New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Shiv Ganga Express Time Table


Shiv Ganga Express (12560)Return Train : Shiv Ganga Express (12559)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Eastern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Departs at : 18:55Arrives at : 07:25
Total Distance : 759 kmNumber of halts : 3
Total Travel Time : 12h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START18:5510 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 18:5618:5611 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 18:5718:5712 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 19:0219:0218 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 19:0519:05112 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 19:0519:05112 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 19:0719:07114 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 19:0819:08115 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 19:1019:10118 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 19:1519:15125 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 19:1819:18128 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Maripat (MIU) 19:2319:23135 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Dadri (DER) 19:2919:29142 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Boraki (BRKY) 19:3219:32146 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Ajaibpur (AJR) 19:3619:36151 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Dankaur (DKDE) 19:4319:43159 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Wair (WAIR) 19:5019:50168 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Wair (WIR) 19:5019:50168 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Chola (CHL) 19:5419:54173 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Gangraul (GNRL) 19:5719:57177 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Sikandarpur (SKQ) 20:0120:01182 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Khurja Junction (KRJ) 20:0620:06187 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Kamalpur (KAMP) 20:0920:09191 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Danwar (DAR) 20:1520:15199 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Somna (SOM) 20:2320:231109 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Kulwa (KLA) 20:3120:311119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Mahrawal (MWUE) 20:3620:361125 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.27Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 20:4120:411131 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Daud Khan (DAQ) 20:4620:461138 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Mandrak (MXK) 20:5220:521145 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1.30Sasni (SNS) 20:5820:581152 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
1.31Hathras Junction (HRS) 21:0521:051161 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1.32Pora (PORA) 21:1421:141172 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
1.33Jalesar Road (JLS) 21:2121:211181 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.34Chamrola (CMR) 21:2621:261188 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.35Barhan Junction (BRN) 21:3221:321194 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
1.36Mitawal (MTI) 21:3821:381202 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
1.37Shivarampur (WSC) 21:4121:411206 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
1.38Tundla Junction (TDL) 21:4421:441209 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.39Hirangaon (HNG) 21:5121:511218 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.40Firozabad (FZD) 21:5721:571226 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.41Makkhanpur (MNR) 22:0522:051236 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.42Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 22:1322:131246 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.43Kaurara (KAA) 22:2222:221256 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
1.44Bhadan (BDN) 22:2922:291266 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.45Balrai (BBL) 22:3822:381276 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
1.46Jaswantnagar (JGR) 22:4522:451285 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1.47Sarai Bhopat (SB) 22:5122:511293 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.48Etawah (ETW) 22:5822:581301 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1.49Ekdil (EKL) 23:0623:061311 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
1.50Bharthana (BNT) 23:1423:141321 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1.51Samhon (SHW) 23:2223:221331 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
1.52Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 23:2523:251335 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.53Achalda (ULD) 23:2923:291340 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.54Pata (PATA) 23:3323:331345 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.55Phaphund (PHD) 23:3623:361349 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.56Kanchausi (KNS) 23:5023:501366 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
1.57Para Jani Halt (PJY) 23:5423:541371 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
1.58Jhinjhak (JJK) 23:5923:591377 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.59Ambiapur (AAP) 00:0700:072387 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.60Rura (RURA) 00:1400:142396 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.61Roshan Mau (RMW) 00:2000:202404 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
1.62Maitha (MTO) 00:2400:242408 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
1.63Bhaupur (BPU) 00:3200:322418 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
1.64Panki (PNK) 00:4100:412429 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
1.65Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 00:4400:442432 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.66Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 00:4700:472436 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1.67Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 00:4700:472437 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.68Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 00:4900:492439 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
2Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:5000:555m2440 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chandari (CNBI) 00:5900:592445 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Chakeri (CHK) 01:0401:042452 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Rooma (RXM) 01:0801:082456 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Sirsaul (SSL) 01:1401:142463 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Prempur (PMPR) 01:1901:192469 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Karbigwan (KBN) 01:2301:232474 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Aung (AUNG) 01:2801:282481 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Bindki Road (BKO) 01:3301:332487 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 01:4001:402495 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Malwan (MWH) 01:4601:462502 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 01:5301:532511 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Fatehpur (FTP) 01:5901:592518 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Ramva (RAMA) 02:0402:042524 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Faizullapur (FYZ) 02:0802:082529 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Rasulabad (RUB) 02:1502:152538 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Sath Naraini (SNIE) 02:2102:212545 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Khaga (KGA) 02:2702:272553 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Katoghan (KTCE) 02:3302:332560 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Kanwar (KUW) 02:3802:382566 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Athsarai (ASCE) 02:4302:432571 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Sirathu (SRO) 02:4802:482577 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Shujaatpur (SJT) 02:5602:562587 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.23Bidanpur (BDNP) 03:0003:002592 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Bharwari (BRE) 03:0403:042598 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2.25ManoharGanj (MNJ) 03:1103:112605 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 03:1703:172613 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.27Manauri (MRE) 03:2103:212617 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Bamhrauli (BMU) 03:2803:282626 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.29SubedarGanj (SFG) 03:3203:322631 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3Allahabad Junction (ALD) 03:3504:0025m2635 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Allahabad City (ALY) 04:0404:042637 KmAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
3.2Daraganj (DRGJ) 04:0904:092641 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Jhusi (JI) 04:1704:172646 KmNH 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Ramnathpur (RTR) 04:3104:312655 Km221505, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Saidabad (SDC) 04:4704:472666 Km221508, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Handia Khas (HDK) 04:5804:582673 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Bhiti (BYH) 05:1005:102681 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Atraura (ATRR) 05:1505:152684 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Gyanpur Road (GYN) 05:1905:192686 KmBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Jangiganj (JGG) 05:2505:252690 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Sarai Jagdish (SJGH) 05:2705:272692 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Almaw (ALMW) 05:4305:432702 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Ahimanpur (AHM) 05:5105:512708 KmSt Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Madhosingh (MBS) 05:5705:572712 KmSH 5, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Katka (KFK) 06:1006:102720 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Kachhwa Road (KWH) 06:2106:212727 KmKachhwa, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Nigatpur (NTU) 06:2906:292733 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Raja Talab (RTB) 06:4206:422741 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Hardattpur (HDT) 06:5106:512747 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Bhulanpur (BHLP) 06:5906:592753 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4Manduadih (MUV) 07:0307:052m2755 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
5Varanasi Junction (BSB) 07:25STOP2759 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions