New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sri Jagannath Express Time Table


Sri Jagannath Express (18409)Return Train : Sri Jagannath Express (18410)
Type : ExpressZone : East Coast
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Puri (PURI)
Departs at : 19:00Arrives at : 04:45
Total Distance : 500 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 9h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START19:0010 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 19:0119:0111 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Tikiapara (TPKR) 19:0319:0312 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.3Dashnagar (DSNR) 19:0419:0414 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Ramrajatala (RMJ) 19:0619:0616 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 19:0719:0717 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1.6Maurigram (MRGM) 19:1019:10110 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7Andul (ADL) 19:1219:12112 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
1.8Sankrail (SEL) 19:1519:15115 KmSankrail, West Bengal
1.9Abada (ABB) 19:1719:17117 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
1.10Nalpur (NALR) 19:2019:20120 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.11Bauria Junction (BVA) 19:2319:23124 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.12Chengel (CGA) 19:2719:27127 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
1.13Phuleswar (FLR) 19:2919:29129 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.14Uluberia (ULB) 19:3219:32132 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.15Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 19:3519:35136 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.16Kulgachia (KGY) 19:3719:37137 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
1.17Bagnan (BZN) 19:4419:44144 KmBagnan, West Bengal
1.18Ghoraghata (GGTA) 19:4719:47147 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
1.19Deulti (DTE) 19:5019:50150 KmDeulty, West Bengal
1.20Kolaghat (KIG) 19:5419:54155 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
2Mecheda (MCA) 19:5719:581m158 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2.1Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 20:0120:01161 KmNH41, West Bengal
2.2Bhogpur (BOP) 20:0320:03163 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
2.3Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 20:0620:06167 KmMurail, West Bengal
2.4Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 20:0620:06167 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
2.5Panskura Junction (PKU) 20:0920:09170 KmPanskura, West Bengal
2.6Khirai (KHAI) 20:1420:14175 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.7Haur (HAUR) 20:1820:18180 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
2.8Radhamohanpur (RDU) 20:2220:22184 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2.9Duan (DUAN) 20:2520:25187 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2.10Balichak (BCK) 20:2820:28190 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.11Shyam Chak (SMCK) 20:3320:33196 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2.12Madpur (MPD) 20:3820:381102 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.13Jakpur (JPR) 20:4420:441108 KmJakpur, West Bengal
3Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 20:5020:555m1115 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
3.1Hijli (HIJ) 20:5820:581119 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
3.2Benapur (BPE) 21:0521:051127 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
3.3Narayangarh (NYA) 21:1421:141138 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
3.4Bakhrabad (VKD) 21:2021:201144 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
3.5Contai Road (CNT) 21:2521:251150 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
4Belda (BLDA) 21:2521:261m1150 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4.1Nikursini (NSI) 21:3421:341158 KmNikursini, West Bengal
5Dantan (DNT) 21:4221:431m1167 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
5.1Angua (AGV) 21:4721:471171 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
5.2Lakshannath Road (LXD) 21:5321:531177 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
6Jaleswar (JER) 21:5922:001m1183 KmJaleswar, Odisha
6.1Rajghat Halt (RGT) 22:0922:091191 KmRajghat, Odisha
7Amarda Road (ARD) 22:1622:171m1197 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
8Basta (BTS) 22:2622:271m1203 KmBasta, Odisha
8.1N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 22:3322:331207 KmBaleswar, Odisha
9Rupsa Junction (ROP) 22:3922:401m1213 KmRupsa, Odisha
9.1Haldipada (HIP) 22:4722:471219 KmHaldipada, Odisha
9.2Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 22:5422:541226 KmBaleswar, Odisha
10Balasore (BLS) 23:0023:055m1231 KmBalasore, Odisha
10.1Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 23:1323:131241 KmBaleswar, Odisha
10.2Khantapara (KHF) 23:1723:171246 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
10.3Panpana (PNPN) 23:2123:211251 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
10.4Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 23:2423:241255 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
11Soro (SORO) 23:3123:321m1264 KmSoro, Odisha
11.1Sabira (SZZ) 23:4523:451273 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
11.2Markona (MKO) 23:5423:541279 KmMarkuna, Odisha
11.3Ranital (RNTL) 00:0300:032285 KmBhadrak, Odisha
12Bhadrak (BHC) 00:1500:172m2293 KmBhadrak, Odisha
12.1Baudpur (BUDR) 00:2200:222300 KmBhadrak, Odisha
12.2Kapali Road (KPLD) 00:2700:272306 KmBhadrak, Odisha
12.3Kenduapada (KED) 00:2900:292309 KmBhadrak, Odisha
12.4Manjuri Road (MZZ) 00:3400:342315 KmBhadrak, Odisha
12.5Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 00:3800:382320 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
12.6Baitarani Road (BTV) 00:4200:422325 KmBaitarani, Odisha
12.7Korai Halt (KRIH) 00:4700:472332 KmJajapur, Odisha
13Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 00:5100:521m2337 KmJajpur, Odisha
13.1Jakhapura (JKPR) 00:5900:592345 KmJajpur, Odisha
13.2Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 01:0401:042350 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
13.3Jenapur (JEN) 01:0601:062352 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
13.4New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 01:1101:112358 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
13.5Haridaspur (HDS) 01:2001:202368 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
13.6Dhanmandal (DNM) 01:2501:252373 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
13.7Barithengarh (BRTG) 01:3001:302380 KmCuttack, Odisha
13.8Byree (BYY) 01:3401:342384 KmBairi, Odisha
13.9Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 01:3801:382388 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
14Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 01:4301:441m2394 KmTangi, Odisha
14.1Nergundi (NRG) 01:5001:502398 KmCuttack District, Odisha
14.2Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 01:5901:592405 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
15Cuttack (CTC) 02:0502:105m2409 KmCuttack, Odisha
15.1Katha Jori (KTJI) 02:1202:122410 KmCuttack, Odisha
15.2Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 02:1602:162413 KmGopalpur, Odisha
16Barang (BRAG) 02:2702:281m2421 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
16.1Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 02:3502:352426 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
16.2Patia P.H. (PTAB) 02:3602:362427 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
16.3Mancheswar (MCS) 02:4002:402430 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
16.4Bani Bihar (BNBH) 02:4502:452433 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
17Bhubaneswar (BBS) 02:5002:555m2437 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
17.1Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 03:0203:022441 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
17.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 03:0603:062443 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
17.3Retang (RTN) 03:1303:132448 KmKhurdha, Odisha
18Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 03:2503:305m2456 KmKhordha, Odisha
18.1Haripur Gram (HPGM) 03:3303:332458 KmKhordha, Odisha
18.2Motari Halt (MWQ) 03:3903:392464 KmMotari, Odisha
18.3Kanas Road (KASR) 03:4303:432467 KmKhordha, Odisha
18.4Delang (DEG) 03:4703:472471 KmKhordha, Odisha
18.5Jenapur Road (JPRD) 03:5003:502474 KmKhordha, Odisha
18.6Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 03:5403:542477 KmSatasankha, Odisha
19Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 04:0004:011m2483 KmPuri, Odisha
19.1Jankidaipur (JKDP) 04:1704:172489 KmChandanpur, Odisha
19.2Malatipatpur (MLT) 04:2504:252492 KmPuri, Odisha
20Puri (PURI) 04:45STOP2499 KmPuri, Odisha


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions