New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sealdah - Puri (Weekly) SF Puja Special Time Table


Sealdah - Puri (Weekly) SF Puja Special (03101)Return Train : Puri - Sealdah (Weekly) SF Puja Special (03102)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)Last Station : Puri (PURI)
Departs at : 12:35Arrives at : 22:00
Total Distance : 518 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 9h 25mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) START12:3510 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal
1.1Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 12:3712:3712 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.2Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 12:3912:3913 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.3Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 12:4212:4216 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
1.4Baranagar Road (BARN) 12:4812:48111 KmDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
1.5Dakhineswar (DAKE) 12:4912:49112 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
1.6Bally Ghat (BLYG) 12:5112:51114 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.7Balihalt (BLYH) 12:5212:52115 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.8Rajchandrapur (RCD) 12:5412:54117 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.9Calcutta Chord Link Cabin (CCRL) 12:5512:55117 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.10Bhatta Nagar (BTNG) 12:5912:59120 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.11Baltikuri Junction (BALT) 13:0113:01123 KmHowrah., West Bengal
1.12Bankra Nayabaj (BKNM) 13:0413:04125 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.13Andul (ADL) 13:0913:09130 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
1.14Sankrail (SEL) 13:1313:13134 KmSankrail, West Bengal
1.15Abada (ABB) 13:1613:16136 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
1.16Nalpur (NALR) 13:1813:18138 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.17Bauria Junction (BVA) 13:2313:23142 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.18Chengel (CGA) 13:2613:26145 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
1.19Phuleswar (FLR) 13:2913:29147 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.20Uluberia (ULB) 13:3213:32150 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.21Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 13:3613:36154 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.22Kulgachia (KGY) 13:3813:38155 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
1.23Bagnan (BZN) 13:4613:46163 KmBagnan, West Bengal
1.24Ghoraghata (GGTA) 13:4913:49166 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
1.25Deulti (DTE) 13:5313:53169 KmDeulty, West Bengal
1.26Kolaghat (KIG) 13:5713:57173 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
1.27Mecheda (MCA) 14:0114:01176 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.28Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 14:0514:05179 KmNH41, West Bengal
1.29Bhogpur (BOP) 14:0714:07181 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.30Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 14:1114:11185 KmMurail, West Bengal
1.31Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 14:1114:11185 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
1.32Panskura Junction (PKU) 14:1514:15188 KmPanskura, West Bengal
1.33Khirai (KHAI) 14:2114:21194 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.34Haur (HAUR) 14:2614:26198 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.35Radhamohanpur (RDU) 14:3114:311102 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.36Duan (DUAN) 14:3414:341106 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.37Balichak (BCK) 14:3814:381109 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.38Shyam Chak (SMCK) 14:4414:441114 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.39Madpur (MPD) 14:5114:511120 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.40Jakpur (JPR) 14:5714:571126 KmJakpur, West Bengal
2Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 15:0515:1510m1133 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.1Hijli (HIJ) 15:1815:181137 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
2.2Benapur (BPE) 15:2415:241145 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
2.3Narayangarh (NYA) 15:3215:321156 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
2.4Bakhrabad (VKD) 15:3715:371162 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
2.5Contai Road (CNT) 15:4115:411168 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
2.6Belda (BLDA) 15:4115:411168 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.7Nikursini (NSI) 15:4715:471176 KmNikursini, West Bengal
2.8Dantan (DNT) 15:5315:531185 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
2.9Angua (AGV) 15:5615:561189 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
2.10Lakshannath Road (LXD) 16:0116:011195 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
2.11Jaleswar (JER) 16:0516:051201 KmJaleswar, Odisha
2.12Rajghat Halt (RGT) 16:1116:111209 KmRajghat, Odisha
2.13Amarda Road (ARD) 16:1616:161216 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
2.14Basta (BTS) 16:2016:201221 KmBasta, Odisha
2.15N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 16:2316:231226 KmBaleswar, Odisha
2.16Rupsa Junction (ROP) 16:2716:271231 KmRupsa, Odisha
2.17Haldipada (HIP) 16:3116:311237 KmHaldipada, Odisha
2.18Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 16:3616:361244 KmBaleswar, Odisha
3Balasore (BLS) 16:4016:444m1249 KmBalasore, Odisha
3.1Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 16:5416:541260 KmBaleswar, Odisha
3.2Khantapara (KHF) 16:5916:591264 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
3.3Panpana (PNPN) 17:0417:041269 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
3.4Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 17:0817:081274 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
3.5Soro (SORO) 17:1717:171282 KmSoro, Odisha
3.6Sabira (SZZ) 17:2517:251291 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
3.7Markona (MKO) 17:3117:311297 KmMarkuna, Odisha
3.8Ranital (RNTL) 17:3717:371304 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4Bhadrak (BHC) 17:4517:472m1311 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.1Baudpur (BUDR) 17:5117:511318 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.2Kapali Road (KPLD) 17:5517:551324 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.3Kenduapada (KED) 17:5617:561327 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.4Manjuri Road (MZZ) 18:0018:001334 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.5Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 18:0318:031338 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
4.6Baitarani Road (BTV) 18:0618:061343 KmBaitarani, Odisha
4.7Korai Halt (KRIH) 18:1018:101350 KmJajapur, Odisha
5Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 18:1318:152m1355 KmJajpur, Odisha
5.1Jakhapura (JKPR) 18:2118:211363 KmJajpur, Odisha
5.2Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 18:2618:261368 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
5.3Jenapur (JEN) 18:2818:281371 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
5.4New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 18:3318:331377 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
5.5Haridaspur (HDS) 18:4118:411386 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
5.6Dhanmandal (DNM) 18:4518:451392 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
5.7Barithengarh (BRTG) 18:5118:511398 KmCuttack, Odisha
5.8Byree (BYY) 18:5418:541402 KmBairi, Odisha
5.9Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 18:5818:581406 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
5.10Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 19:0319:031412 KmTangi, Odisha
5.11Nergundi (NRG) 19:0619:061416 KmCuttack District, Odisha
5.12Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 19:1219:121423 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
6Cuttack (CTC) 19:1519:205m1427 KmCuttack, Odisha
6.1Katha Jori (KTJI) 19:2419:241429 KmCuttack, Odisha
6.2Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 19:2919:291431 KmGopalpur, Odisha
6.3Barang (BRAG) 19:4619:461439 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
6.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 19:5719:571444 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
6.5Patia P.H. (PTAB) 19:5919:591445 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
6.6Mancheswar (MCS) 20:0520:051448 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
6.7Bani Bihar (BNBH) 20:1320:131451 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
7Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:2020:255m1455 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
7.1Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 20:3120:311459 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
7.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 20:3420:341462 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
7.3Retang (RTN) 20:4020:401466 KmKhurdha, Odisha
8Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 20:5020:555m1474 KmKhordha, Odisha
8.1Haripur Gram (HPGM) 20:5920:591476 KmKhordha, Odisha
8.2Motari Halt (MWQ) 21:0721:071482 KmMotari, Odisha
8.3Kanas Road (KASR) 21:1221:121485 KmKhordha, Odisha
8.4Delang (DEG) 21:1721:171489 KmKhordha, Odisha
8.5Jenapur Road (JPRD) 21:2221:221492 KmKhordha, Odisha
8.6Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 21:2721:271496 KmSatasankha, Odisha
8.7Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 21:3621:361501 KmPuri, Odisha
8.8Jankidaipur (JKDP) 21:4521:451507 KmChandanpur, Odisha
8.9Malatipatpur (MLT) 21:4921:491510 KmPuri, Odisha
9Puri (PURI) 22:00STOP1518 KmPuri, Odisha


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions