New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express Time Table


Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express (12735)Return Train : Yesvantpur-Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (12736)
Type : Garib RathZone : South Central
Departs from : Secunderabad Junction (SC)Last Station : Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Departs at : 19:15Arrives at : 07:40
Total Distance : 706 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 12h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Secunderabad Junction (SC) START19:1510 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.1James Street (JET) 19:1719:1711 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.2Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP) 19:1919:1912 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2Begumpet (BMT) 19:2219:231m14 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS) 19:2419:2415 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Fatehnagar Bridge (FNB) 19:2519:2517 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Sanathnagar (SNF) 19:2619:2618 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.4Bharat Nagar (BTNR) 19:2719:2719 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.5Borabanda (BRBD) 19:2919:29112 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.6Hitech City (HTCY) 19:3119:31114 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.7Hafizpet (HFZ) 19:3419:34117 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.8Chandanagar (CDNR) 19:3619:36121 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
3Lingampalli (LPI) 19:3819:402m123 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Nagalapalle (NPL) 19:5019:50132 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Shankarpalli (SKP) 20:0120:01143 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Ravulapalli Kalan (RPK) 20:0620:06149 KmRavulapalli., Andhra Pradesh
3.4Gullaguda (GGD) 20:1320:13155 KmShankarpalli, Andhra Pradesh
3.5Chitgidda (CTF) 20:2020:20162 KmVikarabad, Andhra Pradesh
3.6Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 20:3020:30172 KmVikarabad, Andhra Pradesh
3.7Godamgura (GDQ) 20:3920:39181 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
3.8Mailaram (MWY) 20:4620:46188 KmRangareddy District, Andhra Pradesh
3.9Dharur (DRR) 20:5220:52194 KmRangareddy District, Andhra Pradesh
3.10Rukmapur (RMY) 21:0221:021103 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
3.11Tandur (TDU) 21:1321:131114 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
3.12Mantatti (MVH) 21:2221:221123 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
3.13Nawandgi (NAW) 21:3121:311132 KmBashirabad, Andhra Pradesh
3.14Kurgunta (KQT) 21:3821:381139 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
3.15Sedam (SEM) 21:4721:471148 KmSedam, Karnataka
3.16Malkhaid Road (MQR) 21:5921:591160 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
4Chittapur (CT) 22:0922:101m1169 KmChitapur, Karnataka
4.1Halkatta Shareef (HLTS) 22:1822:181184 KmWadi, Karnataka
4.2Nalwar (NW) 22:2422:241196 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
4.3Shampurhalli (SPHL) 22:2822:281203 KmShampurhalli, Karnataka
4.4Thangundi (TGDE) 22:3322:331212 KmThangundi, Karnataka
5Yadgir (YG) 22:3822:402m1222 KmYadgir, Karnataka
5.1Lingiri (LGRE) 22:5022:501232 KmMahabubNagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
5.2Narayanpet Road (NRPD) 23:0123:011245 KmYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5.3Chegunta (CGTA) 23:1123:111256 KmMahabubnagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
5.4Krishna (KSN) 23:2023:201265 KmDist Mahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Yadalapur (YDLP) 23:2223:221268 KmRaichur Dist, Karnataka
5.6Chiksugar (CK) 23:2823:281274 KmChiksugar, Karnataka
5.7Yermaras (YS) 23:3523:351281 KmState Highway 13, Karnataka
6Raichur Junction (RC) 23:4323:452m1290 KmRaichur, Karnataka
6.1Marichethal (MRC) 23:5623:561300 KmState Highway 13, Karnataka
6.2Matmari (MTU) 00:0500:052307 KmRaichur, Karnataka
6.3Mantralayam Road (MALM) 00:1700:172318 KmKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Iranagallu (EGU) 00:2600:262326 KmIranagallu, Karnataka
6.5Kosigi (KO) 00:3300:332332 KmKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
6.6Kupgal (KGL) 00:4900:492345 KmKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
6.7Isivi (ESV) 00:5800:582353 Kmadoni, Andhra Pradesh
6.8Adoni (AD) 01:0501:052360 KmAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6.9Nagarur (NRR) 01:1601:162369 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
6.10Aspari (ASP) 01:2801:282380 KmChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
6.11Molagavalli (MGV) 01:4101:412391 KmPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
6.12Nemakallu (NMLU) 01:4801:482397 KmNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
6.13Nancherla (NLA) 01:5401:542402 KmAlur, Andhra Pradesh
7Guntakal Junction (GTL) 02:0502:105m2412 KmGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 02:2002:202424 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Patakottacheruvu (PLU) 02:2502:252429 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Gooty Junction (GY) 02:3402:342440 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Thurakapalli (TKPY) 02:4202:422450 KmTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Ramaraju Palli (RRJ) 02:4702:472455 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Pamidi (PMDB) 02:5302:532462 KmAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Pamidi (PMD) 02:5402:542464 KmNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
7.8Kalluru Junction (KLU) 03:0003:002470 KmAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
7.9Garladinne (GDE) 03:0903:092481 KmGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
8Anantapur (ATP) 03:2303:252m2497 KmAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Prasannayana Palli (PSPY) 03:3903:392504 KmAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Zangalapalle (ZPL) 03:5303:532510 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Chigicherla (CCA) 04:1304:132519 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 04:3804:402m2531 KmDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Nagasamudram (NGM) 04:4804:482546 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Makkajipalli (MKJ) 04:5704:572561 KmGutturu, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Penukonda Junction (PKD) 05:0305:032573 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Rangepalli (REPI) 05:1005:102585 Km, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Chakarlapalli (CPL) 05:1105:112587 KmAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Malugur (MLU) 05:2005:202602 KmHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
10Hindupur (HUP) 05:2405:251m2610 KmHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Devarapalli (DPE) 05:3905:392620 KmState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Viduraswattha (VWA) 05:4905:492627 KmState Highway 9, Karnataka
10.3Gauribidanur (GBD) 05:5805:582633 KmChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
10.4Someshwara (SMWA) 06:0606:062639 KmState Highway 9, Karnataka
10.5Thondebhavi (TDV) 06:1606:162646 KmTondebavi, Karnataka
10.6Makalidurga (MKL) 06:2906:292655 KmMakalidurga, Karnataka
10.7Oddarahalli (ORH) 06:4306:432665 KmOddarahalli, Karnataka
10.8Dodballapur (DBU) 06:5306:532673 KmDoddaballapur, Karnataka
10.9Rajanukunte (RNN) 07:1007:102685 KmDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
10.10Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 07:2307:232693 KmBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
10.11Kodigehalli (KDGH) 07:3007:302699 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
10.12Lottegollahalli (LOGH) 07:3407:342701 KmBengaluru-94, Karnataka
11Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 07:40STOP2706 KmBengaluru-560022, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions