New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Shram Shakti Express Time Table


Shram Shakti Express (12451)Return Train : Shram Shakti Express (12452)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Central
Departs from : Kanpur Central (CNB)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 23:45Arrives at : 06:20
Total Distance : 441 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 6h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kanpur Central (CNB) START23:4510 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 23:4623:4611 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 23:4823:4813 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 23:4923:4914 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 23:5223:5218 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Panki (PNK) 23:5523:55111 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Bhaupur (BPU) 00:0500:05222 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Maitha (MTO) 00:1400:14232 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 00:1800:18236 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Rura (RURA) 00:2500:25244 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Ambiapur (AAP) 00:3300:33253 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 00:4200:42263 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 00:4700:47269 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Kanchausi (KNS) 00:5200:52274 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Phaphund (PHD) 01:0701:07291 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Pata (PATA) 01:1101:11295 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Achalda (ULD) 01:1501:152100 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 01:2001:202105 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Samhon (SHW) 01:2301:232109 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Bharthana (BNT) 01:3201:322119 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Ekdil (EKL) 01:4101:412129 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Etawah (ETW) 01:5001:502139 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 01:5701:572147 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 02:0402:042155 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Balrai (BBL) 02:1202:122164 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Bhadan (BDN) 02:2202:222174 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Kaurara (KAA) 02:3002:302183 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
1.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 02:4002:402194 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 02:4802:482204 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Firozabad (FZD) 02:5702:572214 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.30Hirangaon (HNG) 03:0403:042222 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.31Tundla Junction (TDL) 03:1203:122231 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.32Shivarampur (WSC) 03:1503:152234 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
1.33Mitawal (MTI) 03:1803:182238 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
1.34Barhan Junction (BRN) 03:2503:252246 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
1.35Chamrola (CMR) 03:3103:312252 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.36Jalesar Road (JLS) 03:3703:372259 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.37Pora (PORA) 03:4603:462268 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
1.38Hathras Junction (HRS) 03:5503:552279 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1.39Sasni (SNS) 04:0304:032288 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
1.40Mandrak (MXK) 04:1004:102295 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1.41Daud Khan (DAQ) 04:1604:162302 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.42Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 04:2204:222309 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.43Mahrawal (MWUE) 04:2804:282315 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.44Kulwa (KLA) 04:3304:332321 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.45Somna (SOM) 04:4204:422331 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.46Danwar (DAR) 04:5104:512341 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.47Kamalpur (KAMP) 04:5804:582349 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.48Khurja Junction (KRJ) 05:0105:012352 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.49Sikandarpur (SKQ) 05:0605:062358 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.50Gangraul (GNRL) 05:1105:112363 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.51Chola (CHL) 05:1405:142367 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.52Wair (WIR) 05:1905:192372 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
1.53Wair (WAIR) 05:1905:192372 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
1.54Dankaur (DKDE) 05:2705:272381 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.55Ajaibpur (AJR) 05:3405:342389 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
1.56Boraki (BRKY) 05:3905:392394 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.57Dadri (DER) 05:4205:422398 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.58Maripat (MIU) 05:4805:482405 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.59Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 05:5405:542412 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.60Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 05:5705:572415 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.61Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 06:0406:042422 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.62Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 06:0606:062425 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.63Chander Nagar (CNJ) 06:0706:072426 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.64Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 06:0906:092428 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.65Anand Vihar (ANVR) 06:0906:092428 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.66Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 06:1206:122432 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.67Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 06:1806:182438 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.68Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 06:1906:192439 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
2New Delhi (NDLS) 06:20STOP2440 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions