New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sealdah-Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Time Table


Sealdah-Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved) (53177)Return Train : Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (53178)
Type : PassengerZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)Last Station : Lalgola (LGL)
Departs at : 16:40Arrives at : 21:55
Total Distance : 227 kmNumber of halts : 26
Total Travel Time : 5h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) START16:4010 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal
1.1Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 16:4216:4212 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.2Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 16:4416:4413 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.3Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 16:4816:4816 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
1.4Belgharia (BLH) 16:5316:53111 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.5Agarpara (AGP) 16:5616:56113 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
1.6Sodpur (SEP) 16:5816:58115 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.7Khardaha (KDH) 17:0217:02118 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.8Titagarh (TGH) 17:0417:04120 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
1.9Barrackpore (BP) 17:0717:07122 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1.10Palta (PTF) 17:1017:10124 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.11Ichhapur (IP) 17:1217:12126 KmIchapur, West Bengal
1.12Shyamnagar (SNR) 17:1617:16129 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
1.13Jagadal (JGDL) 17:1917:19132 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.14Kankinara (KNR) 17:2217:22134 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
2Naihati Junction (NH) 17:2517:261m137 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
2.1Halisahar (HLR) 17:3117:31141 KmKanchrapara, West Bengal
2.2Kanchrapara Workshop Gate (KPAW) 17:3317:33143 KmKanchrapara M, West Bengal
3Kanchrapara (KPA) 17:3417:351m144 KmKanchrapara, West Bengal
4Kalyani (KYI) 17:3817:391m147 KmKalyani, West Bengal
4.1Madanpur (MPJ) 17:4417:44152 KmMadanpur, West Bengal
4.2Simurali (SMX) 17:4817:48157 KmChakdaha, West Bengal
4.3Palpara (PXR) 17:5017:50159 KmPIN: 741222, West Bengal
5Chakdaha (CDH) 17:5217:531m161 KmChakdaha, West Bengal
5.1Payradanga (PDX) 18:0118:01167 KmPayradanga, West Bengal
6Ranaghat Junction (RHA) 18:0918:112m173 KmRanaghat, West Bengal
7Kalinarayanpur Junction (KLNP) 18:1618:171m177 KmRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
8Birnagar (BIJ) 18:2218:231m181 KmBirnagar, West Bengal
9Taherpur (THP) 18:2818:291m184 KmState Highway 11, West Bengal
10Badkulla (BDZ) 18:3518:361m189 KmState Highway 11, West Bengal
10.1Jalal Khali (JKL) 18:4418:44194 KmState Highway 11, West Bengal
11Krishnanagar City Junction (KNJ) 18:5318:552m199 Km
11.1Bahadurpur (BPD) 19:0019:001106 KmBahadurpur, West Bengal
12Dhubulia (DHU) 19:0519:061m1112 KmDist -Nadia, West Bengal
13Muragacha (MGM) 19:1319:141m1117 KmDist- Nadia, West Bengal
14Bethuadahari (BTY) 19:2919:301m1127 KmDist - NADIA, West Bengal
14.1Sonadanga (SVH) 19:3419:341131 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
15Debagram (DEB) 19:4019:411m1139 KmDebagram, West Bengal
16Pagla Chandi (PCX) 19:4719:481m1144 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
17Plassey (PLY) 19:5419:551m1149 KmDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17.1Sirajnagar Halt (SRJN) 20:0020:001155 KmSirajnagar, West Bengal
18Rejinagar (REJ) 20:0320:041m1158 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
19Beldanga (BEB) 20:1920:201m1167 KmBeldanga, West Bengal
20Bhabta (BFT) 20:2520:261m1173 KmBhabta, West Bengal
21Sargachhi (SGV) 20:3120:321m1177 KmSargachhi, West Bengal
21.1New Balarampur Halt (NBPH) 20:3620:361180 KmNew Balarampur, West Bengal
22Berhampore Court (BPC) 20:4220:442m1185 KmBerhampore, West Bengal
23Cossimbazar (CSZ) 20:4820:491m1189 KmBerhampore, West Bengal
24Murshidabad (MBB) 21:0521:061m1196 KmMurshidabad, West Bengal
25JiaGanj (JJG) 21:3421:351m1204 Kmdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25.1Subarnamrigi (SBNM) 21:3721:371209 KmPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
26Bhagwangola (BQG) 21:4021:411m1216 KmStation Rd, West Bengal
26.1Pirtala (PRTL) 21:4321:431219 KmPirtala, West Bengal
27Krishnapur (KRP) 21:4721:481m1225 KmLalgola, West Bengal
28Lalgola (LGL) 21:55STOP1227 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions