New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sealdah-Asansol SF InterCity Express Time Table


Sealdah-Asansol SF InterCity Express (12383)Return Train : Asansol-Sealdah SF InterCity Express (12384)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)Last Station : Asansol Junction (ASN)
Departs at : 17:00Arrives at : 20:55
Total Distance : 219 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 3h 55mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) START17:0010 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal
1.1Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 17:0217:0212 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.2Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 17:0417:0413 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.3Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 17:0817:0816 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
1.4Belgharia (BLH) 17:1317:13111 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.5Agarpara (AGP) 17:1617:16113 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
1.6Sodpur (SEP) 17:1817:18115 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.7Khardaha (KDH) 17:2117:21118 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.8Titagarh (TGH) 17:2417:24120 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
2Barrackpore (BP) 17:2617:271m122 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
2.1Palta (PTF) 17:3117:31124 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
2.2Ichhapur (IP) 17:3317:33126 KmIchapur, West Bengal
2.3Shyamnagar (SNR) 17:3817:38129 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
2.4Jagadal (JGDL) 17:4217:42132 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
2.5Kankinara (KNR) 17:4517:45134 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
3Naihati Junction (NH) 17:4917:501m137 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
3.1Garifa (GFAE) 17:5817:58140 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
3.2Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 18:0218:02142 Kmdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4Bandel Junction (BDC) 18:1218:131m146 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
4.1Adi Saptagram (ADST) 18:1618:16149 KmHowrah, West Bengal
4.2Magra (MUG) 18:1918:19152 KmMagra, West Bengal
4.3Talandu (TLO) 18:2318:23156 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
4.4Khanyan (KHN) 18:2818:28161 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
4.5Pundooah (PDA) 18:3318:33167 KmPandua, West Bengal
4.6Simlagarh (SLG) 18:3818:38172 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
4.7Bainchigram (BCGM) 18:4018:40173 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
4.8Bainchi (BOI) 18:4218:42176 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
4.9Debipur (DBP) 18:4618:46181 KmDebipur, West Bengal
4.10Bagila (BGF) 18:5018:50185 KmBagila, West Bengal
4.11Memari (MYM) 18:5318:53188 KmMemari, West Bengal
4.12Nimo (NMF) 18:5618:56191 KmNimo, West Bengal
4.13Rasulpur (RSLR) 18:5918:59194 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
4.14Palsit (PLAE) 19:0219:02197 KmPalsit, West Bengal
4.15Saktigarh (SKG) 19:0619:061101 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
4.16Gangpur (GRP) 19:1019:101106 KmGangpur, West Bengal
5Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 19:1719:192m1113 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
5.1Talit (TIT) 19:2419:241120 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.2Khana Junction (KAN) 19:2819:281126 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 19:3319:331132 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.4Galsi (GLI) 19:3519:351136 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
5.5Paraj (PAJ) 19:3919:391142 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
5.6Mankar (MNAE) 19:4519:451150 KmMankur, West Bengal
5.7Panagarh (PAN) 19:5219:521161 KmKaksa, West Bengal
5.8Rajbandh (RBH) 19:5819:581168 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
6Durgapur (DGR) 20:0320:041m1176 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
6.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 20:0720:071179 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
6.2Waria (OYR) 20:1420:141185 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
6.3Pinjrapol (POL) 20:1720:171187 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
6.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 20:2120:211191 KmAndal, West Bengal
6.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 20:2220:221191 KmAndal, West Bengal
7Andal Junction (UDL) 20:2420:251m1193 KmAndal, West Bengal
7.1Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 20:2820:281196 KmKajora, West Bengal
8RaniGanj (RNG) 20:3420:351m1201 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
8.1Nimcha (NMC) 20:3920:391204 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
8.2Kalipahari (KPK) 20:4920:491213 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
8.3Asansol East (ASNE) 20:5320:531217 KmAsansol, West Bengal
9Asansol Junction (ASN) 20:55STOP1219 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions