New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Shantiniketan Express Time Table


Shantiniketan Express (12338)Return Train : Shantiniketan Express (12337)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 13:10Arrives at : 15:40
Total Distance : 146 kmNumber of halts : 2
Total Travel Time : 2h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) START13:1010 KmBolpur, West Bengal
1.1Bhedia (BDH) 13:1713:1718 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.2Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 13:2113:21112 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2Guskara (GKH) 13:2713:281m118 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.1Noadar Dhal (NRX) 13:3613:36125 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Banpas (BPS) 13:4013:40129 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 13:4413:44132 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Khana Junction (KAN) 13:5113:51138 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Talit (TIT) 13:5813:58144 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 14:0714:092m151 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3.1Gangpur (GRP) 14:1614:16158 KmGangpur, West Bengal
3.2Saktigarh (SKG) 14:2114:21163 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
3.3Palla Road (PRAE) 14:2514:25168 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
3.4Chanchai (CHC) 14:2814:28171 KmChanchai, West Bengal
3.5Masagram Junction (MSAE) 14:3114:31174 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
3.6Nabagram (NBAE) 14:3614:36179 KmMemari, West Bengal
3.7Jaugram (JRAE) 14:3814:38182 KmJaugram, West Bengal
3.8Jhapandanga (JPQ) 14:4014:40183 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
3.9Gurap (GRAE) 14:4514:45188 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
3.10Hajigarh (HIH) 14:4714:47191 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
3.11Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 14:4814:48192 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
3.12Sibaichandi (SHBC) 14:5114:51194 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
3.13Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 14:5314:53197 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
3.14Belmuri (BMAE) 14:5514:55199 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
3.15Porabazar (PBZ) 14:5714:571101 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
3.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 15:0115:011106 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
3.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 15:0615:061110 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
3.18Kamarkundu (KQU) 15:0815:081113 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3.19Balarambati (BLAE) 15:1015:101115 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
3.20Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 15:1215:121117 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
3.21Barui Para (BRPA) 15:1515:151120 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
3.22Begumpur (BPAE) 15:1915:191124 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
3.23Janai Road (JOX) 15:2115:211126 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
3.24Gobra (GBRA) 15:2415:241129 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
3.25Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 15:2615:261131 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3.26Belanagar (BZL) 15:3015:301135 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
3.27Bally (BLY) 15:3215:321137 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3.28Belur (BEQ) 15:3415:341139 KmHowrah, West Bengal
3.29Liluah (LLH) 15:3615:361141 KmHowrah, West Bengal
3.30Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 15:3715:371142 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
3.31Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 15:3915:391145 KmHowrah, West Bengal
4Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 15:40STOP1146 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions