New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Shan-e-Punjab Express Time Table


Shan-e-Punjab Express (12497)Return Train : Shan-e-Punjab Express (12498)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Departs at : 06:40Arrives at : 14:20
Total Distance : 449 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 7h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START06:4010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Sadar Bazar (DSB) 06:4206:4211 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
1.2Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 06:4406:4414 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.3Azadpur (DAZ) 06:4806:4818 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.4Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 06:4906:49110 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.5Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 06:5006:50110 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.6Badli (BHD) 06:5306:53114 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
1.7Khera Kalan (KHKN) 06:5606:56118 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.8Holambi Kalan (HUK) 07:0007:00121 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.9Narela (NUR) 07:0407:04127 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
1.10Rathdhana (RDDE) 07:1007:10134 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.11Harana Kalan (HNN) 07:1507:15139 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
1.12Sonipat (SNP) 07:2007:20144 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.13Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 07:2707:27152 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.14Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 07:3007:30155 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.15Ganaur (GNU) 07:3407:34160 KmGanaur, Haryana
1.16Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 07:3907:39166 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
1.17Samalkha (SMK) 07:4507:45172 KmSamalkha, Haryana
1.18Diwana (DWNA) 07:5307:53181 KmNH 1, Haryana
2Panipat Junction (PNP) 08:0008:022m189 KmPanipat, Haryana
2.1Babarpur (BBDE) 08:0708:07196 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
2.2Kohand (KFU) 08:1108:111101 KmKarnal, Haryana
2.3Gharaunda (GRA) 08:1508:151106 KmGharaunda, Haryana
2.4Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 08:2108:211114 KmMaduban, Haryana
3Karnal (KUN) 08:2808:302m1124 KmKarnal, Haryana
3.1Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 08:3708:371130 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
3.2Taraori (TRR) 08:4208:421136 KmTaraori, Haryana
3.3Nilokheri (NLKR) 08:4608:461140 KmNilokheri, Haryana
3.4Amin (AMIN) 08:5508:551148 KmKarnal, Haryana
4Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 09:0409:062m1157 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
4.1Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 09:1409:141162 KmMDR 116, Haryana
4.2Dhirpur (DPP) 09:2309:231168 KmNH 1, Haryana
4.3Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 09:3109:311173 KmNH 1, Haryana
4.4Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 09:4009:401179 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
4.5Mohri (MOY) 09:5509:551189 KmMohri, Haryana
5Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 10:1010:155m1199 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
5.1Ambala City (UBC) 10:2110:211206 KmNH-1, Haryana
5.2Sambhu (SMU) 10:2910:291216 KmNH-1, Punjab
6Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 10:3810:402m1227 KmNH-1, Punjab
6.1Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 10:4610:461236 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
6.2Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 10:5110:511242 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
6.3Sirhind Junction (SIR) 10:5710:571252 KmSirhind, Punjab
6.4Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 11:0411:041261 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
7Khanna (KNN) 11:1011:122m1270 KmNH 1, Punjab
7.1Chawapail (CHA) 11:2811:281286 KmLudhiana, Punjab
7.2Doraha (DOA) 11:3211:321290 KmDoraha, Punjab
7.3Sanehwal (SNL) 11:4011:401297 KmLudhiana, Punjab
7.4Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 11:4711:471305 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
7.5Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 11:5211:521309 KmLudhiana, Punjab
8Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 11:5512:005m1312 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
8.1Ladhowal (LDW) 12:0812:081321 KmLadhowal, Punjab
8.2Phillaur Junction (PHR) 12:1212:121325 KmPhillaur, Punjab
8.3Bhatian (BTTN) 12:1712:171332 KmBhattian, Punjab
8.4Goraya (GRY) 12:2312:231338 KmGoraya, Punjab
8.5Mauli (MAUL) 12:2812:281344 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
8.6Mauli Halt (MLIH) 12:2812:281344 Kmphagwara, Punjab
9Phagwara Junction (PGW) 12:3212:342m1348 KmPhagwara, Punjab
9.1Chiheru (CEU) 12:4112:411356 Kmchiheru, Punjab
9.2Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 12:4912:491364 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
10Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 12:5412:573m1369 KmJalandhar, Punjab
10.1Sura Nussi (SRX) 13:0413:041376 KmSura Nussi, Punjab
10.2Kartarpur (KRE) 13:1113:111384 KmKartarpur, Punjab
10.3Hamira (HMR) 13:1713:171390 KmKapurthala, Punjab
10.4Dhilwan (DIW) 13:2613:261400 KmDhilwan, Punjab
11Beas Junction (BEAS) 13:3213:342m1405 KmBeas, Punjab
11.1Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 13:4013:401411 KmBeas, Punjab
11.2Butari (BTR) 13:4613:461416 KmDistt Amritsar, Punjab
11.3Tangra (TRA) 13:5313:531423 KmAmritsar, Punjab
11.4Jandiala (JNL) 14:0014:001429 KmJandiala, Punjab
11.5Mananwala (MOW) 14:0614:061435 KmAmritsar, Punjab
12Amritsar Junction (ASR) 14:20STOP1448 KmAmritsar, Punjab


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions