New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Shram Shakti Express Time Table


Shram Shakti Express (12452)Return Train : Shram Shakti Express (12451)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Central
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Kanpur Central (CNB)
Departs at : 23:50Arrives at : 06:30
Total Distance : 441 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 6h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START23:5010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 23:5123:5111 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 23:5223:5212 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 23:5823:5818 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 00:0100:01212 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 00:0100:01212 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 00:0300:03214 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 00:0400:04215 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 00:0600:06218 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 00:1300:13225 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 00:1600:16228 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Maripat (MIU) 00:2200:22235 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Dadri (DER) 00:2800:28242 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Boraki (BRKY) 00:3200:32246 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Ajaibpur (AJR) 00:3600:36251 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Dankaur (DKDE) 00:4400:44259 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Wair (WAIR) 00:5200:52268 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Wair (WIR) 00:5200:52268 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Chola (CHL) 00:5700:57273 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Gangraul (GNRL) 01:0001:00277 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Sikandarpur (SKQ) 01:0501:05282 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Khurja Junction (KRJ) 01:1001:10287 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Kamalpur (KAMP) 01:1301:13291 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Danwar (DAR) 01:2001:20299 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Somna (SOM) 01:2901:292109 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Kulwa (KLA) 01:3801:382119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Mahrawal (MWUE) 01:4401:442125 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.27Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 01:4901:492131 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Daud Khan (DAQ) 01:5601:562138 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Mandrak (MXK) 02:0202:022145 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1.30Sasni (SNS) 02:0902:092152 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
1.31Hathras Junction (HRS) 02:1702:172161 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1.32Pora (PORA) 02:2602:262172 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
1.33Jalesar Road (JLS) 02:3502:352181 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.34Chamrola (CMR) 02:4102:412188 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.35Barhan Junction (BRN) 02:4702:472194 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
1.36Mitawal (MTI) 02:5402:542202 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
1.37Shivarampur (WSC) 02:5702:572206 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
1.38Tundla Junction (TDL) 03:0003:002209 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.39Hirangaon (HNG) 03:0803:082218 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.40Firozabad (FZD) 03:1503:152226 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.41Makkhanpur (MNR) 03:2403:242236 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.42Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 03:3303:332246 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.43Kaurara (KAA) 03:4303:432256 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
1.44Bhadan (BDN) 03:5103:512266 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.45Balrai (BBL) 04:0104:012276 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
1.46Jaswantnagar (JGR) 04:0904:092285 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1.47Sarai Bhopat (SB) 04:1604:162293 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.48Etawah (ETW) 04:2304:232301 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1.49Ekdil (EKL) 04:3204:322311 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
1.50Bharthana (BNT) 04:4204:422321 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1.51Samhon (SHW) 04:5104:512331 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
1.52Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 04:5404:542335 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.53Achalda (ULD) 04:5904:592340 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.54Pata (PATA) 05:0305:032345 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.55Phaphund (PHD) 05:0705:072349 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.56Kanchausi (KNS) 05:2305:232366 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
1.57Para Jani Halt (PJY) 05:2705:272371 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
1.58Jhinjhak (JJK) 05:3205:322377 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.59Ambiapur (AAP) 05:4205:422387 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.60Rura (RURA) 05:5005:502396 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.61Roshan Mau (RMW) 05:5705:572404 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
1.62Maitha (MTO) 06:0006:002408 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
1.63Bhaupur (BPU) 06:0906:092418 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
1.64Panki (PNK) 06:2006:202429 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
1.65Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 06:2306:232432 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.66Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 06:2606:262436 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1.67Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 06:2706:272437 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.68Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 06:2906:292439 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
2Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:30STOP2440 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions