New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Secunderabad - H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Time Table


Secunderabad - H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express (12437)Return Train : Hazrat Nizamuddin-Secunderabad Rajdhani Express (12438)
Type : RajdhaniZone : Northern
Departs from : Secunderabad Junction (SC)Last Station : Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Departs at : 12:45Arrives at : 10:20
Total Distance : 1658 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 21h 35mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Secunderabad Junction (SC) START12:4510 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Moula Ali (MLY) 12:5012:5015 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.2Charlapalli (CHZ) 12:5612:56112 KmCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
1.3Ghatkesar (GT) 13:0313:03120 KmGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
1.4Bibinagar (BN) 13:1513:15133 KmBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
1.5Pagidipalli (PGDP) 13:1813:18136 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
1.6Bhongir (BG) 13:2713:27146 KmBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
1.7Raigir (RAG) 13:3313:33152 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
1.8Wangapalli (WP) 13:3913:39158 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
1.9Aler (ALER) 13:4813:48168 KmAleru, Andhra Pradesh
1.10Pembarti (PBP) 13:5613:56178 KmPembarti, Andhra Pradesh
1.11Jangaon (ZN) 14:0114:01183 KmRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
1.12Yasantapur (YSPM) 14:0514:05187 KmYasantapur, Andhra Pradesh
1.13Raghunathpalli (RGP) 14:1214:12195 KmRaghunathpalli, Andhra Pradesh
1.14Ippuguda (IPG) 14:2114:211105 KmKurcha Pally Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1.15Ghanpur (GNP) 14:2714:271111 KmWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
1.16Naskhal (NSKL) 14:3314:331118 KmNaskhal, Andhra Pradesh
1.17Pindial (PQL) 14:3814:381123 KmNational Highway 202, Andhra Pradesh
2Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 14:4514:472m1131 KmWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Hasanparthi Road (HSP) 14:5614:561143 KmHasanparthy, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Uppal (OPL) 15:0615:061155 KmUppal, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Jamikunta (JMKT) 15:1515:151167 KmJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
2.4Bisugir Sharif (BGSF) 15:2015:201173 KmJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
2.5Potkapalli (PTKP) 15:2815:281183 KmPotkapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2.6Odela (OEA) 15:3215:321188 KmOdela, Andhra Pradesh
2.7Kolanoor (KOLR) 15:3515:351192 KmKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
2.8Kottapally (KYOP) 15:3915:391198 KmKottapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2.9Peddapalli Junction (PDPL) 15:4615:461206 KmPeddapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2.10Raghavapuram (RGPM) 15:5215:521214 KmRaghavapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2.11Ramagundam (RDM) 16:0016:001224 KmKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
2.12Peddampet (PPZ) 16:0316:031228 KmNaspur, Andhra Pradesh
2.13Manchiryal (MCI) 16:1116:111237 KmMancherial, Andhra Pradesh
2.14Ravindrakhani (RVKH) 16:1616:161244 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.15Mandamari (MMZ) 16:1916:191248 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.16Belampalli (BPA) 16:2716:271259 KmAdilabad Dist 504251, Andhra Pradesh
2.17Rechni Road (RECH) 16:3416:341268 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.18Repalliwada (RLW) 16:4116:411276 KmSH 1, Andhra Pradesh
2.19Asifabad Road (ASAF) 16:4516:451282 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.20Ralapet (RLT) 16:5116:511289 KmSH 1, Andhra Pradesh
2.21Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 16:5616:561296 KmKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
2.22Vempalli (VEM) 17:0417:041305 KmKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
2.23Sirpur Town (SRUR) 17:1017:101314 KmSirpur, Andhra Pradesh
2.24Makudi (MKDI) 17:2517:251332 KmMakudi, Maharashtra
2.25Wirur (WIRR) 17:3017:301338 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
2.26Wihirgaon (VHGN) 17:3717:371347 KmBalharshah, Maharashtra
2.27Manikgarh (MAGH) 17:4417:441356 KmManikgarh, Maharashtra
2.28Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 17:5117:511366 KmBallarpur, Maharashtra
2.29Gondwanavisapur (GNVR) 17:5417:541370 KmVisapur, Maharashtra
2.30Wasanapura (VSP) 17:5517:551370 KmVisapur, Maharashtra
2.31Babupeth (BUPH) 17:5817:581375 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
2.32Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 18:0218:021379 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
2.33Vivekananda Nagar (VVKN) 18:0718:071386 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
2.34Chotipadoli (CPW) 18:0718:071386 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
2.35Tadali (TAE) 18:1418:141394 KmTadali, Maharashtra
2.36Bhandak (BUX) 18:2118:211404 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
2.37Majri Junction (MJRI) 18:2918:291413 KmDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2.38Warora (WRR) 18:3818:381426 KmWarora, Maharashtra
2.39Chikni Road (CKNI) 18:4718:471436 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
2.40Nagri (NGI) 18:5618:561448 KmRayalseema, Andhra Pradesh
2.41Yenor (YNA) 19:0419:041458 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.42Hinganghat (HGT) 19:0919:091465 KmHinganghat, Maharashtra
2.43Wagholi (WG) 19:1519:151473 KmWagholi, Maharashtra
2.44Sonegaon (SNN) 19:2219:221481 KmWardha, Maharashtra
2.45Bhugaon (BPK) 19:2719:271488 KmWardha, Maharashtra
2.46Chitoda (CHJC) 19:3019:301492 KmWardha, Maharashtra
2.47Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 19:3519:351498 KmWardha, Maharashtra
2.48Warud (WARUD) 19:3819:381501 KmWardha, Maharashtra
2.49Seloo Road (SLOR) 19:4419:441509 KmMSH3, Maharashtra
2.50Tuljapur (TGP) 19:5219:521519 KmTuljapur, Maharashtra
2.51Sindi (SNI) 19:5819:581527 KmWardha, Maharashtra
2.52Borkhedi (BOK) 20:0720:071539 KmWardha, Maharashtra
2.53Buti Bori (BTBR) 20:1320:131547 KmButi Bori, Maharashtra
2.54Gumgaon (GMG) 20:2020:201555 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
2.55Khapri (KRI) 20:2520:251562 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
2.56Ajni (AJNI) 20:3320:331571 KmNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
2.57Nagpur Moti Bagh (MIB) 20:3420:341573 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
3Nagpur Junction (NGP) 20:3520:4510m1574 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3.1Godhani (GNQ) 20:5120:511581 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
3.2Bharatwada (BWRA) 20:5620:561588 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
3.3Kalmeshwar (KSWR) 21:0521:051598 KmKalameshwar, Maharashtra
3.4Kohli (KOHL) 21:1521:151611 KmSH 250, Maharashtra
3.5Sonkhamb (SNKB) 21:2121:211619 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
3.6Metpanjra (MER) 21:2921:291628 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
3.7Katol (KATL) 21:3421:341635 KmKatol, Maharashtra
3.8Kalambha (KLBA) 21:4321:431645 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
3.9Tinkheda (TNH) 21:4921:491653 KmSH 246, Maharashtra
3.10Narkher Junction (NRKR) 21:5521:551660 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
3.11Darimeta (DDMT) 22:0322:031670 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
3.12Pandhurna (PAR) 22:1022:101678 KmPandhurna, Madhya Pradesh
3.13Teegaon (TEO) 22:1722:171687 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.14Ghundankhapa (GDKP) 22:2022:201691 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.15Chichonda (CCD) 22:3022:301704 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.16Hatna Pur (HTN) 22:3722:371713 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.17Multai (MTY) 22:4322:431719 KmMultai, Madhya Pradesh
3.18Jaulkhera (JKR) 22:4922:491727 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.19Amla Junction (AMLA) 23:0123:011742 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
3.20Barsali (BYS) 23:0923:091752 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
3.21Malkapur Road (MALK) 23:1523:151759 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.22Betul (BZU) 23:2023:201765 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.23Maramjhiri (MJY) 23:2623:261773 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.24Dharakhoh (DHQ) 23:3723:371786 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.25Ghoradongri (GDYA) 23:4923:491801 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.26Barbatpur (BBTR) 23:5823:581812 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.27Magardoh (MGRD) 00:0300:032818 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.28Dhodra Mohar (DOH) 00:0700:072824 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.29Pola Patthar (POX) 00:1400:142832 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.30Kala Akhar (KQE) 00:1900:192838 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.31Saheli (SAHL) 00:2300:232843 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.32Taku (TAKU) 00:2800:282849 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.33Kesla (KSLA) 00:3300:332855 KmNH69, Madhya Pradesh
3.34Kiratgarh (KRTH) 00:3700:372860 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.35Jujharpur (JHP) 00:4300:432867 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.36Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 00:4500:452870 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.37Itarsi Junction (ET) 00:4600:462871 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.38Itarsi F Cabin (ETF) 00:4700:472872 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.39Powerkheda (PRKD) 00:5200:522879 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.40Hoshangabad (HBD) 01:0001:002889 KmHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3.41Budni (BNI) 01:0601:062896 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
3.42Midghat (MIG) 01:1201:122903 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.43Choka (CHQ) 01:1601:162909 KmBARKHERA, Madhya Pradesh
3.44Barkhera (BKA) 01:2201:222915 KmBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
3.45Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 01:3101:312927 KmObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3.46Itayakalan (ITKL) 01:3701:372934 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
3.47Mandi Dip (MDDP) 01:4201:422940 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
3.48Misrod (MSO) 01:5001:502950 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3.49Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 01:5501:552956 KmHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
4Bhopal Junction (BPL) 02:0002:1010m2963 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4.1Nishatpura (NSZ) 02:1102:112964 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4.2Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 02:1802:182974 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4.3Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 02:2302:232981 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4.4DewanGanj (DWG) 02:2902:292990 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
4.5Salamatpur (SMT) 02:3502:352999 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
4.6Sanchi (SCI) 02:4002:4021007 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
4.7Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 02:4402:4421013 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.8Vidisha (BHS) 02:4602:4621016 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.9Sorai (SORI) 02:4902:4921020 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.10Sumer (SUMR) 02:5502:5521030 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.11GulabhGanj (GLG) 03:0003:0021037 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.12Pabai (PAI) 03:0603:0621047 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.13Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 03:1203:1221055 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.14Rao Khedi (RKRI) 03:1403:1421059 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
4.15Raukheri (RKDI) 03:1703:1721062 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
4.16Bareth (BET) 03:1903:1921065 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
4.17Chulheta (CLHT) 03:2203:2221070 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
4.18Kalhar (KAH) 03:2603:2621075 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
4.19Mandi Bamora (MABA) 03:3203:3221084 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
4.20Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 03:3703:3721092 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
4.21Bina Junction (BINA) 03:4303:4321101 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
4.22Agasod (AGD) 03:4803:4821109 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
4.23Karonda (KOA) 03:5603:5621121 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
4.24Mohasa (MXS) 04:0004:0021127 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
4.25Dhaura (DUA) 04:0604:0621136 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
4.26Jakhalaun (JLN) 04:1404:1421147 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
4.27Jiron (JRO) 04:1904:1921155 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
4.28Lalitpur (LAR) 04:2504:2521164 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.29Dailwara (DWA) 04:3204:3221175 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
4.30Jakhaura (JHA) 04:3904:3921185 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.31Bijrotha (BJA) 04:4504:4521193 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
4.32Doulta (DLA) 04:4904:4921199 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
4.33Talbahat (TBT) 04:5204:5221204 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4.34Matatila (MZX) 04:5604:5621209 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
4.35Basai (BZY) 05:0105:0121217 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
4.36Burhpura (BPW) 05:0505:0521224 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4.37Babina (BAB) 05:0905:0921229 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4.38Khajraha (KHJ) 05:1405:1421237 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
4.39Bijauli (BJI) 05:2005:2021246 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4.40Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 05:2405:2421252 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5Jhansi Junction (JHS) 05:2605:315m21254 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Karari (KRQ) 05:3905:3921266 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Datia (DAA) 05:4905:4921279 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
5.3Sonagir (SOR) 05:5705:5721291 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Kotra (KTRA) 06:0406:0421300 KmNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Dabra (DBA) 06:1106:1121310 KmDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5.6Simariatal (SMTL) 06:1806:1821320 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
5.7Anant Paith (AEH) 06:2506:2521330 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.8Antri (ARI) 06:2906:2921336 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.9Sandalpur (SLV) 06:3206:3221340 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.10Sithouli (STLI) 06:3506:3521343 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.11Gwalior Junction (GWL) 06:4106:4121352 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.12Birlanagar (BLNR) 06:4306:4321355 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.13Rayaru (RRU) 06:5006:5021365 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.14Banmor (BAO) 06:5506:5521371 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.15Nurabad (NUB) 06:5906:5921377 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
5.16Sank (SANK) 07:0207:0221381 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
5.17Morena (MRA) 07:0907:0921391 KmMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5.18Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 07:1507:1521400 KmNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
5.19Hetampur (HET) 07:1907:1921405 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
5.20Gher (GHER) 07:2407:2421412 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
5.21Dholpur Junction (DHO) 07:2807:2821418 KmDholpur, Rajasthan
5.22Mania (MIA) 07:3707:3721430 KmManda, Rajasthan
5.23Jajau (JJ) 07:4707:4721444 KmJajau, Uttar Pradesh
5.24Bhandai (BHA) 07:5807:5821460 KmBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
5.25Agra Cantt. (AGC) 08:0608:0621470 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5.26Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 08:0808:0821474 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5.27Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 08:0908:0921476 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5.28Runkuta (RNKA) 08:1608:1621485 KmAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
5.29Kitham (KXM) 08:2208:2221494 KmKitham, Uttar Pradesh
5.30Farah Town (FHT) 08:2908:2921503 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
5.31Farah (FAR) 08:3108:3121505 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
5.32Baad (BAD) 08:3708:3721514 KmBaad, Uttar Pradesh
5.33Mathura Junction (MTJ) 08:4408:4421524 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5.34Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 08:4608:4621527 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5.35Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 08:5108:5121534 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
5.36Ajhai (AJH) 08:5908:5921545 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
5.37Chata (CHJ) 09:0609:0621555 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
5.38Kosi Kalan (KSV) 09:1409:1421565 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
5.39Hodal (HDL) 09:2309:2321578 KmFaridabad, Haryana
5.40Banchari (BNCR) 09:2809:2821585 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
5.41Sholaka (SHLK) 09:3009:3021588 KmFaridabad, Haryana
5.42Rundhi (RDE) 09:3709:3721598 KmRundhi, Haryana
5.43Palwal (PWL) 09:4409:4421608 KmPalwal, Haryana
5.44Asaoti (AST) 09:5209:5221619 KmAsaoti, Haryana
5.45Ballabgarh (BVH) 09:5909:5921629 KmFaridabad, Haryana
5.46Faridabad New Town (FDN) 10:0210:0221633 KmFaridabad, Haryana
5.47Faridabad (FDB) 10:0510:0521637 KmFaridabad, Haryana
5.48Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 10:0910:0921642 KmFaridabad, Haryana
5.49Tuglakabad (TKD) 10:1310:1321648 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
5.50Okhla (OKA) 10:1710:1721654 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
6Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:20STOP21658 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions