New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Shalimar-Gorakhpur Weekly Express Time Table


Shalimar-Gorakhpur Weekly Express (15021)Return Train : Gorakhpur-Shalimar Weekly Express (15022)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)Last Station : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Departs at : 20:25Arrives at : 16:20
Total Distance : 1051 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 19h 55mDeparture Days : Tue

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) START20:2510 KmSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1.1Padmapukur (PDPK) 20:2720:2712 KmShibpur . Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.2Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 20:2920:2914 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1.3Maurigram (MRGM) 20:3220:3217 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.4Andul (ADL) 20:3420:3419 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
1.5Sankrail (SEL) 20:3720:37113 KmSankrail, West Bengal
1.6Abada (ABB) 20:3920:39115 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
1.7Nalpur (NALR) 20:4120:41117 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.8Bauria Junction (BVA) 20:4520:45121 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.9Chengel (CGA) 20:4820:48124 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
1.10Phuleswar (FLR) 20:5020:50127 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.11Uluberia (ULB) 20:5320:53129 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.12Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 20:5620:56133 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.13Kulgachia (KGY) 20:5720:57134 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
1.14Bagnan (BZN) 21:0421:04142 KmBagnan, West Bengal
1.15Ghoraghata (GGTA) 21:0721:07145 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
1.16Deulti (DTE) 21:1021:10148 KmDeulty, West Bengal
1.17Kolaghat (KIG) 21:1421:14152 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
1.18Mecheda (MCA) 21:1721:17155 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.19Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 21:2021:20158 KmNH41, West Bengal
1.20Bhogpur (BOP) 21:2221:22160 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.21Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 21:2521:25164 KmMurail, West Bengal
1.22Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 21:2521:25164 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
1.23Panskura Junction (PKU) 21:2921:29167 KmPanskura, West Bengal
1.24Khirai (KHAI) 21:3321:33173 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.25Haur (HAUR) 21:3721:37177 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.26Radhamohanpur (RDU) 21:4221:42181 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.27Duan (DUAN) 21:4521:45185 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.28Balichak (BCK) 21:4721:47188 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.29Shyam Chak (SMCK) 21:5321:53193 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.30Madpur (MPD) 21:5821:58199 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.31Jakpur (JPR) 22:0322:031105 KmJakpur, West Bengal
2Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 22:1022:155m1112 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.1Nimpura (NMP) 22:2022:201118 KmKharagpore District, West Bengal
2.2Kalaikunda (KKQ) 22:2222:221120 Km
2.3Khemasuli (KSO) 22:2822:281128 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.4Sardiha (SUA) 22:3422:341136 KmSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
2.5Banstola (BNB) 22:4022:401142 KmDherua, West Bengal
2.6Jhargram (JGM) 22:4722:471151 KmJhargram, West Bengal
2.7Khatkura (KATB) 22:5422:541159 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
2.8Gidni (GII) 23:0023:001167 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
2.9Kanimahuli (KNM) 23:0623:061174 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
2.10Chakulia (CKU) 23:1123:111180 KmChakulia, Jharkhand
2.11Kokpara (KKPR) 23:1723:171188 KmEast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
2.12Dhalbhumgarh (DVM) 23:2623:261199 KmDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
2.13Ghatsila (GTS) 23:3623:361211 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2.14Galudih (GUD) 23:4423:441221 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2.15Rakha Mines (RHE) 23:4923:491228 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2.16Asanboni (ASB) 23:5523:551234 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2.17Salga Jhari (SLJR) 00:0300:032245 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 00:0500:105m2247 Km91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3.1Adityapur (ADTP) 00:1500:152252 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3.2Gamharia (GMH) 00:2100:212258 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3.3Birarajpur (BIRP) 00:2700:272263 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3.4Kandra (KND) 00:3200:322268 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3.5Kunki (KZU) 00:3500:352271 KmNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3.6Manikul (MIK) 00:4100:412276 KmJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
3.7Chandil Junction (CNI) 00:4700:472282 KmChandil, Jharkhand
3.8Nimdih (NIM) 00:5600:562290 KmNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3.9Biramdih (BRMD) 01:0501:052298 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
3.10Barabhum (BBM) 01:1101:112304 KmBalarampur, West Bengal
3.11Urma (URMA) 01:2001:202313 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
3.12Kantadih (KTD) 01:2901:292321 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
3.13Tamna (TAO) 01:3701:372329 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
4Purulia Junction (PRR) 01:4501:472m2336 KmPurulia, West Bengal
4.1Chharra (CHRA) 01:5501:552343 KmPurulia, West Bengal
4.2Kustaur (KSU) 02:0702:072353 KmPurulia, West Bengal
4.3Bagalia (BGA) 02:1002:102356 KmPurulia, West Bengal
4.4Anara (ANR) 02:1602:162361 Kmdist - Purulia, West Bengal
4.5Rukni (RUI) 02:2602:262370 KmPurulia, West Bengal
4.6Santaldih (SNTD) 02:3602:362379 KmPurulia, West Bengal
5Bhojudih Junction (BJE) 02:4302:452m2385 Kmdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
5.1Shewbabudih (SBW) 02:5702:572391 KmSbewbabudi, Jharkhand
5.2Talgaria (TLE) 03:0903:092397 KmNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
5.3Mahuda Junction (MHQ) 03:3003:302408 KmNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
5.4Khanudih (KNF) 03:4903:492418 KmBokaro, Jharkhand
5.5Khario P.H. (KARO) 03:5303:532419 KmMantand, Jharkhand
6Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (GMO) 04:1004:155m2428 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
6.1Bholldih (BLME) 04:2004:202433 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
6.2Nimiaghat (NMG) 04:2504:252439 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
6.3Parasnath (PNME) 04:3304:332446 KmGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6.4Chegro (CEME) 04:3804:382452 KmDumri, Jharkhand
6.5Chaudhribandh (CDB) 04:4904:492464 KmMaipatoli, Jharkhand
6.6Garea Bihar (GRBH) 04:5204:522466 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
6.7Chichaki (CCK) 04:5404:542468 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
6.8Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 04:5904:592473 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6.9Keshwari (KSHR) 05:0305:032477 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
6.10Chaube (CBH) 05:0905:092484 KmParsabad, Jharkhand
6.11Dasara (DSME) 05:1405:142489 KmSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
6.12Parsabad (PSB) 05:2005:202495 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
6.13Yadudih (YDD) 05:2505:252501 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
6.14Sarmatanr (SMND) 05:2905:292505 KmKoderma, Jharkhand
6.15Hirodih (HRE) 05:3705:372512 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
6.16Larabad (LRB) 05:4105:412517 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
6.17Koderma Junction (KQR) 05:4605:462522 Km06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
6.18Gujhandi (GJD) 05:5505:552532 KmNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
6.19Lalbag Block Hut (LBZ) 05:5805:582534 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
6.20Dilwa (DLW) 06:0206:022538 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
6.21Nath Ganj (NGY) 06:0806:082544 KmChauparan, Jharkhand
6.22Yadugram Block Hut (YGM) 06:1406:142551 KmYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
6.23Gurpa (GAP) 06:1706:172554 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
6.24Paharpur (PRP) 06:2906:292566 KmGaya, Bihar
6.25Bansinala Halt (BNSL) 06:3506:352572 KmBansinala, Bihar
6.26Tankuppa (TKN) 06:4006:402578 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
6.27Bandhua (BNF) 06:4806:482586 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
6.28Manpur Junction (MPO) 06:5506:552593 KmGaya, Bihar
6.29Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt (SICY) 06:5806:582596 KmGaya, Bihar
7Gaya Junction (GAYA) 07:0007:055m2598 Km0631-2220283, Bihar
7.1Gaya West Cabin (WCB) 07:0707:072601 KmGaya, Bihar
7.2Kastha (KSTA) 07:1207:122608 KmGaya, Bihar
7.3Paraiya (PRY) 07:1607:162614 Kmparaiya station Rd, Bihar
7.4Guraru (GRRU) 07:2007:202619 KmGuraru, Bihar
7.5Ismailpur (IMGE) 07:2507:252626 KmState Highway 69, Bihar
7.6RafiGanj (RFJ) 07:3107:312635 KmRafiganj, Bihar
7.7Deo Road (DORD) 07:3507:352641 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
7.8Jakhim (JHN) 07:3807:382646 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
7.9Baghoi Kusa (BHKH) 07:4207:422652 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
7.10Phesar (PES) 07:4607:462658 Kmpheshar, Bihar
7.11Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 07:5207:522666 Km06186-285271, Bihar
7.12Chiraila (CPBH) 07:5607:562672 KmBarun, Bihar
7.13Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 08:0008:002677 KmBarun, Bihar
7.14ADSR (ADSR) 08:0308:032682 KmDehri, Bihar
7.15Dehri On Sone (DOS) 08:0408:042683 KmRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
7.16Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 08:0708:072688 KmPahaleja, Bihar
7.17Karwandia (KWD) 08:1108:112694 KmKarwandiya, Bihar
8Sasaram Junction (SSM) 08:1608:171m2701 Km06184-222051, Bihar
8.1Kumahu (KMGE) 08:2708:272709 KmKamahu, Bihar
8.2Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 08:3508:352714 KmShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
8.3Khurmabad Road (KVD) 08:4108:412719 KmKhurmabad, Bihar
8.4Kudra (KTQ) 08:5008:502726 KmKudra, Bihar
8.5Pusauli (PSE) 09:0209:022735 KmDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
8.6Muthani (MTGE) 09:1309:132743 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
8.7Bhabua Road (BBU) 09:2009:202748 Km06187-222222, Bihar
8.8Durgauti (DGO) 09:3209:322757 KmDistt Kaimur, Bihar
8.9Dhanaichha (DCX) 09:4109:412764 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
8.10Karamnasa (KMS) 09:4709:472769 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Saidraja (SYJ) 09:5809:582777 KmSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 10:0910:092785 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 10:2010:202794 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai (FOCM) 10:2310:232796 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
9Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 10:3210:4210m2803 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Vyasnagar (VYN) 10:5410:542809 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Kashi (KEI) 11:0411:042814 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
10Varanasi Junction (BSB) 11:1511:4530m2819 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Varanasi City (BCY) 11:4811:482823 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Sarnath (SRNT) 11:5411:542829 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Kadipur (KDQ) 12:0412:042839 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Rajawari (RJI) 12:1012:102846 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
11Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 12:1812:202m2855 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Mahpur (MHO) 12:2712:272864 KmMahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Sadat (SDT) 12:3512:352873 KmMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Jakhanian (JKN) 12:4212:422883 KmState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Dullahapur (DLR) 12:4912:492892 KmSH 67, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Naik Dih (NAKD) 12:5212:522896 KmState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Pipri Dih (PPH) 12:5812:582903 KmState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Paniara (PNRA) 13:0013:002906 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
12Mau Junction (MAU) 13:0513:105m2913 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Indara Junction (IAA) 13:2013:202920 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Chakra Road (CKYD) 13:2713:272926 KmChakara Road Halt, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Kiriharapur (KER) 13:3613:362934 KmKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Gobindpur Dugli (GOX) 13:4413:442940 KmGovindpur Dugauli, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Belthara Road (BLTR) 13:5313:532948 KmBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Turtipar (TTI) 14:0114:012954 KmMujouna Gawn, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Lar Road (LRD) 14:0914:092961 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Salempur Junction (SRU) 14:2014:202970 KmSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Peokol (POKL) 14:2714:272975 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
13Bhatni Junction (BTT) 14:3314:385m2980 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Nunkhar (NRA) 14:4514:452988 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Ahalyapur (AHLR) 14:5114:512995 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
14Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 14:5714:592m21001 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Baitalpur (BALR) 15:1015:1021008 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Gauri Bazar (GB) 15:2415:2421016 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Chauri Chaura (CC) 15:4015:4021026 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Sardarnagar (SANR) 15:5815:5821037 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Kusmhi (KHM) 16:0416:0421041 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.6Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 16:1416:1421046 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
15Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 16:20STOP21050 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions