New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Shan-e-Punjab Express Time Table


Shan-e-Punjab Express (12498)Return Train : Shan-e-Punjab Express (12497)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northern
Departs from : Amritsar Junction (ASR)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 15:10Arrives at : 22:50
Total Distance : 449 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 7h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Amritsar Junction (ASR) START15:1010 KmAmritsar, Punjab
1.1Mananwala (MOW) 15:1915:19113 KmAmritsar, Punjab
1.2Jandiala (JNL) 15:2215:22119 KmJandiala, Punjab
1.3Tangra (TRA) 15:2715:27125 KmAmritsar, Punjab
1.4Butari (BTR) 15:3115:31131 KmDistt Amritsar, Punjab
1.5Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 15:3415:34137 KmBeas, Punjab
2Beas Junction (BEAS) 15:3815:402m143 KmBeas, Punjab
2.1Dhilwan (DIW) 15:4515:45148 KmDhilwan, Punjab
2.2Hamira (HMR) 15:5315:53158 KmKapurthala, Punjab
2.3Kartarpur (KRE) 15:5815:58164 KmKartarpur, Punjab
2.4Sura Nussi (SRX) 16:0416:04171 KmSura Nussi, Punjab
3Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 16:1016:155m179 KmJalandhar, Punjab
3.1Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 16:2016:20184 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
3.2Chiheru (CEU) 16:2816:28192 Kmchiheru, Punjab
4Phagwara Junction (PGW) 16:3616:382m1100 KmPhagwara, Punjab
4.1Mauli Halt (MLIH) 16:4216:421104 Kmphagwara, Punjab
4.2Mauli (MAUL) 16:4216:421104 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
4.3Goraya (GRY) 16:4816:481110 KmGoraya, Punjab
4.4Bhatian (BTTN) 16:5416:541116 KmBhattian, Punjab
4.5Phillaur Junction (PHR) 17:0017:001122 KmPhillaur, Punjab
4.6Ladhowal (LDW) 17:0417:041127 KmLadhowal, Punjab
5Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 17:1317:185m1135 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
5.1Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 17:2117:211139 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.2Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 17:2517:251143 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
5.3Sanehwal (SNL) 17:3317:331151 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.4Doraha (DOA) 17:4017:401158 KmDoraha, Punjab
5.5Chawapail (CHA) 17:4417:441162 KmLudhiana, Punjab
6Khanna (KNN) 18:0018:022m1178 KmNH 1, Punjab
6.1Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 18:0818:081186 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
6.2Sirhind Junction (SIR) 18:1518:151196 KmSirhind, Punjab
6.3Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 18:2218:221206 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
6.4Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 18:2618:261212 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
7Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 18:3318:352m1221 KmNH-1, Punjab
7.1Sambhu (SMU) 18:5118:511232 KmNH-1, Punjab
7.2Ambala City (UBC) 19:0419:041242 KmNH-1, Haryana
8Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 19:1519:205m1249 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
8.1Mohri (MOY) 19:2819:281259 KmMohri, Haryana
8.2Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 19:3719:371269 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
8.3Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 19:4219:421275 KmNH 1, Haryana
8.4Dhirpur (DPP) 19:4719:471280 KmNH 1, Haryana
8.5Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 19:5219:521286 KmMDR 116, Haryana
9Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 19:5619:582m1291 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
9.1Amin (AMIN) 20:0520:051300 KmKarnal, Haryana
9.2Nilokheri (NLKR) 20:1120:111308 KmNilokheri, Haryana
9.3Taraori (TRR) 20:1420:141312 KmTaraori, Haryana
9.4Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 20:1920:191318 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
10Karnal (KUN) 20:2420:262m1324 KmKarnal, Haryana
10.1Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 20:3420:341334 KmMaduban, Haryana
10.2Gharaunda (GRA) 20:4120:411342 KmGharaunda, Haryana
10.3Kohand (KFU) 20:4520:451347 KmKarnal, Haryana
10.4Babarpur (BBDE) 20:4920:491352 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
11Panipat Junction (PNP) 20:5520:572m1359 KmPanipat, Haryana
11.1Diwana (DWNA) 21:0521:051367 KmNH 1, Haryana
11.2Samalkha (SMK) 21:1321:131376 KmSamalkha, Haryana
11.3Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 21:1921:191382 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
11.4Ganaur (GNU) 21:2521:251388 KmGanaur, Haryana
11.5Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 21:2921:291392 KmSonepat, Haryana
11.6Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 21:3221:321396 KmSonepat, Haryana
11.7Sonipat (SNP) 21:4021:401404 KmSonipat, Haryana
11.8Harana Kalan (HNN) 21:4521:451409 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
11.9Rathdhana (RDDE) 21:5021:501414 KmSonipat, Haryana
11.10Narela (NUR) 21:5621:561421 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
11.11Holambi Kalan (HUK) 22:0122:011426 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
11.12Khera Kalan (KHKN) 22:0522:051430 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
11.13Badli (BHD) 22:0822:081434 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
11.14Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 22:1222:121438 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
11.15Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 22:1222:121438 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
11.16Azadpur (DAZ) 22:1422:141440 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
12Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 22:1822:202m1444 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
12.1Sadar Bazar (DSB) 22:3622:361446 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
13New Delhi (NDLS) 22:50STOP1448 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions