New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sealdah - Rampurhat Triweekly Intercity Express Time Table


Sealdah - Rampurhat Triweekly Intercity Express (12373)Return Train : Rampurhat - Sealdah Triweekly Intercity Express (12374)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)Last Station : Rampur Hat (RPH)
Departs at : 09:05Arrives at : 12:45
Total Distance : 216 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 3h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Wed, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) START09:0510 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal
2Kamarkundu (KQU) 09:5109:521m142 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2.1Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 09:5409:54144 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
2.2Chandanpur (CDAE) 09:5709:57149 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
2.3Porabazar (PBZ) 10:0010:00153 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
2.4Belmuri (BMAE) 10:0210:02155 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
2.5Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 10:0310:03157 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
2.6Sibaichandi (SHBC) 10:0610:06160 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
2.7Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 10:0710:07162 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
2.8Hajigarh (HIH) 10:0810:08164 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
2.9Gurap (GRAE) 10:1010:10166 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
2.10Jhapandanga (JPQ) 10:1310:13171 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
2.11Jaugram (JRAE) 10:1510:15173 KmJaugram, West Bengal
2.12Nabagram (NBAE) 10:1710:17176 KmMemari, West Bengal
2.13Masagram Junction (MSAE) 10:2010:20180 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2.14Chanchai (CHC) 10:2310:23183 KmChanchai, West Bengal
2.15Palla Road (PRAE) 10:2510:25186 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
2.16Saktigarh (SKG) 10:2810:28191 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
2.17Gangpur (GRP) 10:3210:32196 KmGangpur, West Bengal
3Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 10:3710:392m1103 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3.1Talit (TIT) 10:4610:461111 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.2Khana Junction (KAN) 10:5110:511116 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 10:5610:561122 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.4Banpas (BPS) 10:5910:591126 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.5Noadar Dhal (NRX) 11:0211:021130 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
3.6Guskara (GKH) 11:0811:081136 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.7Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 11:1411:141142 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.8Bhedia (BDH) 11:1811:181147 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 11:2511:272m1155 KmBolpur, West Bengal
4.1Prantik (PNE) 11:3211:321159 KmPrantik, West Bengal
4.2Kopai (KPLE) 11:3911:391166 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4.3Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 11:4811:481174 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4.4Bataspur (BSLE) 12:0012:001185 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5Sainthia Junction (SNT) 12:0312:052m1188 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5.1Gadadharpur (GHLE) 12:0812:081190 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5.2Mallarpur (MLV) 12:2712:271203 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5.3Tarapith Road (TPF) 12:3512:351208 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6Rampur Hat (RPH) 12:45STOP1216 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions