New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Shiv Ganga Express Time Table


Shiv Ganga Express (12559)Return Train : Shiv Ganga Express (12560)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Varanasi Junction (BSB)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 19:15Arrives at : 07:40
Total Distance : 759 kmNumber of halts : 3
Total Travel Time : 12h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Varanasi Junction (BSB) START19:1510 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
2Manduadih (MUV) 19:2319:252m13 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Bhulanpur (BHLP) 19:2819:2816 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Hardattpur (HDT) 19:3519:35111 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Raja Talab (RTB) 19:4419:44117 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Nigatpur (NTU) 19:5519:55126 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Kachhwa Road (KWH) 20:0220:02131 KmKachhwa, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Katka (KFK) 20:1220:12138 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Madhosingh (MBS) 20:2320:23147 KmSH 5, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Ahimanpur (AHM) 20:2820:28151 KmSt Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Almaw (ALMW) 20:3520:35156 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Sarai Jagdish (SJGH) 20:4920:49166 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Jangiganj (JGG) 20:5120:51168 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Gyanpur Road (GYN) 20:5620:56172 KmBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Atraura (ATRR) 20:5920:59174 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Bhiti (BYH) 21:0421:04178 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Handia Khas (HDK) 21:1421:14185 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Saidabad (SDC) 21:2421:24193 Km221508, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Ramnathpur (RTR) 21:3821:381103 Km221505, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Jhusi (JI) 21:5021:501113 KmNH 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Daraganj (DRGJ) 21:5721:571118 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Allahabad City (ALY) 22:0222:021121 KmAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
3Allahabad Junction (ALD) 22:0522:3025m1124 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
3.1SubedarGanj (SFG) 22:3322:331127 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Bamhrauli (BMU) 22:3722:371133 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Manauri (MRE) 22:4422:441141 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 22:4822:481146 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.5ManoharGanj (MNJ) 22:5422:541153 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Bharwari (BRE) 23:0123:011161 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Bidanpur (BDNP) 23:0523:051166 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Shujaatpur (SJT) 23:0923:091171 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Sirathu (SRO) 23:1723:171181 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Athsarai (ASCE) 23:2223:221187 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Kanwar (KUW) 23:2723:271193 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Katoghan (KTCE) 23:3223:321199 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Khaga (KGA) 23:3823:381206 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Sath Naraini (SNIE) 23:4423:441213 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Rasulabad (RUB) 23:5023:501220 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Faizullapur (FYZ) 23:5723:571229 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Ramva (RAMA) 00:0100:012235 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Fatehpur (FTP) 00:0600:062240 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 00:1200:122247 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Malwan (MWH) 00:1900:192257 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.21Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 00:2500:252264 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.22Bindki Road (BKO) 00:3200:322272 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.23Aung (AUNG) 00:3700:372278 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.24Karbigwan (KBN) 00:4200:422284 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.25Prempur (PMPR) 00:4600:462289 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.26Sirsaul (SSL) 00:5100:512296 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
3.27Rooma (RXM) 00:5700:572302 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
3.28Chakeri (CHK) 01:0101:012307 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
3.29Chandari (CNBI) 01:0601:062314 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:1001:155m2318 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 01:1601:162319 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 01:1801:182322 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 01:1901:192322 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 01:2201:222326 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Panki (PNK) 01:2501:252329 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Bhaupur (BPU) 01:3501:352341 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Maitha (MTO) 01:4401:442351 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 01:4701:472355 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Rura (RURA) 01:5401:542362 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Ambiapur (AAP) 02:0102:012371 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 02:1002:102381 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 02:1502:152387 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Kanchausi (KNS) 02:2002:202392 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Phaphund (PHD) 02:3502:352410 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Pata (PATA) 02:3902:392414 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Achalda (ULD) 02:4202:422418 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
4.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 02:4702:472424 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Samhon (SHW) 02:5002:502427 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Bharthana (BNT) 02:5902:592438 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4.20Ekdil (EKL) 03:0803:082448 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
4.21Etawah (ETW) 03:1703:172457 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
4.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 03:2403:242466 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
4.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 03:3103:312473 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.24Balrai (BBL) 03:3803:382482 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
4.25Bhadan (BDN) 03:4803:482493 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4.26Kaurara (KAA) 03:5603:562502 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
4.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 04:0504:052513 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 04:1404:142523 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.29Firozabad (FZD) 04:2304:232533 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.30Hirangaon (HNG) 04:2904:292541 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.31Tundla Junction (TDL) 04:3704:372549 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.32Shivarampur (WSC) 04:4004:402553 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
4.33Mitawal (MTI) 04:4304:432556 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
4.34Barhan Junction (BRN) 04:5004:502564 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
4.35Chamrola (CMR) 04:5604:562571 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
4.36Jalesar Road (JLS) 05:0105:012577 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
4.37Pora (PORA) 05:1005:102587 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
4.38Hathras Junction (HRS) 05:1905:192597 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
4.39Sasni (SNS) 05:2705:272606 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
4.40Mandrak (MXK) 05:3305:332614 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
4.41Daud Khan (DAQ) 05:3905:392620 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
4.42Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 05:4505:452627 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
4.43Mahrawal (MWUE) 05:5105:512634 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
4.44Kulwa (KLA) 05:5605:562639 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
4.45Somna (SOM) 06:0506:052650 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
4.46Danwar (DAR) 06:1306:132660 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
4.47Kamalpur (KAMP) 06:2006:202667 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
4.48Khurja Junction (KRJ) 06:2306:232671 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
4.49Sikandarpur (SKQ) 06:2806:282677 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
4.50Gangraul (GNRL) 06:3206:322681 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
4.51Chola (CHL) 06:3606:362685 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
4.52Wair (WIR) 06:4006:402690 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
4.53Wair (WAIR) 06:4006:402690 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
4.54Dankaur (DKDE) 06:4806:482700 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
4.55Ajaibpur (AJR) 06:5506:552708 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
4.56Boraki (BRKY) 07:0007:002713 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
4.57Dadri (DER) 07:0307:032717 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.58Maripat (MIU) 07:0907:092724 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
4.59Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 07:1507:152730 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.60Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 07:1807:182734 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.61Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 07:2407:242741 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.62Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 07:2607:262743 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.63Chander Nagar (CNJ) 07:2707:272745 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
4.64Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 07:2907:292747 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
4.65Anand Vihar (ANVR) 07:2907:292747 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
4.66Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 07:3207:322750 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
4.67Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 07:3807:382756 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
4.68Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 07:3907:392758 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
5New Delhi (NDLS) 07:40STOP2759 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions