New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Time Table


Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath (12740)Return Train : Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (12739)
Type : Garib RathZone : South Central
Departs from : Secunderabad Junction (SC)Last Station : Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Departs at : 20:15Arrives at : 07:30
Total Distance : 699 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 11h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Secunderabad Junction (SC) START20:1510 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Moula Ali (MLY) 20:2020:2015 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.2Charlapalli (CHZ) 20:2520:25112 KmCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
1.3Ghatkesar (GT) 20:3120:31120 KmGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
1.4Bibinagar (BN) 20:4220:42133 KmBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
1.5Pagidipalli (PGDP) 20:4420:44136 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
1.6Bhongir (BG) 20:5320:53146 KmBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
1.7Raigir (RAG) 20:5820:58152 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
1.8Wangapalli (WP) 21:0321:03158 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
1.9Aler (ALER) 21:1121:11168 KmAleru, Andhra Pradesh
1.10Pembarti (PBP) 21:1821:18178 KmPembarti, Andhra Pradesh
1.11Jangaon (ZN) 21:2321:23183 KmRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
1.12Yasantapur (YSPM) 21:2621:26187 KmYasantapur, Andhra Pradesh
1.13Raghunathpalli (RGP) 21:3221:32195 KmRaghunathpalli, Andhra Pradesh
1.14Ippuguda (IPG) 21:4121:411105 KmKurcha Pally Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1.15Ghanpur (GNP) 21:4621:461111 KmWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
1.16Naskhal (NSKL) 21:5121:511118 KmNaskhal, Andhra Pradesh
1.17Pindial (PQL) 21:5521:551123 KmNational Highway 202, Andhra Pradesh
1.18Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 22:0222:021131 KmWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
2Warangal (WL) 22:1022:122m1141 KmWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
2.1Chintalpalli (CLE) 22:2222:221154 KmNarsampet Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Yelgur (YGL) 22:2822:281161 KmYelgur Station, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Nekonda (NKD) 22:3522:351171 KmNekkonda, Andhra Pradesh
2.4Intakanne (INK) 22:4222:421181 KmIntekanne Station, Andhra Pradesh
2.5Kesamudram (KDM) 22:4722:471186 KmKesamudram, Andhra Pradesh
2.6Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 22:5222:521193 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.7Mahbubabad (MABD) 22:5822:581201 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.8Gundratimadugu (GUU) 23:0723:071213 KmMahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2.9Garla (GLA) 23:1423:141221 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
2.10Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 23:1723:171226 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
2.11Papatapalli (PPY) 23:2423:241234 KmGUDURU PADU, Andhra Pradesh
2.12Mallemadugu (MLMG) 23:2923:291241 KmKhammam, Andhra Pradesh
3Khammam (KMT) 23:3523:372m1249 KmKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Pandillapalli (PNDP) 23:4823:481258 KmPandillapalli Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Chinta Kani (CKN) 23:5623:561264 KmChinta Kani Station, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Nagalwancha (NVC) 00:0400:042271 KmJagannadhapuram To Matkepalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
3.4Bona Kalu (BKL) 00:1100:112277 KmBonakalu, Andhra Pradesh
3.5Motimari (MTMI) 00:2400:242287 KmMotimarri Station, Andhra Pradesh
3.6Madhira (MDR) 00:3200:322294 KmK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3.7Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 00:4300:432303 KmTondalagopavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
3.8Errupalem (YP) 00:5100:512309 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
3.9Gangineni (GNN) 00:5800:582315 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
3.10Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 01:0301:032319 KmCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
3.11Kondapalli (KI) 01:2101:212334 KmKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
3.12Rayanapadu (RYP) 01:2801:282339 KmRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
4Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 01:4001:5515m2349 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Gunadala (GALA) 02:0002:002355 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Mustabada (MBD) 02:0502:052362 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Gannavaram (GWM) 02:1002:102369 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 02:1402:142374 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Telaprolu (TOU) 02:1902:192381 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Viravalli (VRVL) 02:2202:222384 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
4.7Nuzvid (NZD) 02:2702:272390 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
4.8Vatlur (VAT) 02:3402:342400 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
4.9Powerpet (PRH) 02:4002:402407 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
5Eluru (EE) 02:4102:421m2409 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
5.1Denduluru (DEL) 02:4802:482418 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Sitampet (STPT) 02:5002:502422 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Bhimadolu (BMD) 02:5402:542428 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Pulla (PUA) 02:5802:582434 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Kaikaram (KKRM) 03:0003:002439 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Chebrol (CEL) 03:0203:022442 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5.7Unguturu (VGT) 03:0403:042445 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
5.8Badampudi (BPY) 03:0703:072450 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
6Tadepalligudem (TDD) 03:1103:121m2456 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Prattiapadu (PTPU) 03:1903:192462 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Navabpalem (NBM) 03:2403:242465 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Marampalli (MRPL) 03:2803:282469 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 03:3803:382476 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 03:4203:422480 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Chagallu (CU) 03:4803:482484 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6.7Pasivedala (PSDA) 03:5203:522488 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6.8Kovvur (KVR) 03:5603:562491 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6.9Godavari (GVN) 04:0204:022495 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
7Rajahmundry (RJY) 04:0604:082m2498 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Kadiyam (KYM) 04:1604:162508 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Kesavaram (KSVM) 04:2004:202514 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Dwarapudi (DWP) 04:2304:232518 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Anaparti (APT) 04:2604:262522 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 04:3004:302528 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Bikkavolu (BVL) 04:3304:332532 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 04:3704:372537 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
7.8Medapadu (MPU) 04:3904:392540 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
7.9Gudaparti (GDPT) 04:4304:432544 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
8Samalkot Junction (SLO) 04:4604:471m2549 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Pithapuram (PAP) 04:5604:562561 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Gollaprolu (GLP) 05:0005:002566 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Durgada Gate (DGDG) 05:0605:062576 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Ravikampadu (RVD) 05:0805:082579 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8.5Annavaram (ANV) 05:1305:132586 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8.6Timmapuram (TMPM) 05:1605:162589 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
8.7Hamsavaram (HVM) 05:1905:192594 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9Tuni (TUNI) 05:2505:261m2602 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Gullipadu (GLU) 05:3605:362613 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 05:4605:462625 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Regupalem (REG) 05:5505:552634 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Elamanchili (YLM) 06:0206:022642 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Narasingapalli (NASP) 06:0906:092649 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Bayyavaram (BVM) 06:1606:162657 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
9.7Kasimkota (KSK) 06:1906:192661 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10Anakapalle (AKP) 06:2406:251m2666 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Thadi (THY) 06:3706:372672 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Duvvada (DVD) 06:5706:572682 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Gopalapatnam (GPT) 07:0907:092688 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Marripalem (MIPM) 07:2107:212694 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
11Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 07:30STOP2698 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions