New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Shramjeevi SF Express Time Table


Shramjeevi SF Express (12392)Return Train : Shramjeevi SF Express (12391)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Central
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Rajgir (RGD)
Departs at : 13:15Arrives at : 10:10
Total Distance : 1101 kmNumber of halts : 29
Total Travel Time : 20h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START13:1510 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 13:1713:1711 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 13:1913:1912 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 13:2813:2818 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 13:3313:33112 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 13:3313:33112 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 13:3713:37114 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 13:3913:39115 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 13:4213:42118 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 13:5313:552m125 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Mahrauli (MFH) 14:0114:01132 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 14:0414:04136 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Dasna (DS) 14:0614:06138 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Pilkhua (PKW) 14:1714:17150 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 14:2114:21155 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Hapur Junction (HPU) 14:2614:26162 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
2.7Babugarh (BBO) 14:3314:33169 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Kuchesar Road (QXR) 14:3814:38175 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Simbhooli (SMBL) 14:4414:44182 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Garhmuktesar (GMS) 14:5214:52191 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 14:5814:58198 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Kankather (KHE) 15:0315:031104 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Gajraula Junction (GJL) 15:1015:101112 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Mahesra (MHHR) 15:1715:171120 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Kafurpur (KFPR) 15:1915:191123 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Amroha (AMRO) 15:2915:291135 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Kaialsa (KIV) 15:3415:341141 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 15:3815:381145 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Hakimpur (HKP) 15:4115:411149 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 15:4415:441153 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 15:4515:451153 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3Moradabad Junction (MB) 15:5516:0510m1166 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Kathghar (KGF) 16:0816:081169 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 16:1016:101171 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 16:1016:101171 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 16:1616:161178 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 16:2216:221184 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Rampur (RMU) 16:3016:301193 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 16:3616:361199 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Dhamora (DAM) 16:4116:411205 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Duganpur (DUN) 16:4616:461210 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Milak (MIL) 16:5116:511216 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 16:5916:591224 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Dhaneta (DAN) 17:0617:061231 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Bhitaura (BTO) 17:1117:111238 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Parsa Khera (PKRA) 17:1617:161243 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.15ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 17:2117:211248 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Bareilly City (BC) 17:2617:261253 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4Bareilly Junction (BE) 17:2817:335m1256 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Chaneti (CHTI) 17:3617:361260 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Rasuriya (RYS) 17:4217:421266 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Pitambarpur (PMR) 17:5117:511276 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Tisua (TSA) 17:5917:591284 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Bilpur (BLPU) 18:0518:051291 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 18:1118:111298 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Miranpur Katra (MK) 18:1218:121298 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Tilhar (TLH) 18:2018:201308 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 18:2418:241312 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Banthra (BTRA) 18:2918:291318 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5Shahjehanpur (SPN) 18:3718:425m1327 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Roza Junction (ROZA) 18:4918:491334 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 18:5318:531338 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Kahiliya (KH) 18:5718:571342 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Algawan (AIG) 19:0519:051351 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 19:1019:101357 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Sharma (SHRM) 19:1619:161363 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Todarpur (TDP) 19:1819:181366 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Behtagokul (BEG) 19:2419:241372 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Kaurha (KUF) 19:3319:331381 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Hardoi (HRI) 19:4019:401389 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Karna (KAR) 19:5019:501399 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Masit (MST) 19:5719:571407 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Baghauli (BGH) 20:0320:031414 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Balamu Junction (BLM) 20:1120:111422 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Dalelnagar (DLQ) 20:1920:191431 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Umar Tali (UTA) 20:2520:251437 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
5.17Sandila (SAN) 20:3020:301443 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
5.18Rahimabad (RBD) 20:4020:401454 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.19Dilawarnagar (DIL) 20:4720:471461 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.20Malihabad (MLD) 20:5320:531467 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.21Kakori (KKJ) 21:0121:011477 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.22Alamnagar (AMG) 21:0821:081484 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.23Lucknow West (LNWT) 21:1321:131490 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 21:1521:3015m1491 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Dilkusha Cabin (LBH) 21:3421:341495 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Block Hut A (BHAW) 21:3721:371499 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Utraitia Junction (UTR) 21:4121:411503 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Bakkas (BKKS) 21:5121:511515 KmBakas, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Anupganj (APG) 21:5721:571523 KmAmethi, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Rahmatnagar (RMNR) 22:0322:031529 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Chhandrauli (CDRL) 22:0522:051532 KmChandrauli Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Tirbediganj (TEG) 22:1322:131540 KmMangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Haidergarh (HGH) 22:1922:191548 KmState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Chaubisi (CHBS) 22:2622:261556 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.11AkbarGanj (AKJ) 22:3422:341565 KmSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Sindurwa (SYW) 22:4122:411573 KmSindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7Nihalgarh (NHH) 22:4722:492m1580 KmJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Waris Ganj (WGJ) 22:5422:541586 KmWaris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Adhinpur (AHZ) 22:5822:581591 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
8Musafir Khana (MFKA) 23:0523:061m1599 KmMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Shivnagar (SHNG) 23:1623:161609 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Bandhua Kalan (BDKN) 23:3123:311622 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
9Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 23:4023:422m1631 KmSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
9.1Pakhruli (PKX) 23:5123:511644 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Bhadaiyan (BDIN) 23:5523:551649 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Lambhua (LBA) 23:5823:581653 KmLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Mahrani Pachhim (MWP) 00:0400:042661 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Koiripur (KEPR) 00:1100:112670 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
9.6HarpalGanj (HRPG) 00:1900:192680 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 00:2400:242688 KmBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Sarai Harkhu (SVZ) 00:3100:312697 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Bakhsha (BKSA) 00:3500:352702 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
10Jaunpur City (JOP) 00:4500:472m2716 KmJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 00:5800:582723 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Sarkoni (SIQ) 01:1201:122731 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
10.3JalalGanj (JLL) 01:1801:182735 KmJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Trilochan Mahdo (TLMD) 01:2901:292741 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Khalispur (KSF) 01:3701:372746 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Pindra Road (PDRD) 01:4401:442750 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Babatpur (BTP) 01:5301:532755 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Birapatti (BRPT) 02:0502:052762 KmRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
10.9Shiupur (SOP) 02:1502:152768 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
11Varanasi Junction (BSB) 02:2502:4015m2774 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Kashi (KEI) 02:5802:582779 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Vyasnagar (VYN) 03:1503:152784 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 03:3503:5015m2791 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 03:5203:522793 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
12.2EOCM (EOCM) 03:5703:572799 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Kuchman (KCA) 03:5803:582801 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Sakaldiha (SLD) 04:0504:052809 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 04:1004:102815 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Dheena (DHA) 04:1504:152822 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 04:2104:212830 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Zamania (ZNA) 04:2504:252835 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Darauli (DRV) 04:3004:302841 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
13Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 04:3604:382m2848 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Usia Khas (USK) 04:4104:412853 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Bhadaura (BWH) 04:4404:442856 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Karahia (KKRH) 04:4704:472860 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Gahmar (GMR) 04:5004:502864 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Barakalan (BQW) 04:5304:532868 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
13.6Chausa (CSA) 04:5804:582874 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
13.7Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 04:5904:592876 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
14Buxar (BXR) 05:0605:082m2885 KmBuxar, Bihar
14.1Baruna (BUE) 05:1505:152894 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
15Dumraon (DURE) 05:2005:222m2901 KmDumraon, Bihar
15.1Twining Ganj (TWG) 05:2705:272908 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
15.2Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 05:3005:302913 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
15.3Raghunathpur (RPR) 05:3305:332917 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
15.4Sikaria (SKRI) 05:3605:362922 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
15.5Banahi (BYN) 05:3905:392926 KmBanahi, Bihar
15.6Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 05:4105:412928 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
15.7Bihiya (BEA) 05:4305:432932 KmBehea, Bihar
15.8Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 05:4605:462935 KmBuxar, Bihar
15.9Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 05:4705:472937 KmBuxar, Bihar
15.10Kauriya (KYA) 05:4905:492939 KmBuxar, Bihar
15.11Karisath (KRS) 05:5105:512943 KmKarisath, Bihar
15.12Jagjivan (JGWL) 05:5605:562950 KmBuxar, Bihar
16Ara Junction (ARA) 05:5806:002m2953 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
16.1Jamira (JMIR) 06:0406:042958 KmPatna, Bihar
16.2Kulharia (KUA) 06:0906:092963 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
16.3Koelwar (KWR) 06:1206:122966 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
16.4Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 06:1406:142969 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
17Bihta (BTA) 06:2006:222m2975 KmBihta, Bihar
17.1Patel Halt (PATL) 06:2606:262977 KmPatna, Bihar
17.2Sadisopur (SDE) 06:3006:302979 KmSadisopur, Bihar
17.3Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 06:3706:372984 KmPatna, Bihar
17.4Neora (NEO) 06:4306:432986 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
18Danapur (DNR) 06:5406:562m2993 KmKhagaul, Bihar
19Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 07:0107:021m2996 KmPatna, Bihar
19.1Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 07:1307:1321000 KmPatna, Bihar
20Patna Junction (PNBE) 07:2007:3010m21002 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
21Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 07:3707:392m21005 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
21.1Gulzarbagh (GZH) 07:4407:4421009 KmPatna, Bihar
22Patna Saheb (PNC) 07:4807:502m21012 KmPatna, Bihar
22.1Deedarganj (DDGJ) 07:5207:5221014 KmPatna, Bihar
22.2Banka Ghat (BKG) 07:5507:5521018 KmPatna, Bihar
23Fatwa (FUT) 08:0008:022m21024 KmPatna, Bihar
23.1Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 08:0408:0421026 KmFatwah, Bihar
23.2Hardas Bigha (HDE) 08:0408:0421026 KmFatwah, Bihar
24Khusropur (KOO) 08:1008:122m21032 KmPatna, Bihar
24.1Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 08:1708:1721036 KmPatna, Bihar
24.2Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 08:1908:1921038 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
24.3Karauta (KWO) 08:2208:2221041 KmKarauta, Bihar
24.4Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 08:2508:2521043 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
25Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 08:3008:322m21047 KmPatna, Bihar
25.1Karnauti Halt (KRNN) 08:3808:3821054 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
25.2Kharuara Halt (KRRH) 08:4008:4021057 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
26Harnaut (HRT) 08:4108:432m21058 KmHarnaut, Bihar
26.1Murhari Halt (MUHI) 08:4808:4821061 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
27Wena (WENA) 08:5208:542m21063 KmWena, Bihar
27.1Imlibigha Halt (IMBG) 08:5608:5621065 KmSH 78, Bihar
27.2Rahul Road (RRE) 08:5808:5821066 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
27.3Ambapendarpur Halt (APP) 08:5908:5921067 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
27.4Dekpura Halt (DKR) 09:0009:0021067 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
27.5Suhsarai (SOW) 09:0209:0221069 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
28Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 09:1309:152m21076 Km06112-222306, Bihar
28.1Tungi Halt (TNGI) 09:2209:2221081 KmBihar Sharif, Bihar
28.2Pawapuri Road (PQE) 09:2509:2521083 KmDistt Nalanda, Bihar
28.3Deepnagar Halt (DPNR) 09:3009:3021086 KmNH 82, Bihar
29Nalanda (NLD) 09:3509:372m21089 KmNational Highway 82, Bihar
29.1Marahra (MH) 09:4009:4021091 KmNH 82, Bihar
30Silao (SILO) 09:4409:462m21094 KmNalanda, Bihar
30.1Karahdih Halt (KHDH) 09:5209:5221096 KmSilao, Bihar
30.2Sardar Patel Halt (SDPH) 10:0410:0421099 KmRajgir, Bihar
31Rajgir (RGD) 10:10STOP21101 KmRajgir, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions