New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sealdah-Puri Duronto Express Time Table


Sealdah-Puri Duronto Express (22201)Return Train : Puri-Sealdah Duronto Express (22202)
Type : DurontoZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)Last Station : Puri (PURI)
Departs at : 20:00Arrives at : 04:00
Total Distance : 518 kmNumber of halts : 1
Total Travel Time : 8h 0mDeparture Days : Mon, Wed, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
2.56Bani Bihar (BNBH) 03:0103:012451 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
2.57Bhubaneswar (BBS) 03:0503:052455 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
2.58Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 03:0803:082459 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
2.59Sarkantra (SRKT) 03:1003:102462 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
2.60Retang (RTN) 03:1503:152466 KmKhurdha, Odisha
2.61Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 03:2103:212474 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.62Haripur Gram (HPGM) 03:2403:242476 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.63Motari Halt (MWQ) 03:2803:282482 KmMotari, Odisha
2.64Kanas Road (KASR) 03:3103:312485 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.65Delang (DEG) 03:3503:352489 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.66Jenapur Road (JPRD) 03:3703:372492 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.67Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 03:4103:412496 KmSatasankha, Odisha
2.68Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 03:4503:452501 KmPuri, Odisha
2.69Jankidaipur (JKDP) 03:5103:512507 KmChandanpur, Odisha
2.70Malatipatpur (MLT) 03:5403:542510 KmPuri, Odisha
3Puri (PURI) 04:00STOP2518 KmPuri, Odisha
1Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) START20:0010 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal
1.1Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 20:0320:0312 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.2Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 20:0520:0513 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.3Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 20:0920:0916 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
1.4Baranagar Road (BARN) 20:1520:15111 KmDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
1.5Dakhineswar (DAKE) 20:1720:17112 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
1.6Bally Ghat (BLYG) 20:2020:20114 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.7Balihalt (BLYH) 20:2120:21115 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.8Rajchandrapur (RCD) 20:2420:24117 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.9Calcutta Chord Link Cabin (CCRL) 20:2420:24117 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.10Bhatta Nagar (BTNG) 20:2720:27120 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.11Baltikuri Junction (BALT) 20:3020:30123 KmHowrah., West Bengal
1.12Bankra Nayabaj (BKNM) 20:3220:32125 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.13Andul (ADL) 20:3620:36130 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
1.14Sankrail (SEL) 20:4020:40134 KmSankrail, West Bengal
1.15Abada (ABB) 20:4220:42136 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
1.16Nalpur (NALR) 20:4420:44138 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.17Bauria Junction (BVA) 20:4820:48142 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.18Chengel (CGA) 20:5120:51145 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
1.19Phuleswar (FLR) 20:5320:53147 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.20Uluberia (ULB) 20:5620:56150 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.21Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 20:5920:59154 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.22Kulgachia (KGY) 21:0121:01155 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
1.23Bagnan (BZN) 21:0821:08163 KmBagnan, West Bengal
1.24Ghoraghata (GGTA) 21:1121:11166 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
1.25Deulti (DTE) 21:1321:13169 KmDeulty, West Bengal
1.26Kolaghat (KIG) 21:1721:17173 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
1.27Mecheda (MCA) 21:2121:21176 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.28Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 21:2321:23179 KmNH41, West Bengal
1.29Bhogpur (BOP) 21:2621:26181 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.30Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 21:2921:29185 KmMurail, West Bengal
1.31Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 21:2921:29185 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
1.32Panskura Junction (PKU) 21:3221:32188 KmPanskura, West Bengal
1.33Khirai (KHAI) 21:3721:37194 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.34Haur (HAUR) 21:4221:42198 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.35Radhamohanpur (RDU) 21:4621:461102 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.36Duan (DUAN) 21:4921:491106 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.37Balichak (BCK) 21:5221:521109 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.38Shyam Chak (SMCK) 21:5721:571114 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.39Madpur (MPD) 22:0322:031120 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.40Jakpur (JPR) 22:0822:081126 KmJakpur, West Bengal
2Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 22:1522:205m1133 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.1Hijli (HIJ) 22:2422:241137 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
2.2Benapur (BPE) 22:3122:311145 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
2.3Narayangarh (NYA) 22:4022:401156 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
2.4Bakhrabad (VKD) 22:4622:461162 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
2.5Contai Road (CNT) 22:5122:511168 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
2.6Belda (BLDA) 22:5122:511168 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.7Nikursini (NSI) 22:5922:591176 KmNikursini, West Bengal
2.8Dantan (DNT) 23:0623:061185 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
2.9Angua (AGV) 23:1023:101189 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
2.10Lakshannath Road (LXD) 23:1523:151195 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
2.11Jaleswar (JER) 23:2123:211201 KmJaleswar, Odisha
2.12Rajghat Halt (RGT) 23:2723:271209 KmRajghat, Odisha
2.13Amarda Road (ARD) 23:3323:331216 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
2.14Basta (BTS) 23:3823:381221 KmBasta, Odisha
2.15N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 23:4223:421226 KmBaleswar, Odisha
2.16Rupsa Junction (ROP) 23:4723:471231 KmRupsa, Odisha
2.17Haldipada (HIP) 23:5223:521237 KmHaldipada, Odisha
2.18Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 23:5823:581244 KmBaleswar, Odisha
2.19Balasore (BLS) 00:0300:032249 KmBalasore, Odisha
2.20Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 00:1200:122260 KmBaleswar, Odisha
2.21Khantapara (KHF) 00:1600:162264 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
2.22Panpana (PNPN) 00:2100:212269 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
2.23Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 00:2500:252274 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
2.24Soro (SORO) 00:3200:322282 KmSoro, Odisha
2.25Sabira (SZZ) 00:4000:402291 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
2.26Markona (MKO) 00:4500:452297 KmMarkuna, Odisha
2.27Ranital (RNTL) 00:5100:512304 KmBhadrak, Odisha
2.28Bhadrak (BHC) 00:5800:582311 KmBhadrak, Odisha
2.29Baudpur (BUDR) 01:0301:032318 KmBhadrak, Odisha
2.30Kapali Road (KPLD) 01:0901:092324 KmBhadrak, Odisha
2.31Kenduapada (KED) 01:1101:112327 KmBhadrak, Odisha
2.32Manjuri Road (MZZ) 01:1701:172334 KmBhadrak, Odisha
2.33Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 01:2101:212338 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
2.34Baitarani Road (BTV) 01:2601:262343 KmBaitarani, Odisha
2.35Korai Halt (KRIH) 01:3201:322350 KmJajapur, Odisha
2.36Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 01:3601:362355 KmJajpur, Odisha
2.37Jakhapura (JKPR) 01:4301:432363 KmJajpur, Odisha
2.38Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 01:4801:482368 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
2.39Jenapur (JEN) 01:5001:502371 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
2.40New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 01:5501:552377 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
2.41Haridaspur (HDS) 02:0402:042386 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
2.42Dhanmandal (DNM) 02:0902:092392 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
2.43Barithengarh (BRTG) 02:1402:142398 KmCuttack, Odisha
2.44Byree (BYY) 02:1802:182402 KmBairi, Odisha
2.45Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 02:2202:222406 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
2.46Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 02:2702:272412 KmTangi, Odisha
2.47Nergundi (NRG) 02:3002:302416 KmCuttack District, Odisha
2.48Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 02:3602:362423 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
2.49Cuttack (CTC) 02:4002:402427 KmCuttack, Odisha
2.50Katha Jori (KTJI) 02:4102:412429 KmCuttack, Odisha
2.51Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 02:4402:442431 KmGopalpur, Odisha
2.52Barang (BRAG) 02:5102:512439 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2.53Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 02:5502:552444 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2.54Patia P.H. (PTAB) 02:5602:562445 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2.55Mancheswar (MCS) 02:5902:592448 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions