New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Shridham SF Express Time Table


Shridham SF Express (12191)Return Train : Shridham SF Express (12192)
Type : SuperfastZone : West Central
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Jabalpur Junction (JBP)
Departs at : 14:05Arrives at : 07:15
Total Distance : 1039 kmNumber of halts : 20
Total Travel Time : 17h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START14:0510 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 14:0714:0711 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 14:1014:1012 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 14:1514:1515 KmMahatma Gandhi Marg, Delhi NCT
2Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 14:1914:212m17 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
2.1Okhla (OKA) 14:2414:24111 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
2.2Tuglakabad (TKD) 14:2914:29117 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
2.3Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 14:3414:34122 KmFaridabad, Haryana
2.4Faridabad (FDB) 14:3914:39128 KmFaridabad, Haryana
2.5Faridabad New Town (FDN) 14:4214:42132 KmFaridabad, Haryana
2.6Ballabgarh (BVH) 14:4614:46136 KmFaridabad, Haryana
2.7Asaoti (AST) 14:5414:54146 KmAsaoti, Haryana
2.8Palwal (PWL) 15:0415:04157 KmPalwal, Haryana
2.9Rundhi (RDE) 15:1215:12166 KmRundhi, Haryana
2.10Sholaka (SHLK) 15:2015:20177 KmFaridabad, Haryana
2.11Banchari (BNCR) 15:2315:23180 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
2.12Hodal (HDL) 15:2915:29187 KmFaridabad, Haryana
2.13Kosi Kalan (KSV) 15:4015:40199 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Chata (CHJ) 15:4815:481110 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Ajhai (AJH) 15:5715:571120 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 16:0616:061131 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 16:1316:131138 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3Mathura Junction (MTJ) 16:1516:205m1141 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Baad (BAD) 16:2916:291151 KmBaad, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Farah (FAR) 16:3716:371160 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Farah Town (FHT) 16:4016:401162 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Kitham (KXM) 16:4816:481171 KmKitham, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Runkuta (RNKA) 16:5616:561180 KmAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 17:0517:051189 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 17:0617:061191 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4Agra Cantt. (AGC) 17:1017:155m1195 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Bhandai (BHA) 17:2217:221205 KmBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Jajau (JJ) 17:3217:321220 KmJajau, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Mania (MIA) 17:4217:421235 KmManda, Rajasthan
5Dholpur Junction (DHO) 17:5017:522m1247 KmDholpur, Rajasthan
5.1Gher (GHER) 17:5717:571253 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
5.2Hetampur (HET) 18:0318:031260 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
5.3Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 18:0818:081265 KmNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Morena (MRA) 18:1618:161274 KmMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Sank (SANK) 18:2418:241284 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
5.6Nurabad (NUB) 18:2818:281287 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
5.7Banmor (BAO) 18:3318:331293 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.8Rayaru (RRU) 18:3818:381299 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.9Birlanagar (BLNR) 18:4818:481310 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6Gwalior Junction (GWL) 18:5018:555m1313 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Sithouli (STLI) 19:0419:041321 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Sandalpur (SLV) 19:0819:081325 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Antri (ARI) 19:1219:121329 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Anant Paith (AEH) 19:1919:191335 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Simariatal (SMTL) 19:3019:301345 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Dabra (DBA) 19:4019:401355 KmDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
6.7Kotra (KTRA) 19:5119:511364 KmNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Sonagir (SOR) 20:0120:011374 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Datia (DAA) 20:1320:131385 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Karari (KRQ) 20:2820:281399 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
7Jhansi Junction (JHS) 20:4020:5010m1410 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 20:5220:521413 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Bijauli (BJI) 20:5720:571419 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Khajraha (KHJ) 21:0421:041428 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
7.4Babina (BAB) 21:1021:101436 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Burhpura (BPW) 21:1421:141441 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Basai (BZY) 21:2021:201448 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
7.7Matatila (MZX) 21:2621:261455 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Talbahat (TBT) 21:3021:301461 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
7.9Doulta (DLA) 21:3421:341466 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
7.10Bijrotha (BJA) 21:3921:391471 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
7.11Jakhaura (JHA) 21:4621:461480 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Dailwara (DWA) 21:5421:541490 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
8Lalitpur (LAR) 22:0222:042m1501 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Jiron (JRO) 22:1222:121510 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Jakhalaun (JLN) 22:1822:181517 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
8.3Dhaura (DUA) 22:2722:271529 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Mohasa (MXS) 22:3422:341538 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Karonda (KOA) 22:3922:391544 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Agasod (AGD) 22:4922:491556 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
9Bina Junction (BINA) 22:5523:005m1564 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 23:0623:061573 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Mandi Bamora (MABA) 23:1223:121581 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Kalhar (KAH) 23:1823:181590 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Chulheta (CLHT) 23:2223:221595 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Bareth (BET) 23:2523:251599 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
9.6Raukheri (RKDI) 23:2723:271603 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
9.7Rao Khedi (RKRI) 23:3023:301606 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
10Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 23:3223:342m1609 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Pabai (PAI) 23:4023:401618 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10.2GulabhGanj (GLG) 23:4723:471628 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10.3Sumer (SUMR) 23:5223:521635 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10.4Sorai (SORI) 23:5923:591645 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11Vidisha (BHS) 00:0200:042m2649 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11.1Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 00:0700:072652 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11.2Sanchi (SCI) 00:1300:132658 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
11.3Salamatpur (SMT) 00:2000:202665 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
11.4DewanGanj (DWG) 00:2900:292675 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
11.5Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 00:3700:372683 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11.6Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 00:4400:442691 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11.7Nishatpura (NSZ) 00:5400:542701 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12Bhopal Junction (BPL) 00:5501:005m2702 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 01:1001:122m2708 KmHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13.1Misrod (MSO) 01:1901:192715 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13.2Mandi Dip (MDDP) 01:3001:302724 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
13.3Itayakalan (ITKL) 01:3601:362730 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
13.4Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 01:4501:452738 KmObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
13.5Barkhera (BKA) 01:5701:572749 KmBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
13.6Choka (CHQ) 02:0402:042756 KmBARKHERA, Madhya Pradesh
13.7Midghat (MIG) 02:1102:112762 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
13.8Budni (BNI) 02:1802:182769 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
14Hoshangabad (HBD) 02:2602:282m2776 KmHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14.1Powerkheda (PRKD) 02:4802:482786 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
14.2Itarsi F Cabin (ETF) 03:0203:022793 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
15Itarsi Junction (ET) 03:0503:1510m2794 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
15.1Gurra (GRO) 03:2603:262804 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
15.2Sontalai (SQL) 03:3503:352813 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
15.3Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 03:4203:422820 KmBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
15.4Guramkhedi (GMD) 03:5103:512829 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
15.5Sohagpur (SGP) 04:0604:062844 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
15.6Sobhapur (SXF) 04:1604:162854 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
16Pipariya (PPI) 04:2304:252m2861 KmPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
16.1Bankhedi (BKH) 04:3404:342880 KmBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
16.2Junehta (JHT) 04:3704:372886 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
16.3Salichauka Road (SCKR) 04:4204:422896 KmGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
17Gadarwara (GAR) 04:4804:502m2910 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
17.1Bohani (BNE) 04:5904:592923 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
17.2Karapgaon (KFY) 05:0405:042930 KmNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
18Kareli (KY) 05:1005:122m2938 KmKareli, Madhya Pradesh
19Narsinghpur (NU) 05:2805:302m2955 KmNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
19.1Ghatpindrai (GPC) 05:3505:352961 KmGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
19.2Belkhera (BELD) 05:4005:402966 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
19.3Karak Bel (KKB) 05:4405:442970 KmKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
20Shridham (SRID) 05:5806:002m2986 KmShridham, Madhya Pradesh
20.1Bikrampur (BMR) 06:1306:132998 KmBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
20.2Bhitoni (BHTN) 06:2506:2521009 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
20.3Bheraghat (BRGT) 06:3906:3921022 KmBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
20.4Kachhpura (KEQ) 06:5106:5121034 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
21Madan Mahal (MML) 06:5306:552m21035 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
21.1Howbagh Jabalpur (HBG) 07:0207:0221037 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
22Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 07:15STOP21039 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions