New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express Time Table


Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (13133)Return Train : Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express (13134)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)Last Station : Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Departs at : 21:15Arrives at : 21:40
Total Distance : 871 kmNumber of halts : 79
Total Travel Time : 24h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) START21:1510 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal
1.1Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 21:2021:2012 KmKolkata, West Bengal
2Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 21:2321:241m13 KmKolkata, West Bengal
2.1Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 21:2921:2916 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
2.2Baranagar Road (BARN) 21:3721:37111 KmDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
3Dakhineswar (DAKE) 21:3921:401m112 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
3.1Bally Ghat (BLYG) 21:4121:41114 KmHowrah, West Bengal
3.2Balihalt (BLYH) 21:4221:42115 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3.3Rajchandrapur (RCD) 21:4421:44117 KmHowrah, West Bengal
3.4Calcutta Chord Link Cabin (CCRL) 21:4421:44117 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
3.5Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 21:4821:48121 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3.6Gobra (GBRA) 21:5021:50123 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
3.7Janai Road (JOX) 21:5221:52127 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
3.8Begumpur (BPAE) 21:5421:54129 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
3.9Barui Para (BRPA) 21:5721:57132 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
3.10Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 22:0022:00136 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
3.11Balarambati (BLAE) 22:0222:02138 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
3.12Kamarkundu (KQU) 22:0322:03139 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3.13Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 22:0622:06142 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
3.14Chandanpur (CDAE) 22:1022:10147 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
3.15Porabazar (PBZ) 22:1422:14151 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
3.16Belmuri (BMAE) 22:1522:15153 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
3.17Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 22:1722:17155 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
3.18Sibaichandi (SHBC) 22:2022:20158 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
3.19Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 22:2222:22160 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
3.20Hajigarh (HIH) 22:2322:23162 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
3.21Gurap (GRAE) 22:2522:25164 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
3.22Jhapandanga (JPQ) 22:2922:29169 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
3.23Jaugram (JRAE) 22:3122:31171 KmJaugram, West Bengal
3.24Nabagram (NBAE) 22:3322:33173 KmMemari, West Bengal
3.25Masagram Junction (MSAE) 22:3722:37178 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
3.26Chanchai (CHC) 22:4022:40181 KmChanchai, West Bengal
3.27Palla Road (PRAE) 22:4222:42184 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
3.28Saktigarh (SKG) 22:4722:47189 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
3.29Gangpur (GRP) 22:5122:51194 KmGangpur, West Bengal
4Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 22:5723:025m1101 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4.1Talit (TIT) 23:1023:101109 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Khana Junction (KAN) 23:1523:151114 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 23:2123:211120 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.4Banpas (BPS) 23:2523:251124 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.5Noadar Dhal (NRX) 23:2923:291127 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5Guskara (GKH) 23:3523:361m1134 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.1Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 23:4423:441140 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.2Bhedia (BDH) 23:5023:501145 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 00:0100:065m2153 KmBolpur, West Bengal
7Prantik (PNE) 00:1400:151m2157 KmPrantik, West Bengal
7.1Kopai (KPLE) 00:2200:222164 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 00:3100:321m2172 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8.1Bataspur (BSLE) 00:4400:442183 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9Sainthia Junction (SNT) 00:4700:481m2185 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9.1Gadadharpur (GHLE) 00:5000:502187 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9.2Mallarpur (MLV) 01:0401:042201 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9.3Tarapith Road (TPF) 01:0901:092206 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10Rampur Hat (RPH) 01:1601:215m2213 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
10.1Swadinpur (SDLE) 01:2901:292220 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
11Nalhati Junction (NHT) 01:3801:402m2227 KmNalhati, West Bengal
11.1Chatra (CTR) 01:4701:472236 KmChatra, West Bengal
12Murarai (MRR) 01:5401:551m2244 KmMurarai, West Bengal
13Rajgram (RJG) 02:2002:211m2255 KmRajgram, West Bengal
13.1Nagarnabi (NGF) 02:2702:272260 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
14Pakur (PKR) 02:3402:351m2266 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
14.1Tilbhita (TBB) 02:4302:432270 KmTilbhita, Jharkhand
15Kotalpukur (KLP) 02:5702:581m2278 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
15.1Gumani (GMAN) 03:0903:092284 KmGumani, Jharkhand
15.2Bonidanga Link Cabin (BDLC) 03:1303:132287 KmMogalpara, Jharkhand
16Barharwa Junction (BHW) 03:2103:265m2292 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
16.1Bakudi (BKLE) 03:3203:322300 KmBakudi, Jharkhand
16.2Dhamdhamia (DDX) 03:3503:352303 KmDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
17Tinpahar Junction (TPH) 03:3903:401m2308 KmBamangawan, Jharkhand
17.1Kalian Chak (KXE) 03:4503:452315 KmKalian Chak, Jharkhand
18Taljhari (TLJ) 03:4903:512m2320 KmTaljhari, Jharkhand
18.1Karanpur Ato (KPTO) 03:5303:532323 KmKaranpur, Jharkhand
18.2Maharajpur (MJP) 04:0204:022332 KmMoharajpur, Jharkhand
19Sakrigali Junction (SLJ) 04:0804:102m2338 KmSakrigali, Jharkhand
20Sahibganj Junction (SBG) 04:3004:388m2346 KmSahibganj, Jharkhand
20.1Karamtola (KRMA) 04:4604:462355 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
21Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 04:5104:532m2361 KmBihar, Bihar
21.1Ammapali (AMPL) 04:5704:572365 KmAmmapali, Bihar
22Pirpainti (PPT) 05:0205:042m2370 KmNH 80, Bihar
22.1Lakshmipur Bhorang (LKB) 05:0905:092374 KmLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
23Shivanarayanpur (SVRP) 05:1505:172m2379 KmShivanarayanpur, Bihar
24Bikram Shila (BKSL) 05:2505:272m2382 KmBikram Shila, Bihar
25Kahalgaon (CLG) 05:4605:482m2390 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
26Ekchari (EKC) 05:5505:572m2394 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
27Ghoga (GGA) 06:0406:062m2400 KmGhoga, Bihar
27.1Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 06:1306:132406 KmLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
28Sabaur (SBO) 06:2106:232m2413 KmSabour, Bihar
29Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 06:3606:5115m2420 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
30Nathnagar (NAT) 06:5706:592m2425 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
31Murarpur (MPY) 07:0707:081m2430 KmMau, Bihar
32Akbarnagar (AKN) 07:1507:172m2435 KmTilakpur, Bihar
32.1Maheshi (MVV) 07:2107:212439 KmTilakpur, Bihar
33SultanGanj (SGG) 07:2807:291m2445 KmSultanganj, Bihar
33.1Gangani (GNNA) 07:4907:492461 KmGangania, Bihar
33.2Khariapipra Halt (KRPA) 07:4907:492461 KmGangania, Bihar
33.3Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 07:5007:502462 KmMunger, Bihar
34Bariarpur (BUP) 07:5207:542m2463 KmMunger, Bihar
35Ratanpur (RPUR) 08:0108:032m2467 KmMunger, Bihar
35.1Patam Halt (PATM) 08:0708:072469 KmMunger, Bihar
36Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 08:2008:3515m2474 KmJamalpur 06344-243101, Bihar
36.1Sarobag (SRB) 08:4108:412479 KmSarobag, Bihar
37Dasharathpur (DRTP) 08:4408:462m2481 KmDharhara, Bihar
38Dharhara (DRH) 08:5308:552m2486 KmDharhara, Bihar
38.1Masudan (MSDN) 09:0309:032490 KmMasudan, Bihar
39Abhaipur (AHA) 09:0609:082m2492 KmDharhara, Bihar
40Kajra (KJH) 09:1709:192m2503 KmLakhisarai District, Bihar
40.1Uren (UREN) 09:2609:262505 KmUren, Bihar
40.2Pawai Brohmasthan Halt (PWBN) 09:3309:332507 KmPawai Brohmasthan, Bihar
40.3Dhanauri (DNRE) 09:3909:392508 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
40.4Rampur Halt (RMPR) 09:5809:582513 KmRampur, Jharkhand
41Kiul Junction (KIUL) 10:2210:308m2519 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
42Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 10:3610:382m2521 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
42.1Mankatha (MKB) 10:4410:442526 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
42.2Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 10:4710:472528 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
42.3Dumri Halt (DMRX) 10:5010:502531 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
42.4Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 10:5210:522533 KmKIUL, Bihar
43Barhiya (BRYA) 10:5510:572m2536 KmBarahiya, Bihar
43.1Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 11:0211:022541 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
44Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 11:0511:072m2545 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
44.1Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 11:1011:102547 KmNH31, Bihar
44.2Aunta Halt (ANAH) 11:1311:132549 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
45Mokama Junction (MKA) 11:1911:212m2553 KmPatna, Bihar
45.1Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 11:2311:232556 KmPatna, Bihar
45.2Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 11:2411:242558 KmPatna, Bihar
46Mor (MOR) 11:2611:282m2561 KmMor, Bihar
46.1Kanhaipur (KNHP) 11:3111:312564 KmMor, Bihar
46.2Memrakhabad (MMKB) 11:3311:332566 KmMor, Bihar
47Punarakh (PHK) 11:3611:382m2569 KmPunarakh, Bihar
47.1Lemuabad (LEB) 11:4011:402571 KmLemuabad, Bihar
47.2Railey Halt (RLE) 11:4211:422573 KmPatna, Bihar
47.3Sahari Halt (SHT) 11:4511:452577 KmPatna, Bihar
48Barh (BARH) 11:4711:492m2579 KmBarh, Bihar
48.1Achuara (ACU) 11:5411:542585 KmBarh, Bihar
49Athmal Gola (ATL) 11:5711:592m2588 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
49.1Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 12:0312:032591 KmPatna, Bihar
50Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 12:1012:122m2598 KmPatna, Bihar
50.1Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 12:1612:162602 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
51Karauta (KWO) 12:1812:202m2604 KmKarauta, Bihar
51.1Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 12:2212:222606 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
51.2Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 12:2412:242608 KmPatna, Bihar
52Khusropur (KOO) 12:2712:292m2612 KmPatna, Bihar
53Hardas Bigha (HDE) 12:3612:371m2618 KmFatwah, Bihar
53.1Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 12:3812:382618 KmFatwah, Bihar
54Fatwa (FUT) 13:0613:082m2621 KmPatna, Bihar
54.1Banka Ghat (BKG) 13:2513:252627 KmPatna, Bihar
54.2Deedarganj (DDGJ) 13:3513:352630 KmPatna, Bihar
55Patna Saheb (PNC) 13:4313:452m2633 KmPatna, Bihar
56Gulzarbagh (GZH) 14:0014:022m2636 KmPatna, Bihar
57Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 14:1014:122m2640 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
58Patna Junction (PNBE) 14:2014:3010m2643 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
58.1Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 14:3414:342645 KmPatna, Bihar
59Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 14:4014:422m2649 KmPatna, Bihar
60Danapur (DNR) 14:5015:0010m2652 KmKhagaul, Bihar
61Neora (NEO) 15:0415:062m2658 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
61.1Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 15:0915:092661 KmPatna, Bihar
62Sadisopur (SDE) 15:1315:141m2665 KmSadisopur, Bihar
62.1Patel Halt (PATL) 15:1715:172667 KmPatna, Bihar
63Bihta (BTA) 15:1915:212m2669 KmBihta, Bihar
64Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 15:2815:302m2676 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
65Koelwar (KWR) 15:3315:352m2678 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
66Kulharia (KUA) 15:4115:432m2682 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
66.1Jamira (JMIR) 15:5115:512687 KmPatna, Bihar
67Ara Junction (ARA) 15:5816:035m2692 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
67.1Jagjivan (JGWL) 16:0616:062695 KmBuxar, Bihar
68Karisath (KRS) 16:1116:132m2701 KmKarisath, Bihar
68.1Kauriya (KYA) 16:1616:162705 KmBuxar, Bihar
68.2Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 16:1716:172707 KmBuxar, Bihar
68.3Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 16:1916:192709 KmBuxar, Bihar
69Bihiya (BEA) 16:2216:242m2713 KmBehea, Bihar
69.1Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 16:2816:282717 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
70Banahi (BYN) 16:3016:322m2719 KmBanahi, Bihar
70.1Sikaria (SKRI) 16:3616:362723 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
71Raghunathpur (RPR) 16:4016:422m2728 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
71.1Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 16:4516:452732 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
71.2Twining Ganj (TWG) 16:4816:482736 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
72Dumraon (DURE) 16:5416:562m2744 KmDumraon, Bihar
72.1Baruna (BUE) 17:0517:052751 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
73Buxar (BXR) 17:1717:225m2760 KmBuxar, Bihar
73.1Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 17:2917:292769 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
74Chausa (CSA) 17:3017:322m2771 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
74.1Barakalan (BQW) 17:4017:402777 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
75Gahmar (GMR) 17:4417:462m2780 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
75.1Karahia (KKRH) 17:4917:492784 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
76Bhadaura (BWH) 17:5317:552m2788 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
76.1Usia Khas (USK) 18:0018:002792 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
77Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 18:0518:105m2796 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
77.1Darauli (DRV) 18:1518:152803 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
78Zamania (ZNA) 18:2018:222m2810 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
78.1Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 18:3718:372815 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
78.2Dheena (DHA) 18:5918:592822 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
78.3Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 19:2119:212829 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
79Sakaldiha (SLD) 19:4019:411m2836 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
79.1Kuchman (KCA) 20:0620:062843 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
79.2EOCM (EOCM) 20:1220:122845 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
79.3Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 20:3120:312851 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
80Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 20:4020:5010m2854 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
80.1Vyasnagar (VYN) 21:0821:082860 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
80.2Kashi (KEI) 21:2421:242865 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
81Varanasi Junction (BSB) 21:40STOP2871 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions