New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Steel Express Time Table


Steel Express (12814)Return Train : Steel Express (12813)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Tatanagar Junction (TATA)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 06:15Arrives at : 10:20
Total Distance : 250 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 4h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Tatanagar Junction (TATA) START06:1510 Km91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1.1Salga Jhari (SLJR) 06:1706:1712 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1.2Asanboni (ASB) 06:2706:27112 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2Rakha Mines (RHE) 06:3306:352m119 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2.1Galudih (GUD) 06:4006:40126 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3Ghatsila (GTS) 06:4806:502m136 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3.1Dhalbhumgarh (DVM) 06:5806:58148 KmDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
3.2Kokpara (KKPR) 07:0507:05158 KmEast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
4Chakulia (CKU) 07:1007:122m166 KmChakulia, Jharkhand
4.1Kanimahuli (KNM) 07:1607:16172 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
4.2Gidni (GII) 07:2107:21180 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
4.3Khatkura (KATB) 07:2607:26187 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
5Jhargram (JGM) 07:3107:332m195 KmJhargram, West Bengal
5.1Banstola (BNB) 07:3907:391104 KmDherua, West Bengal
6Sardiha (SUA) 07:4407:462m1111 KmSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
6.1Khemasuli (KSO) 07:5607:561119 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
6.2Kalaikunda (KKQ) 08:0508:051126 Km
6.3Nimpura (NMP) 08:0708:071128 KmKharagpore District, West Bengal
7Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 08:1508:183m1135 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
7.1Jakpur (JPR) 08:2408:241142 KmJakpur, West Bengal
7.2Madpur (MPD) 08:2808:281147 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
7.3Shyam Chak (SMCK) 08:3308:331153 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7.4Balichak (BCK) 08:3708:371159 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
7.5Duan (DUAN) 08:4008:401162 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7.6Radhamohanpur (RDU) 08:4208:421165 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7.7Haur (HAUR) 08:4508:451169 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
7.8Khirai (KHAI) 08:4908:491174 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
7.9Panskura Junction (PKU) 08:5308:531179 KmPanskura, West Bengal
7.10Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 08:5608:561182 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
7.11Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 08:5608:561182 KmMurail, West Bengal
7.12Bhogpur (BOP) 08:5908:591186 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
7.13Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 09:0009:001188 KmNH41, West Bengal
7.14Mecheda (MCA) 09:0309:031191 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
7.15Kolaghat (KIG) 09:0509:051195 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
7.16Deulti (DTE) 09:0909:091199 KmDeulty, West Bengal
7.17Ghoraghata (GGTA) 09:1109:111202 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
7.18Bagnan (BZN) 09:1309:131205 KmBagnan, West Bengal
7.19Kulgachia (KGY) 09:1909:191212 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
7.20Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 09:2009:201213 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
7.21Uluberia (ULB) 09:2309:231217 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
7.22Phuleswar (FLR) 09:2509:251220 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.23Chengel (CGA) 09:2709:271223 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
7.24Bauria Junction (BVA) 09:3009:301226 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.25Nalpur (NALR) 09:3309:331229 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.26Abada (ABB) 09:3509:351232 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
7.27Sankrail (SEL) 09:3609:361234 KmSankrail, West Bengal
7.28Andul (ADL) 09:3909:391237 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
7.29Maurigram (MRGM) 09:4109:411239 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
8Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 09:4309:452m1242 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8.1Ramrajatala (RMJ) 09:5209:521244 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.2Dashnagar (DSNR) 10:0010:001245 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.3Tikiapara (TPKR) 10:0810:081247 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.4Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 10:1510:151249 KmHowrah, West Bengal
9Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 10:20STOP1250 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions