New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sinhagad Express Time Table


Sinhagad Express (11010)Return Train : Sinhagad Express (11009)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Pune Junction (PUNE)Last Station : Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Departs at : 06:05Arrives at : 09:53
Total Distance : 192 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 3h 48mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Pune Junction (PUNE) START06:0510 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
2Shivajinagar (SVJR) 06:1006:133m12 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
3Khadki (KK) 06:1806:202m16 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
3.1Dapodi (DAPD) 06:2206:2218 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
3.2Kasarwadi (KSWD) 06:2506:25111 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
4Pimpri (PMP) 06:2806:313m114 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
5Chinchwad (CCH) 06:3306:352m116 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
5.1Akurdi (AKRD) 06:3806:38119 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
5.2Dehu Road (DEHR) 06:4206:42124 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
5.3Begdewadi (BGW) 06:4406:44128 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
5.4Begdaewadi (BGWI) 06:4406:44128 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
5.5Shelarwadi (SLRW) 06:4506:45128 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
5.6Ghorawadi (GRWD) 06:4706:47131 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
5.7Talegaon (TGN) 06:4906:49134 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5.8Vadgaon (VDN) 06:5306:53138 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
5.9Kanhe (KNHE) 06:5706:57143 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
5.10Kamshet (KMST) 07:0007:00147 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
5.11Malavli (MVL) 07:0707:07156 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
6Lonavala (LNL) 07:1307:152m163 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
7Khandala (KAD) 07:2307:252m167 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
7.1Monkey Hill (MHLC) 07:3207:32172 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
7.2Nagargali (NAGC) 07:3707:37176 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
7.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 07:4107:41179 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
7.4Thakurvadi (TKW) 07:4207:42179 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
7.5Palasdhari (PDI) 07:5407:54189 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
8Karjat Junction (KJT) 07:5808:002m192 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
8.1Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 08:0608:06199 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
8.2Neral Junction (NRL) 08:1208:121105 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8.3Shelu (SHLU) 08:1608:161110 KmShelu, Maharashtra
8.4Vangani (VGI) 08:1908:191114 KmVangani, Maharashtra
8.5Badlapur (BUD) 08:2908:291124 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
8.6Ambernath (ABH) 08:3608:361132 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
8.7Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 08:3808:381134 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
8.8Vithalwadi (VLDI) 08:4008:401136 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
9Kalyan Junction (KYN) 08:4208:475m1139 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9.1Thakurli (THK) 08:5108:511142 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
9.2Dombivli (DI) 08:5208:521144 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
9.3Kopar (KOPR) 08:5308:531145 KmKopar, Maharashtra
9.4Diva Junction (DIVA) 08:5808:581149 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
9.5Mumbra (MBQ) 09:0109:011152 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
9.6Kalva (KLVA) 09:0509:051156 KmKalva, Maharashtra
9.7Thane (TNA) 09:0809:081159 KmThane, Maharashtra
9.8Mulund (MLND) 09:1109:111161 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.9Nahur (NHU) 09:1309:131164 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.10Bhandup (BND) 09:1509:151165 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
9.11Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 09:1609:161167 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.12Vikhroli (VK) 09:1809:181169 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.13Ghatkopar (GC) 09:2209:221173 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
9.14Vidyavihar (VVH) 09:2409:241174 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.15Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 09:2509:251175 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.16Kurla Junction (CLA) 09:2609:261176 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.17Mumbai Sion (SIN) 09:2909:291179 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.18Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 09:3209:321182 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
10Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 09:3309:352m1183 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10.1Mumbai Parel (PR) 09:3709:371184 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
10.2Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 09:4109:411186 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
10.3Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 09:4309:431187 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
10.4Byculla (BY) 09:4509:451188 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
10.5Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 09:4909:491190 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
10.6Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 09:5109:511191 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11Mumbai CST (CSTM) 09:53STOP1192 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions