New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express Time Table


Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express (22204)Return Train : Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad AC Duronto Express (22203)
Type : DurontoZone : South Central
Departs from : Secunderabad Junction (SC)Last Station : Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Departs at : 20:30Arrives at : 06:05
Total Distance : 699 kmNumber of halts : 1
Total Travel Time : 9h 35mDeparture Days : Mon, Wed, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Secunderabad Junction (SC) START20:3010 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Moula Ali (MLY) 20:3520:3515 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.2Charlapalli (CHZ) 20:4020:40112 KmCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
1.3Ghatkesar (GT) 20:4620:46120 KmGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
1.4Bibinagar (BN) 20:5620:56133 KmBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
1.5Pagidipalli (PGDP) 20:5920:59136 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
1.6Bhongir (BG) 21:0721:07146 KmBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
1.7Raigir (RAG) 21:1221:12152 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
1.8Wangapalli (WP) 21:1721:17158 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
1.9Aler (ALER) 21:2521:25168 KmAleru, Andhra Pradesh
1.10Pembarti (PBP) 21:3321:33178 KmPembarti, Andhra Pradesh
1.11Jangaon (ZN) 21:3721:37183 KmRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
1.12Yasantapur (YSPM) 21:4021:40187 KmYasantapur, Andhra Pradesh
1.13Raghunathpalli (RGP) 21:4621:46195 KmRaghunathpalli, Andhra Pradesh
1.14Ippuguda (IPG) 21:5521:551105 KmKurcha Pally Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1.15Ghanpur (GNP) 21:5921:591111 KmWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
1.16Naskhal (NSKL) 22:0522:051118 KmNaskhal, Andhra Pradesh
1.17Pindial (PQL) 22:0922:091123 KmNational Highway 202, Andhra Pradesh
1.18Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 22:1522:151131 KmWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
1.19Warangal (WL) 22:2322:231141 KmWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
1.20Chintalpalli (CLE) 22:3322:331154 KmNarsampet Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1.21Yelgur (YGL) 22:4022:401161 KmYelgur Station, Andhra Pradesh
1.22Nekonda (NKD) 22:4722:471171 KmNekkonda, Andhra Pradesh
1.23Intakanne (INK) 22:5522:551181 KmIntekanne Station, Andhra Pradesh
1.24Kesamudram (KDM) 23:0023:001186 KmKesamudram, Andhra Pradesh
1.25Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 23:0523:051193 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.26Mahbubabad (MABD) 23:1223:121201 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.27Gundratimadugu (GUU) 23:2123:211213 KmMahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1.28Garla (GLA) 23:2723:271221 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
1.29Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 23:3123:311226 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
1.30Papatapalli (PPY) 23:3823:381234 KmGUDURU PADU, Andhra Pradesh
1.31Mallemadugu (MLMG) 23:4323:431241 KmKhammam, Andhra Pradesh
1.32Khammam (KMT) 23:5023:501249 KmKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
1.33Pandillapalli (PNDP) 23:5723:571258 KmPandillapalli Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1.34Chinta Kani (CKN) 00:0200:022264 KmChinta Kani Station, Andhra Pradesh
1.35Nagalwancha (NVC) 00:0700:072271 KmJagannadhapuram To Matkepalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1.36Bona Kalu (BKL) 00:1200:122277 KmBonakalu, Andhra Pradesh
1.37Motimari (MTMI) 00:2000:202287 KmMotimarri Station, Andhra Pradesh
1.38Madhira (MDR) 00:2600:262294 KmK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1.39Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 00:3300:332303 KmTondalagopavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
1.40Errupalem (YP) 00:3800:382309 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1.41Gangineni (GNN) 00:4200:422315 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1.42Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 00:4600:462319 KmCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
1.43Kondapalli (KI) 00:5800:582334 KmKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
1.44Rayanapadu (RYP) 01:0201:022339 KmRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
1.45Vijayawada North Cabin (NWBV) 01:0901:092348 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
2Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 01:1001:2010m2349 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Gunadala (GALA) 01:2501:252355 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Mustabada (MBD) 01:3101:312362 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Gannavaram (GWM) 01:3601:362369 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2.4Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 01:4001:402374 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
2.5Telaprolu (TOU) 01:4601:462381 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
2.6Viravalli (VRVL) 01:4801:482384 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
2.7Nuzvid (NZD) 01:5401:542390 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
2.8Vatlur (VAT) 02:0202:022400 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
2.9Powerpet (PRH) 02:0702:072407 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
2.10Eluru (EE) 02:0802:082409 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2.11Denduluru (DEL) 02:1602:162418 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2.12Sitampet (STPT) 02:1902:192422 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2.13Bhimadolu (BMD) 02:2402:242428 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
2.14Pulla (PUA) 02:2902:292434 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
2.15Kaikaram (KKRM) 02:3302:332439 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
2.16Chebrol (CEL) 02:3602:362442 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.17Unguturu (VGT) 02:3802:382445 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
2.18Badampudi (BPY) 02:4302:432450 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
2.19Tadepalligudem (TDD) 02:4702:472456 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.20Prattiapadu (PTPU) 02:5202:522462 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2.21Navabpalem (NBM) 02:5502:552465 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.22Marampalli (MRPL) 02:5802:582469 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2.23Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 03:0403:042476 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2.24Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 03:0703:072480 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
2.25Chagallu (CU) 03:1003:102484 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2.26Pasivedala (PSDA) 03:1303:132488 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.27Kovvur (KVR) 03:1503:152491 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2.28Godavari (GVN) 03:1903:192496 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2.29Rajahmundry (RJY) 03:2203:222499 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.30Kadiyam (KYM) 03:3003:302509 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2.31Kesavaram (KSVM) 03:3503:352514 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2.32Dwarapudi (DWP) 03:3803:382518 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.33Anaparti (APT) 03:4103:412522 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.34Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 03:4603:462528 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2.35Bikkavolu (BVL) 03:4903:492532 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.36Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 03:5303:532537 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
2.37Medapadu (MPU) 03:5503:552540 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
2.38Gudaparti (GDPT) 03:5903:592544 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2.39Samalkot Junction (SLO) 04:0304:032549 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.40Pithapuram (PAP) 04:1304:132561 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.41Gollaprolu (GLP) 04:1704:172567 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
2.42Durgada Gate (DGDG) 04:2504:252576 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2.43Ravikampadu (RVD) 04:2704:272579 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.44Annavaram (ANV) 04:3304:332586 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.45Timmapuram (TMPM) 04:3604:362589 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
2.46Hamsavaram (HVM) 04:4004:402594 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2.47Tuni (TUNI) 04:4704:472602 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.48Gullipadu (GLU) 04:5604:562613 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.49Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 05:0505:052625 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.50Regupalem (REG) 05:1205:122634 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.51Elamanchili (YLM) 05:1905:192642 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.52Narasingapalli (NASP) 05:2505:252649 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2.53Bayyavaram (BVM) 05:3105:312657 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
2.54Kasimkota (KSK) 05:3405:342661 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.55Anakapalle (AKP) 05:3905:392666 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.56Thadi (THY) 05:4405:442672 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
2.57Duvvada (DVD) 05:5205:522682 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.58Gopalapatnam (GPT) 05:5605:562688 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2.59Marripalem (MIPM) 06:0106:012694 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 06:05STOP2698 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions