New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Secunderabad- Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Time Table


Secunderabad- Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express (12285)Return Train : Hazrat Nizamuddin-Secunderabad Duronto Express (12286)
Type : DurontoZone : South Central
Departs from : Secunderabad Junction (SC)Last Station : Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Departs at : 13:30Arrives at : 10:35
Total Distance : 1658 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 21h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Secunderabad Junction (SC) START13:3010 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Moula Ali (MLY) 13:3413:3415 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.2Charlapalli (CHZ) 13:3913:39112 KmCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
1.3Ghatkesar (GT) 13:4513:45120 KmGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
1.4Bibinagar (BN) 13:5513:55133 KmBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
1.5Pagidipalli (PGDP) 13:5813:58136 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
1.6Bhongir (BG) 14:0514:05146 KmBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
1.7Raigir (RAG) 14:1014:10152 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
1.8Wangapalli (WP) 14:1514:15158 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
1.9Aler (ALER) 14:2214:22168 KmAleru, Andhra Pradesh
1.10Pembarti (PBP) 14:3014:30178 KmPembarti, Andhra Pradesh
1.11Jangaon (ZN) 14:3414:34183 KmRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
1.12Yasantapur (YSPM) 14:3714:37187 KmYasantapur, Andhra Pradesh
1.13Raghunathpalli (RGP) 14:4314:43195 KmRaghunathpalli, Andhra Pradesh
1.14Ippuguda (IPG) 14:5114:511105 KmKurcha Pally Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1.15Ghanpur (GNP) 14:5514:551111 KmWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
1.16Naskhal (NSKL) 15:0115:011118 KmNaskhal, Andhra Pradesh
1.17Pindial (PQL) 15:0515:051123 KmNational Highway 202, Andhra Pradesh
1.18Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 15:1115:111131 KmWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
1.19Hasanparthi Road (HSP) 15:2015:201143 KmHasanparthy, Andhra Pradesh
1.20Uppal (OPL) 15:2915:291155 KmUppal, Andhra Pradesh
1.21Jamikunta (JMKT) 15:3815:381167 KmJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
1.22Bisugir Sharif (BGSF) 15:4315:431173 KmJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
1.23Potkapalli (PTKP) 15:5015:501183 KmPotkapalli, Andhra Pradesh
1.24Odela (OEA) 15:5415:541188 KmOdela, Andhra Pradesh
1.25Kolanoor (KOLR) 15:5815:581192 KmKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
1.26Kottapally (KYOP) 16:0216:021198 KmKottapalli, Andhra Pradesh
1.27Peddapalli Junction (PDPL) 16:0816:081206 KmPeddapalli, Andhra Pradesh
1.28Raghavapuram (RGPM) 16:1416:141214 KmRaghavapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1.29Ramagundam (RDM) 16:2216:221224 KmKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
1.30Peddampet (PPZ) 16:2516:251228 KmNaspur, Andhra Pradesh
1.31Manchiryal (MCI) 16:3216:321237 KmMancherial, Andhra Pradesh
1.32Ravindrakhani (RVKH) 16:3716:371244 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.33Mandamari (MMZ) 16:4016:401248 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.34Belampalli (BPA) 16:4816:481259 KmAdilabad Dist 504251, Andhra Pradesh
1.35Rechni Road (RECH) 16:5516:551268 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.36Repalliwada (RLW) 17:0117:011276 KmSH 1, Andhra Pradesh
1.37Asifabad Road (ASAF) 17:0617:061282 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.38Ralapet (RLT) 17:1217:121289 KmSH 1, Andhra Pradesh
1.39Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 17:1717:171296 KmKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
1.40Vempalli (VEM) 17:2417:241305 KmKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
1.41Sirpur Town (SRUR) 17:3017:301314 KmSirpur, Andhra Pradesh
1.42Makudi (MKDI) 17:4417:441332 KmMakudi, Maharashtra
1.43Wirur (WIRR) 17:4917:491338 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
1.44Wihirgaon (VHGN) 17:5617:561347 KmBalharshah, Maharashtra
1.45Manikgarh (MAGH) 18:0318:031356 KmManikgarh, Maharashtra
2Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 18:1018:155m1366 KmBallarpur, Maharashtra
2.1Gondwanavisapur (GNVR) 18:1818:181370 KmVisapur, Maharashtra
2.2Wasanapura (VSP) 18:1818:181370 KmVisapur, Maharashtra
2.3Babupeth (BUPH) 18:2218:221375 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
2.4Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 18:2618:261379 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
2.5Vivekananda Nagar (VVKN) 18:3118:311386 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
2.6Chotipadoli (CPW) 18:3118:311386 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
2.7Tadali (TAE) 18:3718:371394 KmTadali, Maharashtra
2.8Bhandak (BUX) 18:4418:441404 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
2.9Majri Junction (MJRI) 18:5218:521413 KmDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2.10Warora (WRR) 19:0119:011426 KmWarora, Maharashtra
2.11Chikni Road (CKNI) 19:0919:091436 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
2.12Nagri (NGI) 19:1819:181448 KmRayalseema, Andhra Pradesh
2.13Yenor (YNA) 19:2619:261458 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.14Hinganghat (HGT) 19:3119:311465 KmHinganghat, Maharashtra
2.15Wagholi (WG) 19:3719:371473 KmWagholi, Maharashtra
2.16Sonegaon (SNN) 19:4419:441481 KmWardha, Maharashtra
2.17Bhugaon (BPK) 19:4919:491488 KmWardha, Maharashtra
2.18Chitoda (CHJC) 19:5219:521492 KmWardha, Maharashtra
2.19Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 19:5719:571498 KmWardha, Maharashtra
2.20Warud (WARUD) 19:5919:591501 KmWardha, Maharashtra
2.21Seloo Road (SLOR) 20:0520:051509 KmMSH3, Maharashtra
2.22Tuljapur (TGP) 20:1320:131519 KmTuljapur, Maharashtra
2.23Sindi (SNI) 20:1920:191527 KmWardha, Maharashtra
2.24Borkhedi (BOK) 20:2820:281539 KmWardha, Maharashtra
2.25Buti Bori (BTBR) 20:3420:341547 KmButi Bori, Maharashtra
2.26Gumgaon (GMG) 20:4120:411555 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
2.27Khapri (KRI) 20:4620:461562 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
2.28Ajni (AJNI) 20:5320:531571 KmNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
2.29Nagpur Moti Bagh (MIB) 20:5420:541573 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
3Nagpur Junction (NGP) 20:5521:0510m1574 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3.1Godhani (GNQ) 21:1121:111581 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
3.2Bharatwada (BWRA) 21:1521:151588 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
3.3Kalmeshwar (KSWR) 21:2421:241598 KmKalameshwar, Maharashtra
3.4Kohli (KOHL) 21:3321:331611 KmSH 250, Maharashtra
3.5Sonkhamb (SNKB) 21:4021:401619 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
3.6Metpanjra (MER) 21:4721:471628 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
3.7Katol (KATL) 21:5221:521635 KmKatol, Maharashtra
3.8Kalambha (KLBA) 22:0022:001645 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
3.9Tinkheda (TNH) 22:0622:061653 KmSH 246, Maharashtra
3.10Narkher Junction (NRKR) 22:1222:121660 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
3.11Darimeta (DDMT) 22:1922:191670 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
3.12Pandhurna (PAR) 22:2622:261678 KmPandhurna, Madhya Pradesh
3.13Teegaon (TEO) 22:3322:331687 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.14Ghundankhapa (GDKP) 22:3622:361691 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.15Chichonda (CCD) 22:4622:461704 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.16Hatna Pur (HTN) 22:5222:521713 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.17Multai (MTY) 22:5722:571719 KmMultai, Madhya Pradesh
3.18Jaulkhera (JKR) 23:0423:041727 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.19Amla Junction (AMLA) 23:1523:151742 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
3.20Barsali (BYS) 23:2323:231752 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
3.21Malkapur Road (MALK) 23:2823:281759 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.22Betul (BZU) 23:3323:331765 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.23Maramjhiri (MJY) 23:3923:391773 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.24Dharakhoh (DHQ) 23:4923:491786 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.25Ghoradongri (GDYA) 00:0100:012801 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.26Barbatpur (BBTR) 00:1000:102812 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.27Magardoh (MGRD) 00:1400:142818 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.28Dhodra Mohar (DOH) 00:1800:182824 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.29Pola Patthar (POX) 00:2500:252832 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.30Kala Akhar (KQE) 00:3000:302838 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.31Saheli (SAHL) 00:3400:342843 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.32Taku (TAKU) 00:3800:382849 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.33Kesla (KSLA) 00:4200:422855 KmNH69, Madhya Pradesh
3.34Kiratgarh (KRTH) 00:4700:472860 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.35Jujharpur (JHP) 00:5200:522867 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.36Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 00:5400:542870 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
4Itarsi Junction (ET) 00:5501:005m2871 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
4.1Itarsi F Cabin (ETF) 01:0101:012872 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
4.2Powerkheda (PRKD) 01:0601:062879 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
4.3Hoshangabad (HBD) 01:1401:142889 KmHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4.4Budni (BNI) 01:1901:192896 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
4.5Midghat (MIG) 01:2401:242903 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
4.6Choka (CHQ) 01:2901:292909 KmBARKHERA, Madhya Pradesh
4.7Barkhera (BKA) 01:3401:342915 KmBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
4.8Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 01:4201:422927 KmObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4.9Itayakalan (ITKL) 01:4801:482934 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
4.10Mandi Dip (MDDP) 01:5201:522940 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
4.11Misrod (MSO) 02:0002:002950 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4.12Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 02:0502:052956 KmHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
4.13Bhopal Junction (BPL) 02:0902:092963 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4.14Nishatpura (NSZ) 02:1002:102964 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4.15Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 02:1802:182974 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4.16Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 02:2402:242981 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4.17DewanGanj (DWG) 02:3002:302990 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
4.18Salamatpur (SMT) 02:3702:372999 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
4.19Sanchi (SCI) 02:4302:4321007 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
4.20Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 02:4702:4721013 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.21Vidisha (BHS) 02:5002:5021016 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.22Sorai (SORI) 02:5302:5321020 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.23Sumer (SUMR) 03:0003:0021030 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.24GulabhGanj (GLG) 03:0603:0621037 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.25Pabai (PAI) 03:1303:1321047 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.26Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 03:2003:2021055 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.27Rao Khedi (RKRI) 03:2203:2221059 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
4.28Raukheri (RKDI) 03:2503:2521062 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
4.29Bareth (BET) 03:2703:2721065 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
4.30Chulheta (CLHT) 03:3003:3021070 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
4.31Kalhar (KAH) 03:3403:3421075 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
4.32Mandi Bamora (MABA) 03:4103:4121084 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
4.33Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 03:4703:4721092 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
4.34Bina Junction (BINA) 03:5403:5421101 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
4.35Agasod (AGD) 04:0004:0021109 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
4.36Karonda (KOA) 04:0904:0921121 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
4.37Mohasa (MXS) 04:1404:1421127 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
4.38Dhaura (DUA) 04:2004:2021136 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
4.39Jakhalaun (JLN) 04:2904:2921147 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
4.40Jiron (JRO) 04:3404:3421155 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
4.41Lalitpur (LAR) 04:4204:4221164 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.42Dailwara (DWA) 04:5004:5021175 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
4.43Jakhaura (JHA) 04:5704:5721185 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.44Bijrotha (BJA) 05:0405:0421193 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
4.45Doulta (DLA) 05:0805:0821199 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
4.46Talbahat (TBT) 05:1205:1221204 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4.47Matatila (MZX) 05:1605:1621209 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
4.48Basai (BZY) 05:2205:2221217 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
4.49Burhpura (BPW) 05:2705:2721224 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4.50Babina (BAB) 05:3105:3121229 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4.51Khajraha (KHJ) 05:3705:3721237 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
4.52Bijauli (BJI) 05:4405:4421246 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4.53Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 05:4805:4821252 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5Jhansi Junction (JHS) 05:5005:555m21254 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Karari (KRQ) 06:0306:0321266 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Datia (DAA) 06:1206:1221279 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
5.3Sonagir (SOR) 06:2006:2021291 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Kotra (KTRA) 06:2706:2721300 KmNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Dabra (DBA) 06:3306:3321310 KmDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5.6Simariatal (SMTL) 06:4006:4021320 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
5.7Anant Paith (AEH) 06:4706:4721330 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.8Antri (ARI) 06:5206:5221336 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.9Sandalpur (SLV) 06:5406:5421340 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.10Sithouli (STLI) 06:5706:5721343 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.11Gwalior Junction (GWL) 07:0307:0321352 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.12Birlanagar (BLNR) 07:0507:0521355 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.13Rayaru (RRU) 07:1207:1221365 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.14Banmor (BAO) 07:1607:1621371 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.15Nurabad (NUB) 07:2007:2021377 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
5.16Sank (SANK) 07:2307:2321381 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
5.17Morena (MRA) 07:3007:3021391 KmMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5.18Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 07:3607:3621400 KmNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
5.19Hetampur (HET) 07:3907:3921405 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
5.20Gher (GHER) 07:4407:4421412 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
5.21Dholpur Junction (DHO) 07:4807:4821418 KmDholpur, Rajasthan
5.22Mania (MIA) 07:5707:5721430 KmManda, Rajasthan
5.23Jajau (JJ) 08:0708:0721444 KmJajau, Uttar Pradesh
5.24Bhandai (BHA) 08:1808:1821460 KmBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
5.25Agra Cantt. (AGC) 08:2508:2521470 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5.26Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 08:2808:2821474 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5.27Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 08:2908:2921476 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5.28Runkuta (RNKA) 08:3508:3521485 KmAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
5.29Kitham (KXM) 08:4108:4121494 KmKitham, Uttar Pradesh
5.30Farah Town (FHT) 08:4708:4721503 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
5.31Farah (FAR) 08:4908:4921505 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
5.32Baad (BAD) 08:5508:5521514 KmBaad, Uttar Pradesh
5.33Mathura Junction (MTJ) 09:0209:0221524 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5.34Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 09:0409:0421527 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5.35Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 09:0909:0921534 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
5.36Ajhai (AJH) 09:1709:1721545 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
5.37Chata (CHJ) 09:2409:2421555 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
5.38Kosi Kalan (KSV) 09:3109:3121565 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
5.39Hodal (HDL) 09:3909:3921578 KmFaridabad, Haryana
5.40Banchari (BNCR) 09:4409:4421585 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
5.41Sholaka (SHLK) 09:4709:4721588 KmFaridabad, Haryana
5.42Rundhi (RDE) 09:5409:5421598 KmRundhi, Haryana
5.43Palwal (PWL) 10:0010:0021608 KmPalwal, Haryana
5.44Asaoti (AST) 10:0810:0821619 KmAsaoti, Haryana
5.45Ballabgarh (BVH) 10:1510:1521629 KmFaridabad, Haryana
5.46Faridabad New Town (FDN) 10:1810:1821633 KmFaridabad, Haryana
5.47Faridabad (FDB) 10:2110:2121637 KmFaridabad, Haryana
5.48Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 10:2410:2421642 KmFaridabad, Haryana
5.49Tuglakabad (TKD) 10:2810:2821648 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
5.50Okhla (OKA) 10:3210:3221654 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
6Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:35STOP21658 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions