New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sealdah-Ballia Express Time Table


Sealdah-Ballia Express (13105)Return Train : Ballia-Sealdah Express (13106)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)Last Station : Ballia (BUI)
Departs at : 13:20Arrives at : 06:10
Total Distance : 679 kmNumber of halts : 27
Total Travel Time : 16h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) START13:2010 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal
1.1Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 13:2213:2212 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.2Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 13:2413:2413 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.3Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 13:2813:2816 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
1.4Belgharia (BLH) 13:3413:34111 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.5Agarpara (AGP) 13:3713:37113 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
1.6Sodpur (SEP) 13:4013:40115 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.7Khardaha (KDH) 13:4313:43118 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.8Titagarh (TGH) 13:4613:46120 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
1.9Barrackpore (BP) 13:4813:48122 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1.10Palta (PTF) 13:5213:52124 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.11Ichhapur (IP) 13:5413:54126 KmIchapur, West Bengal
1.12Shyamnagar (SNR) 13:5813:58129 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
1.13Jagadal (JGDL) 14:0214:02132 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.14Kankinara (KNR) 14:0414:04134 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
2Naihati Junction (NH) 14:0814:113m137 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
2.1Garifa (GFAE) 14:1814:18140 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
2.2Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 14:2114:21142 Kmdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3Bandel Junction (BDC) 14:3014:355m146 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
3.1Adi Saptagram (ADST) 14:3814:38149 KmHowrah, West Bengal
3.2Magra (MUG) 14:4214:42152 KmMagra, West Bengal
3.3Talandu (TLO) 14:4514:45156 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
3.4Khanyan (KHN) 14:5014:50161 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
3.5Pundooah (PDA) 14:5614:56167 KmPandua, West Bengal
3.6Simlagarh (SLG) 15:0115:01172 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
3.7Bainchigram (BCGM) 15:0215:02173 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
3.8Bainchi (BOI) 15:0515:05176 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
3.9Debipur (DBP) 15:1015:10181 KmDebipur, West Bengal
3.10Bagila (BGF) 15:1415:14185 KmBagila, West Bengal
3.11Memari (MYM) 15:1615:16188 KmMemari, West Bengal
3.12Nimo (NMF) 15:1915:19191 KmNimo, West Bengal
3.13Rasulpur (RSLR) 15:2215:22194 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
3.14Palsit (PLAE) 15:2615:26197 KmPalsit, West Bengal
3.15Saktigarh (SKG) 15:2915:291101 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
3.16Gangpur (GRP) 15:3415:341106 KmGangpur, West Bengal
4Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 15:4115:465m1113 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4.1Talit (TIT) 15:5215:521120 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Khana Junction (KAN) 15:5615:561126 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 16:0016:001132 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.4Galsi (GLI) 16:0316:031136 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
4.5Paraj (PAJ) 16:0816:081142 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
4.6Mankar (MNAE) 16:1416:141150 KmMankur, West Bengal
4.7Panagarh (PAN) 16:2116:211161 KmKaksa, West Bengal
4.8Rajbandh (RBH) 16:2716:271168 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
5Durgapur (DGR) 16:3316:352m1176 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 16:3716:371179 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.2Waria (OYR) 16:4216:421185 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.3Pinjrapol (POL) 16:4316:431187 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 16:4616:461191 KmAndal, West Bengal
5.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 16:4616:461191 KmAndal, West Bengal
5.6Andal Junction (UDL) 16:4816:481193 KmAndal, West Bengal
5.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 16:5016:501196 KmKajora, West Bengal
5.8RaniGanj (RNG) 16:5316:531201 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
5.9Nimcha (NMC) 16:5616:561204 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
5.10Kalipahari (KPK) 17:0317:031213 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
5.11Asansol East (ASNE) 17:0617:061217 KmAsansol, West Bengal
6Asansol Junction (ASN) 17:0717:158m1219 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 17:2017:201224 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 17:2317:231228 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
6.3Salanpur (SLS) 17:2717:271232 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
6.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 17:3417:341239 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
7Chittaranjan (CRJ) 17:3817:402m1244 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
7.1Bodma (BM) 17:4417:441249 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
7.2Jamtara (JMT) 17:5017:501258 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
7.3Kaseetar (KEE) 17:5617:561266 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
7.4Vidyasagar (VDS) 18:0218:021276 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
7.5Madankata (MNC) 18:0818:081285 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
7.6Joramow (JRW) 18:1218:121290 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
8Madhupur Junction (MDP) 18:1918:212m1300 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
8.1Nawapatra (NPZ) 18:2618:261306 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.2Mathurapur (MUW) 18:3118:311312 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.3Sankarpur (SNQ) 18:3618:361318 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.4Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 18:4018:401323 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
9Jasidih Junction (JSME) 18:4518:505m1329 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
9.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 19:1119:111337 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
9.2Lahabon (LHB) 19:3019:301345 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
9.3Simultala (STL) 19:5619:561355 KmSimultala, Bihar
9.4Ghorparan (GHN) 20:1520:151362 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
9.5Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 20:2420:241365 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10Jhajha (JAJ) 20:4520:5510m1373 KmJhajha, Bihar
10.1Dadpur (DPX) 20:5920:591378 KmDadpur, Bihar
11Gidhaur (GHR) 21:0521:072m1385 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
11.1Chaura (CUX) 21:1721:171397 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
12Jamui (JMU) 21:1921:212m1399 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
12.1Kunder Halt (KDER) 21:3521:351409 KmSH 18, Bihar
12.2Bhalui (BFM) 21:4621:461417 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
12.3Mananpur (MNP) 21:4921:491420 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
12.4Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 21:5221:521422 KmSH 18, Bihar
12.5Bansipur (BSQP) 21:5321:531422 KmKiul, Bihar
12.6Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 21:5421:541423 KmKiul, Bihar
12.7Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 21:5621:561424 KmKiul, Bihar
13Kiul Junction (KIUL) 21:5922:045m1427 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
13.1Mankatha (MKB) 22:1922:191434 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
13.2Barhiya (BRYA) 22:4022:401443 KmBarahiya, Bihar
13.3Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 23:0223:021453 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
13.4Rajendra Pul (RJO) 23:0923:091457 KmSimaria, Bihar
13.5Chakia Thermal Halt (BTPH) 23:1323:131458 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
13.6Simaria (SAE) 23:1623:161459 KmBegusarai, Bihar
13.7Garhara (GHX) 23:2123:211462 KmSimariya, Bihar
14Barauni Junction (BJU) 23:3023:5525m1466 KmBegusarai, Bihar
14.1Barauni Flag (BUJ) 00:0000:002471 KmDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
14.2Teghra (TGA) 00:0200:022474 KmBegusarai, Bihar
14.3Majnupur Nawada (MPNH) 00:0700:072478 KmNH 28, Bihar
14.4Bachwara Junction (BCA) 00:1100:112482 KmBegusarai, Bihar
14.5Fateha (FAH) 00:1500:152486 KmBachwara, Bihar
14.6Sherpur Dhipura (SPPA) 00:1700:172489 KmNH 28, Bihar
15Vidyapatinagar (VPN) 00:2200:242m2493 KmRaod For VIDYAPATI DHAM, Bihar
15.1Harpar Bochaha (HBP) 00:3000:302498 KmPagra Rd, Bihar
16Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 00:3700:381m2503 KmSamastipur, Bihar
16.1Nandani Lagunia (NNNL) 00:4700:472510 KmMahnar Bhartendunagar Rd, Bihar
17Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 00:5400:562m2516 KmSamastipur, Bihar
17.1Basudeopur Chandail Halt (BDUA) 01:0001:002520 KmSamastipur, Bihar
18Mehnar Road (MNO) 01:0301:052m2524 KmMehnar Road, Bihar
18.1Sahadai Buzurg (SDG) 01:1101:112529 KmBuzurg, Bihar
19Desari (DES) 01:1701:192m2534 KmVaishali, Bihar
19.1Gram Kharika (GKHT) 01:2801:282538 KmNational Highway 322, Bihar
19.2Chak Sikandar (CSR) 01:3201:322540 KmChak Sikander, Bihar
20Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 01:4001:422m2543 KmVaishali, Bihar
20.1Chakmakrand (CKRD) 01:5301:532548 KmSonpur, Bihar
21Hajipur Junction (HJP) 02:1002:177m2554 Km06224-272230, Bihar
22Sonpur Junction (SEE) 02:2702:325m2559 KmSaran, Bihar
22.1Parmanandpur (PMU) 02:3902:392566 KmNational Highway 19, Bihar
23Nayagaon (NYO) 02:4402:462m2571 KmNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
24Sitalpur (STLR) 02:5302:552m2578 KmSitalpur, Bihar
25Dighwara (DGA) 03:0103:032m2582 Km06158-281240, Bihar
25.1Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 03:1203:122586 KmNH 19, Bihar
25.2Awatarnagar (ATNR) 03:1603:162588 KmNH 19, Bihar
25.3Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 03:2003:202590 KmNH 19, Bihar
25.4Baragopal (BAGL) 03:2603:262593 KmSH 46, Bihar
25.5Dumri Juara (DRI) 03:3503:352597 KmSaran, Bihar
25.6Goldinganj (GJH) 03:4603:462602 KmChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
25.7Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 04:0504:052611 KmChhapra, Bihar
26Chhapra Junction (CPR) 04:1004:3020m2613 KmChhapra, Bihar
26.1Gautamsthan (GTST) 04:3804:382622 KmRevelganjghat, Bihar
26.2Revelganj Ghat (RVT) 04:4004:402624 KmGhaghra Bank, Bihar
26.3Manjhi (MHT) 04:4504:452630 KmManjhi, Bihar
26.4Bakulha (BKLA) 04:5004:502635 KmBakulha, Uttar Pradesh
27Suraimanpur (SIP) 04:5604:582m2642 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
27.1Dal Chapra (DCP) 05:0605:062648 KmDal Chapra, Bihar
27.2Reoti (ROI) 05:1305:132653 KmBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
28Sahatwar (STW) 05:2305:252m2661 KmBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
28.1Chhata Aschaura (CATA) 05:3805:382667 KmGirija Bhavan, Bihar
28.2Bansdih Road (BCD) 05:4705:472670 KmBansdih Road/, Uttar Pradesh
29Ballia (BUI) 06:10STOP2679 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions