New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Secunderabad - Kakinada Town (Weekly) Puja Specia Time Table


Secunderabad - Kakinada Town (Weekly) Puja Specia (02738)Return Train : Kakinada Town - Secunderabad (Weekly) Special (02737)
Type : ExpressZone : South Central
Departs from : Secunderabad Junction (SC)Last Station : Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)
Departs at : 23:15Arrives at : 09:25
Total Distance : 562 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 10h 10mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Secunderabad Junction (SC) START23:1510 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Moula Ali (MLY) 23:2023:2015 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.2Charlapalli (CHZ) 23:2723:27112 KmCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
1.3Ghatkesar (GT) 23:3423:34120 KmGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
1.4Bibinagar (BN) 23:4723:47133 KmBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
1.5Pagidipalli (PGDP) 23:5023:50136 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
1.6Bhongir (BG) 23:5923:59146 KmBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
1.7Raigir (RAG) 00:0500:05252 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
1.8Wangapalli (WP) 00:1100:11258 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
1.9Aler (ALER) 00:2100:21268 KmAleru, Andhra Pradesh
1.10Pembarti (PBP) 00:3000:30278 KmPembarti, Andhra Pradesh
2Jangaon (ZN) 00:3500:372m283 KmRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Yasantapur (YSPM) 00:4000:40287 KmYasantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Raghunathpalli (RGP) 00:4600:46295 KmRaghunathpalli, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Ippuguda (IPG) 00:5400:542105 KmKurcha Pally Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2.4Ghanpur (GNP) 00:5900:592111 KmWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
2.5Naskhal (NSKL) 01:0501:052118 KmNaskhal, Andhra Pradesh
2.6Pindial (PQL) 01:0901:092123 KmNational Highway 202, Andhra Pradesh
3Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 01:1501:172m2131 KmWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
4Warangal (WL) 01:3001:322m2141 KmWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
4.1Chintalpalli (CLE) 01:4301:432154 KmNarsampet Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Yelgur (YGL) 01:4901:492161 KmYelgur Station, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Nekonda (NKD) 01:5801:582171 KmNekkonda, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Intakanne (INK) 02:0602:062181 KmIntekanne Station, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Kesamudram (KDM) 02:1102:112186 KmKesamudram, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 02:1702:172193 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
4.7Mahbubabad (MABD) 02:2402:242201 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
4.8Gundratimadugu (GUU) 02:3402:342213 KmMahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.9Garla (GLA) 02:4102:412221 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
4.10Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 02:4502:452226 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
4.11Papatapalli (PPY) 02:5202:522234 KmGUDURU PADU, Andhra Pradesh
4.12Mallemadugu (MLMG) 02:5802:582241 KmKhammam, Andhra Pradesh
5Khammam (KMT) 03:0503:072m2249 KmKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Pandillapalli (PNDP) 03:1803:182258 KmPandillapalli Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Chinta Kani (CKN) 03:2603:262264 KmChinta Kani Station, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Nagalwancha (NVC) 03:3403:342271 KmJagannadhapuram To Matkepalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Bona Kalu (BKL) 03:4103:412277 KmBonakalu, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Motimari (MTMI) 03:5403:542287 KmMotimarri Station, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Madhira (MDR) 04:0204:022294 KmK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5.7Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 04:1304:132303 KmTondalagopavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
5.8Errupalem (YP) 04:2104:212309 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
5.9Gangineni (GNN) 04:2804:282315 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
5.10Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 04:3304:332319 KmCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
5.11Kondapalli (KI) 04:5104:512334 KmKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
5.12Rayanapadu (RYP) 04:5804:582339 KmRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
5.13Vijayawada North Cabin (NWBV) 05:0805:082348 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
6Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 05:1005:2515m2349 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Gunadala (GALA) 05:3005:302355 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Mustabada (MBD) 05:3605:362362 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Gannavaram (GWM) 05:4205:422369 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 05:4605:462374 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Telaprolu (TOU) 05:5205:522381 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Viravalli (VRVL) 05:5405:542384 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
6.7Nuzvid (NZD) 06:0006:002390 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
6.8Vatlur (VAT) 06:0806:082400 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
6.9Powerpet (PRH) 06:1406:142407 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
7Eluru (EE) 06:1506:172m2409 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
7.1Denduluru (DEL) 06:2406:242418 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Sitampet (STPT) 06:2606:262422 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Bhimadolu (BMD) 06:3006:302428 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Pulla (PUA) 06:3506:352434 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Kaikaram (KKRM) 06:3806:382439 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Chebrol (CEL) 06:4006:402442 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Unguturu (VGT) 06:4206:422445 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
7.8Badampudi (BPY) 06:4606:462450 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
8Tadepalligudem (TDD) 06:5006:522m2456 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Prattiapadu (PTPU) 06:5706:572462 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Navabpalem (NBM) 07:0007:002465 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Marampalli (MRPL) 07:0307:032469 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 07:1007:102476 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
8.5Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 07:1307:132480 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
8.6Chagallu (CU) 07:1707:172484 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
8.7Pasivedala (PSDA) 07:2007:202488 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8.8Kovvur (KVR) 07:2307:232491 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
8.9Godavari (GVN) 07:2707:272496 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9Rajahmundry (RJY) 07:3007:322m2499 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Kadiyam (KYM) 07:4307:432509 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Kesavaram (KSVM) 07:4907:492514 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Dwarapudi (DWP) 07:5307:532518 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Anaparti (APT) 07:5707:572522 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 08:0308:032528 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Bikkavolu (BVL) 08:0708:072532 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9.7Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 08:1308:132537 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
9.8Medapadu (MPU) 08:1508:152540 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
9.9Gudaparti (GDPT) 08:2008:202544 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
10Samalkot Junction (SLO) 08:2508:272m2549 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11Kakinada Town Junction (CCT) 09:25STOP2561 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions