New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Sri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) Puja Special (04733)Return Train : Jammu Tawi - Sri Ganganagar (Weekly) Puja Special (04734)
Type : ExpressZone : North Western
Departs from : Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)Last Station : Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Departs at : 14:55Arrives at : 03:00
Total Distance : 572 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 12h 5mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
10.12BHBT (BHBT) 02:2602:262546 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
10.13Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 02:3102:312550 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
10.14Bari Brahman (BBMN) 02:4802:482562 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
11Jammu Tawi (JAT) 03:00STOP2571 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
1Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) START14:5510 KmSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
1.1Mohanpura (MOPR) 15:0115:0116 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1.2Fatuhi (FTH) 15:0815:08115 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1.3Orki (ORKI) 15:1215:12120 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1.4Hindumalkote (HMK) 15:1815:18127 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1.5Kotha Pakki (KTPK) 15:2015:20129 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1.6Bakayanwala (BKWA) 15:2315:23133 KmDiwan Khera, Rajasthan
1.7Panj Kosi (PJK) 15:2815:28139 KmDiwan Khera, Rajasthan
1.8Kilanwali Punjab (KLWL) 15:3315:33145 KmNational Highway 15, Punjab
2Abohar (ABS) 15:4015:455m153 KmAbohar, Punjab
2.1Burj Mohar (BJMA) 15:5715:57162 KmNational Highway 7, Punjab
2.2Chuhriwala Dhanna (CWDA) 16:0516:05168 KmNational Highway 7, Punjab
2.3Ghallu (GHLU) 16:1116:11173 KmKhippanwali, Punjab
2.4Khui Khera (KUKA) 16:1816:18178 KmNational Highway 7, Punjab
2.5Jandwala Kharta (JWKA) 16:3016:30188 KmFazilka, Punjab
3Fazilka (FKA) 16:4016:455m195 KmFazilka, Punjab
3.1Theh Qalandar (TQL) 16:5416:541104 KmState Highway 20, Punjab
3.2Ladhuka (LDK) 16:5916:591109 KmState Highway 20, Punjab
3.3Bahminiwala (BVW) 17:0717:071117 KmState Highway 20, Punjab
3.4Jalalabad DAV College (DAVC) 17:1317:131123 KmJalalabad, Punjab
4Jalalabad (JBD) 17:1817:202m1128 KmJalalabad, Punjab
4.1Jiwa Arain (JWN) 17:3517:351137 KmState Highway 20, Punjab
4.2Guru Harsahai (GHS) 17:5017:501145 KmPanjeke, Punjab
4.3Kohar Singhwala (KRSW) 18:0118:011152 KmState Highway 20, Punjab
4.4Jhoktahal Singh (JTH) 18:1118:111158 KmJhoktahal Sing, Punjab
4.5Dodh (DODH) 18:2218:221164 KmState Highway 20, Punjab
4.6Khai Phemeki (KIQ) 18:3418:341171 KmState Highway 20, Punjab
4.7Firozpur City (FZP) 18:4918:491181 KmFirozpur, Punjab
5Firozpur Cantt. (FZR) 18:5519:0510m1184 KmPunjab. Pin 152001, Punjab
5.1Saidanwala (SWX) 19:1519:151193 KmSaidanwala, Punjab
5.2Dhindsa (DDK) 19:2019:201197 KmDhindsa, Punjab
5.3Ferozeshah (PHS) 19:2519:251202 KmFirozpur Rd, Punjab
5.4Sulhani (SULH) 19:3319:331209 KmMachhi Bugra, Punjab
6Talwandi (TWB) 19:4019:455m1215 KmTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
6.1Maheshari Sandhuan (MSSD) 19:5219:521221 KmFirozpur Rd, Punjab
6.2Dagru (DAU) 19:5719:571227 KmDagru, Punjab
7Moga (MOGA) 20:1020:155m1239 KmMoga, Punjab
7.1Parao Mahna (PMH) 20:2820:281248 KmMehna, Punjab
7.2Ajitwal (AJL) 20:3720:371255 KmAjitwal, Punjab
7.3Nanaksar (NNKR) 20:4920:491263 KmNanaksar, Punjab
7.4Jagraon (JGN) 20:5620:561268 KmJagraon, Punjab
7.5Chauki Man (CKM) 21:0821:081277 KmChauki Maan, Punjab
7.6Mullanpur (MLX) 21:2121:211287 KmMullanpur, Punjab
7.7Bhanohad Punjab (BQH) 21:2821:281291 KmBhanohad, Punjab
7.8Baddowal (BWZ) 21:3221:321295 KmBaddowa, Punjab
7.9Modelgram (MG) 21:4521:451304 KmLudhiana, Punjab
8Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 21:5022:0010m1307 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
8.1Ladhowal (LDW) 22:0822:081316 KmLadhowal, Punjab
8.2Phillaur Junction (PHR) 22:1122:111320 KmPhillaur, Punjab
8.3Bhatian (BTTN) 22:1722:171327 KmBhattian, Punjab
8.4Goraya (GRY) 22:2222:221333 KmGoraya, Punjab
8.5Mauli (MAUL) 22:2722:271339 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
8.6Mauli Halt (MLIH) 22:2722:271339 Kmphagwara, Punjab
8.7Phagwara Junction (PGW) 22:3122:311343 KmPhagwara, Punjab
8.8Chiheru (CEU) 22:3822:381351 Kmchiheru, Punjab
9Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 22:4522:505m1359 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
9.1Suchipind (SCPD) 22:5522:551364 KmJalandhar, Punjab
9.2Dhogri (DRE) 23:0223:021372 KmDhogri, Punjab
9.3Alawalpur (AWL) 23:0423:041374 KmJalandhar, Punjab
9.4Kala Bakra (KKL) 23:1023:101380 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
9.5Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 23:1823:181388 KmBhogpur, Punjab
9.6Cholang (CGH) 23:2523:251395 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
9.7Tanda Urmar (TDO) 23:3123:311402 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
9.8Khudda Korala (KZX) 23:3723:371407 KmKhuda, Punjab
9.9Garna Sahib (GSB) 23:4323:431414 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
9.10Dasuya (DZA) 23:4623:461417 KmDasuya, Punjab
9.11Unchi Bassi (UCB) 23:5323:531423 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
9.12Mukerian (MEX) 00:0300:032434 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
9.13Bhangala (BNGL) 00:1000:102441 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
9.14Chak Kalan (CKKN) 00:1800:182449 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
9.15Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 00:1900:192451 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
9.16Mirthal (MRTL) 00:2100:212452 KmMirthal, Punjab
9.17Ghiala (GILA) 00:2700:272458 KmMDR 42, Punjab
9.18Kandrori (KNDI) 00:3100:312462 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
10Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 00:4000:455m2472 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
10.1Chakki Bank (CHKB) 00:4500:452472 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
10.2Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 00:4900:492474 KmBharoli, Punjab
10.3Sujanpur (SJNP) 00:5600:562480 KmSujanpur, Punjab
10.4Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 01:0501:052487 KmMadhopur, Punjab
10.5Kathua (KTHU) 01:1601:162495 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
10.6Budhi (BDHY) 01:3301:332507 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
10.7Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 01:4301:432515 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
10.8Chakdayala (CKDL) 01:5101:512520 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
10.9Hira Nagar (HRNR) 01:5601:562524 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
10.10Ghagwal (GHGL) 02:0302:032529 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
10.11Samba (SMBX) 02:1602:162539 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions