataka
1.12Makalidurga (MKL) 20:5420:541102 KmMakalidurga, Karnataka
1.13Oddarahalli (ORH) 21:0821:081112 KmOddarahalli, Karnataka
1.14Dodballapur (DBU) 21:1921:191120 KmDoddaballapur, Karnataka
1.15Rajanukunte (RNN) 21:3621:361132 KmDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
1.16Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 21:4821:481141 KmBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1.17Kodigehalli (KDGH) 21:5621:561146 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
1.18Lottegollahalli (LOGH) 21:5921:591148 KmBengaluru-94, Karnataka
1.19Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 22:0522:051153 KmBengaluru-560022, Karnataka
1.20Malleswaram (MWM) 22:0922:091155 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
2Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 22:1323:0047m1158 KmBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 23:1023:122m1163 KmBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3.1Bangalore East (BNCE) 23:1523:151165 KmBangalore, Karnataka
3.2Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 23:2023:201169 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
4Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 23:2423:262m1172 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4.1Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 23:3223:321179 KmBangalore, Karnataka
5Whitefield (WFD) 23:3423:362m1181 Km560067, Karnataka
5.1Devangonthi (DKN) 23:4223:421189 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
5.2Malur (MLO) 23:5223:521201 KmKolar, Karnataka
5.3Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 23:5623:561207 KmMalur, Karnataka
5.4Tyakal (TCL) 00:0300:032216 KmKolar, Karnataka
5.5Maralahalli (MZV) 00:0700:072220 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
6Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 00:1300:152m2228 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
6.1Varadapur (VRDP) 00:1900:192233 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
6.2Kamasamudram (KSM) 00:2500:252240 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
6.3Bisanattam (BSM) 00:3100:312247 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Gudupalli (GDP) 00:3500:352253 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
7Kuppam (KPN) 00:4300:452m2263 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Mulanur (MAR) 00:5900:592275 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Kotturu (KTY) 01:0601:062281 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.3Patchur (PU) 01:1101:112286 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
7.4Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 01:2001:202294 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
8Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 01:3001:322m2303 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
8.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 01:3701:372310 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
8.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 01:4301:432318 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
8.3Vinnamangalam (VGM) 01:4901:492327 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
9Ambur (AB) 01:5501:572m2335 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
9.1Pachachakupam (PCKM) 02:0202:022340 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
9.2Melpatti (MPI) 02:0802:082346 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
9.3Valathoor (VLT) 02:1302:132352 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
9.4Melalathur (MEH) 02:1702:172357 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
9.5Gudiyattam (GYM) 02:2102:212362 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
9.6Kavanur (KVN) 02:2702:272368 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
9.7Virinchipuram (VJ) 02:3202:322374 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
9.8Latteri (LTI) 02:3602:362379 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
10Katpadi Junction (KPD) 02:4302:452m2387 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
10.1Sevur (SVUR) 02:5002:502392 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
10.2Tiruvalam (THL) 02:5502:552398 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
10.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 02:5902:592403 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
10.4Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 03:0603:062411 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
10.5Marudalam (MRLM) 03:1103:112417 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
10.6Thalangai (TUG) 03:1303:132418 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
10.7Sholinghur (SHU) 03:1903:192426 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
10.8Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 03:2203:222430 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
10.9Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 03:2803:282436 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
10.10Chitteri (CTRE) 03:3003:302438 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
10.11Melpakkam (MLPM) 03:3703:372447 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 03:3803:402m2448 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 03:4503:452454 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11.2Mosur (MSU) 03:4703:472455 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 03:4903:492458 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.4Manur (MAF) 03:5303:532463 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 03:5603:562466 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.6Kadambattur (KBT) 03:5803:582469 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 04:0004:002471 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
11.8Tiruvallur (TRL) 04:0304:032474 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
11.9Putlur Halt (PTLR) 04:0504:052477 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
11.10Sevvapet Road (SVR) 04:0804:082480 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
11.11Veppampattu (VEU) 04:1104:112484 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.12Tiruninravur (TI) 04:1404:142487 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
11.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 04:1504:152489 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
11.14Pattabiram West (PRWS) 04:1604:162490 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
11.15Pattabiram (PAB) 04:1704:172491 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
11.16Hindu College (HC) 04:1804:182492 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
11.17Avadi (AVD) 04:2104:212495 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
11.18Annanur (ANNR) 04:2304:232498 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11.19Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 04:2404:242499 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11.20Ambattur (ABU) 04:2504:252501 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11.21Pattaravakkam (PVM) 04:2704:272502 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11.22Korattur (KOTR) 04:2804:282504 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
11.23Villivakkam (VLK) 04:3104:312507 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
11.24Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 04:3204:322509 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11.25Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 04:3304:332510 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12Perambur (PER) 04:3404:351m2511 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
12.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 04:4404:442512 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 04:4504:452512 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 04:5904:592514 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
13Chennai Central (MAS) 05:15STOP2516 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions