New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Shridham SF Express Time Table


Shridham SF Express (12192)Return Train : Shridham SF Express (12191)
Type : SuperfastZone : West Central
Departs from : Jabalpur Junction (JBP)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 17:45Arrives at : 11:40
Total Distance : 1039 kmNumber of halts : 20
Total Travel Time : 17h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jabalpur Junction (JBP) START17:4510 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1.1Howbagh Jabalpur (HBG) 17:4917:4912 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2Madan Mahal (MML) 17:5117:532m13 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2.1Kachhpura (KEQ) 17:5417:5415 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2.2Bheraghat (BRGT) 18:0118:01116 KmBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
2.3Bhitoni (BHTN) 18:0918:09129 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2.4Bikrampur (BMR) 18:1718:17141 KmBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
3Shridham (SRID) 18:2418:262m153 KmShridham, Madhya Pradesh
3.1Karak Bel (KKB) 18:4118:41168 KmKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
3.2Belkhera (BELD) 18:4618:46172 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
3.3Ghatpindrai (GPC) 18:5118:51178 KmGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
4Narsinghpur (NU) 18:5718:592m184 KmNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
5Kareli (KY) 19:1419:162m1100 KmKareli, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Karapgaon (KFY) 19:2219:221108 KmNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Bohani (BNE) 19:2719:271115 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
6Gadarwara (GAR) 19:3619:382m1128 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Salichauka Road (SCKR) 19:5019:501142 KmGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Junehta (JHT) 19:5819:581152 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Bankhedi (BKH) 20:0420:041159 KmBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
7Pipariya (PPI) 20:2020:222m1178 KmPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Sobhapur (SXF) 20:3220:321185 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Sohagpur (SGP) 20:4620:461195 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Guramkhedi (GMD) 21:0621:061209 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 21:1821:181218 KmBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Sontalai (SQL) 21:2821:281225 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Gurra (GRO) 21:4021:401234 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8Itarsi Junction (ET) 21:5522:0510m1245 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Itarsi F Cabin (ETF) 22:0622:061246 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Powerkheda (PRKD) 22:1322:131253 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
9Hoshangabad (HBD) 22:2322:252m1263 KmHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Budni (BNI) 22:3122:311270 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Midghat (MIG) 22:3822:381277 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Choka (CHQ) 22:4322:431283 KmBARKHERA, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Barkhera (BKA) 22:5022:501289 KmBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 23:0023:001301 KmObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
9.6Itayakalan (ITKL) 23:0723:071308 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
9.7Mandi Dip (MDDP) 23:1323:131314 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
9.8Misrod (MSO) 23:2223:221324 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
10Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 23:2823:302m1330 KmHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11Bhopal Junction (BPL) 23:5500:016m1336 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11.1Nishatpura (NSZ) 00:0200:022337 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11.2Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 00:0900:092348 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11.3Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 00:1400:142355 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11.4DewanGanj (DWG) 00:2000:202364 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
11.5Salamatpur (SMT) 00:2600:262373 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
11.6Sanchi (SCI) 00:3100:312381 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
11.7Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 00:3500:352386 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
12Vidisha (BHS) 00:3700:392m2390 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
12.1Sorai (SORI) 00:4200:422394 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
12.2Sumer (SUMR) 00:4900:492403 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
12.3GulabhGanj (GLG) 00:5400:542411 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
12.4Pabai (PAI) 01:0201:022421 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
13Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 01:0801:102m2429 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
13.1Rao Khedi (RKRI) 01:1301:132432 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
13.2Raukheri (RKDI) 01:1701:172436 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
13.3Bareth (BET) 01:2001:202439 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
13.4Chulheta (CLHT) 01:2401:242444 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
13.5Kalhar (KAH) 01:2901:292449 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
13.6Mandi Bamora (MABA) 01:3801:382458 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
13.7Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 01:4601:462466 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
14Bina Junction (BINA) 01:5502:005m2475 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
14.1Agasod (AGD) 02:0702:072483 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
14.2Karonda (KOA) 02:1602:162495 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
14.3Mohasa (MXS) 02:2102:212501 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
14.4Dhaura (DUA) 02:2902:292510 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
14.5Jakhalaun (JLN) 02:3802:382521 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
14.6Jiron (JRO) 02:4402:442528 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
15Lalitpur (LAR) 02:5202:542m2538 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Dailwara (DWA) 03:0203:022548 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
15.2Jakhaura (JHA) 03:1103:112558 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Bijrotha (BJA) 03:1803:182567 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
15.4Doulta (DLA) 03:2203:222573 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
15.5Talbahat (TBT) 03:2603:262578 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
15.6Matatila (MZX) 03:3103:312583 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
15.7Basai (BZY) 03:3703:372591 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
15.8Burhpura (BPW) 03:4203:422598 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
15.9Babina (BAB) 03:4603:462603 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
15.10Khajraha (KHJ) 03:5303:532611 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
15.11Bijauli (BJI) 04:0004:002620 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
15.12Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 04:0504:052625 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
16Jhansi Junction (JHS) 04:0704:1710m2628 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Karari (KRQ) 04:2504:252640 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
16.2Datia (DAA) 04:3504:352653 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
16.3Sonagir (SOR) 04:4304:432665 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
16.4Kotra (KTRA) 04:4904:492674 KmNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
16.5Dabra (DBA) 04:5604:562684 KmDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
16.6Simariatal (SMTL) 05:0305:032694 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
16.7Anant Paith (AEH) 05:1005:102704 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
16.8Antri (ARI) 05:1505:152710 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
16.9Sandalpur (SLV) 05:1705:172714 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
16.10Sithouli (STLI) 05:2005:202717 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
17Gwalior Junction (GWL) 05:2605:315m2726 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
17.1Birlanagar (BLNR) 05:3305:332729 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
17.2Rayaru (RRU) 05:4005:402739 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
17.3Banmor (BAO) 05:4405:442745 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
17.4Nurabad (NUB) 05:4805:482751 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
17.5Sank (SANK) 05:5005:502755 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
17.6Morena (MRA) 05:5705:572765 KmMorena, Madhya Pradesh
17.7Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 06:0306:032773 KmNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
17.8Hetampur (HET) 06:0606:062779 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
17.9Gher (GHER) 06:1106:112786 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
18Dholpur Junction (DHO) 06:1506:172m2791 KmDholpur, Rajasthan
18.1Mania (MIA) 06:3406:342804 KmManda, Rajasthan
18.2Jajau (JJ) 06:5406:542818 KmJajau, Uttar Pradesh
18.3Bhandai (BHA) 07:1607:162834 KmBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
19Agra Cantt. (AGC) 07:3007:355m2844 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
19.1Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 07:3907:392848 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 07:4107:412849 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Runkuta (RNKA) 07:5007:502859 KmAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
19.4Kitham (KXM) 07:5907:592867 KmKitham, Uttar Pradesh
19.5Farah Town (FHT) 08:0908:092877 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
19.6Farah (FAR) 08:1108:112879 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
19.7Baad (BAD) 08:2008:202888 KmBaad, Uttar Pradesh
20Mathura Junction (MTJ) 08:3008:355m2898 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20.1Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 08:3808:382900 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20.2Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 08:4708:472908 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
20.3Ajhai (AJH) 09:0109:012919 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
20.4Chata (CHJ) 09:1309:132929 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
20.5Kosi Kalan (KSV) 09:2509:252939 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
20.6Hodal (HDL) 09:4009:402951 KmFaridabad, Haryana
20.7Banchari (BNCR) 09:4909:492959 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
20.8Sholaka (SHLK) 09:5309:532962 KmFaridabad, Haryana
20.9Rundhi (RDE) 10:0510:052972 KmRundhi, Haryana
20.10Palwal (PWL) 10:1610:162982 KmPalwal, Haryana
20.11Asaoti (AST) 10:3010:302993 KmAsaoti, Haryana
20.12Ballabgarh (BVH) 10:4210:4221003 KmFaridabad, Haryana
20.13Faridabad New Town (FDN) 10:4710:4721007 KmFaridabad, Haryana
20.14Faridabad (FDB) 10:5210:5221011 KmFaridabad, Haryana
20.15Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 10:5810:5821016 KmFaridabad, Haryana
20.16Tuglakabad (TKD) 11:0511:0521022 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
20.17Okhla (OKA) 11:1311:1321028 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
21Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:1711:192m21032 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
21.1Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 11:2511:2521034 KmMahatma Gandhi Marg, Delhi NCT
21.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 11:3311:3321036 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
21.3Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 11:3611:3621038 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
22New Delhi (NDLS) 11:40STOP21039 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions