New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam AC SF Special Time Table


Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam AC SF Special (02728)Return Train : Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Special (02727)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Central
Departs from : Secunderabad Junction (SC)Last Station : Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Departs at : 22:10Arrives at : 10:35
Total Distance : 699 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 12h 25mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Secunderabad Junction (SC) START22:1010 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Moula Ali (MLY) 22:1522:1515 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.2Charlapalli (CHZ) 22:2122:21112 KmCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
1.3Ghatkesar (GT) 22:2822:28120 KmGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
1.4Bibinagar (BN) 22:4022:40133 KmBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
1.5Pagidipalli (PGDP) 22:4322:43136 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
1.6Bhongir (BG) 22:5222:52146 KmBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
1.7Raigir (RAG) 22:5722:57152 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
1.8Wangapalli (WP) 23:0323:03158 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
1.9Aler (ALER) 23:1223:12168 KmAleru, Andhra Pradesh
1.10Pembarti (PBP) 23:2023:20178 KmPembarti, Andhra Pradesh
1.11Jangaon (ZN) 23:2523:25183 KmRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
1.12Yasantapur (YSPM) 23:2923:29187 KmYasantapur, Andhra Pradesh
1.13Raghunathpalli (RGP) 23:3523:35195 KmRaghunathpalli, Andhra Pradesh
1.14Ippuguda (IPG) 23:4523:451105 KmKurcha Pally Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1.15Ghanpur (GNP) 23:5023:501111 KmWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
1.16Naskhal (NSKL) 23:5623:561118 KmNaskhal, Andhra Pradesh
1.17Pindial (PQL) 00:0100:012123 KmNational Highway 202, Andhra Pradesh
2Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 00:0800:102m2131 KmWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
3Warangal (WL) 00:2400:262m2141 KmWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
3.1Chintalpalli (CLE) 00:3800:382154 KmNarsampet Rd, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Yelgur (YGL) 00:4500:452161 KmYelgur Station, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Nekonda (NKD) 00:5400:542171 KmNekkonda, Andhra Pradesh
3.4Intakanne (INK) 01:0301:032181 KmIntekanne Station, Andhra Pradesh
3.5Kesamudram (KDM) 01:0801:082186 KmKesamudram, Andhra Pradesh
3.6Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 01:1401:142193 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
3.7Mahbubabad (MABD) 01:2201:222201 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
3.8Gundratimadugu (GUU) 01:3301:332213 KmMahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd, Andhra Pradesh
3.9Garla (GLA) 01:4001:402221 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
3.10Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 01:4501:452226 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
3.11Papatapalli (PPY) 01:5301:532234 KmGUDURU PADU, Andhra Pradesh
3.12Mallemadugu (MLMG) 01:5901:592241 KmKhammam, Andhra Pradesh
3.13Khammam (KMT) 02:0602:062249 KmKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
3.14Pandillapalli (PNDP) 02:1502:152258 KmPandillapalli Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
3.15Chinta Kani (CKN) 02:2102:212264 KmChinta Kani Station, Andhra Pradesh
3.16Nagalwancha (NVC) 02:2702:272271 KmJagannadhapuram To Matkepalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
3.17Bona Kalu (BKL) 02:3202:322277 KmBonakalu, Andhra Pradesh
3.18Motimari (MTMI) 02:4202:422287 KmMotimarri Station, Andhra Pradesh
3.19Madhira (MDR) 02:4802:482294 KmK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3.20Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 02:5702:572303 KmTondalagopavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
3.21Errupalem (YP) 03:0203:022309 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
3.22Gangineni (GNN) 03:0803:082315 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
3.23Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 03:1203:122319 KmCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
3.24Kondapalli (KI) 03:2503:252334 KmKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
3.25Rayanapadu (RYP) 03:3103:312339 KmRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3.26Vijayawada North Cabin (NWBV) 03:3903:392348 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
4Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 03:4003:5515m2349 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Gunadala (GALA) 04:0004:002355 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Mustabada (MBD) 04:0504:052362 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Gannavaram (GWM) 04:1104:112369 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 04:1404:142374 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Telaprolu (TOU) 04:2004:202381 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Viravalli (VRVL) 04:2204:222384 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
4.7Nuzvid (NZD) 04:2804:282390 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
4.8Vatlur (VAT) 04:3504:352400 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
4.9Powerpet (PRH) 04:4104:412407 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
5Eluru (EE) 04:4204:442m2409 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
5.1Denduluru (DEL) 04:5104:512418 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Sitampet (STPT) 04:5304:532422 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Bhimadolu (BMD) 04:5704:572428 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Pulla (PUA) 05:0105:012434 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Kaikaram (KKRM) 05:0405:042439 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Chebrol (CEL) 05:0605:062442 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5.7Unguturu (VGT) 05:0805:082445 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
5.8Badampudi (BPY) 05:1205:122450 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
6Tadepalligudem (TDD) 05:1605:182m2456 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Prattiapadu (PTPU) 05:2505:252462 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Navabpalem (NBM) 05:3005:302465 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Marampalli (MRPL) 05:3505:352469 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 05:4505:452476 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 05:5005:502480 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Chagallu (CU) 05:5605:562484 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6.7Pasivedala (PSDA) 06:0006:002488 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6.8Kovvur (KVR) 06:0406:042491 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6.9Godavari (GVN) 06:1106:112496 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
7Rajahmundry (RJY) 06:1506:172m2499 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Kadiyam (KYM) 06:2506:252509 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Kesavaram (KSVM) 06:2906:292514 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Dwarapudi (DWP) 06:3206:322518 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Anaparti (APT) 06:3506:352522 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 06:3906:392528 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Bikkavolu (BVL) 06:4206:422532 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 06:4606:462537 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
7.8Medapadu (MPU) 06:4806:482540 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
7.9Gudaparti (GDPT) 06:5206:522544 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
8Samalkot Junction (SLO) 06:5506:572m2549 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Pithapuram (PAP) 07:0307:032561 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Gollaprolu (GLP) 07:0507:052567 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Durgada Gate (DGDG) 07:0907:092576 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Ravikampadu (RVD) 07:1107:112579 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9Annavaram (ANV) 07:1407:162m2586 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Timmapuram (TMPM) 07:1907:192589 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Hamsavaram (HVM) 07:2207:222594 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10Tuni (TUNI) 07:2807:302m2602 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Gullipadu (GLU) 07:4107:412613 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 07:5307:532625 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Regupalem (REG) 08:0208:022634 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Elamanchili (YLM) 08:1108:112642 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10.5Narasingapalli (NASP) 08:1808:182649 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
10.6Bayyavaram (BVM) 08:2608:262657 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
10.7Kasimkota (KSK) 08:3008:302661 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11Anakapalle (AKP) 08:3508:372m2666 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Thadi (THY) 09:0309:032672 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
12Duvvada (DVD) 09:4509:472m2682 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Gopalapatnam (GPT) 10:0410:042688 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Marripalem (MIPM) 10:2210:222694 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
13Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 10:35STOP2698 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions