New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sullurpeta Chennai EMU Local Time Table


Sullurpeta Chennai EMU Local (42402)Return Train : Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU (42401)
Type : EMU ChennaiZone : Southern
Departs from : Sullurupeta (SPE)Last Station : Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC)
Departs at : 05:40Arrives at : 07:40
Total Distance : 82 kmNumber of halts : 1
Total Travel Time : 2h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Sullurupeta (SPE) START05:4010 KmSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Akkampet (AKAT) 05:4305:4312 KmAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
1.2Tada (TADA) 05:5405:54112 KmTada., Andhra Pradesh
1.3Arambakkam (AKM) 06:0206:02120 KmArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.4Elavur (ELR) 06:1306:13129 KmElavur, Tamil Nadu
2Gummidipundi (GPD) 06:1906:201m135 KmGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
2.1Kavaraippettai (KVP) 06:3006:30141 KmKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
2.2Ponneri (PON) 06:4206:42147 KmPonneri, Tamil Nadu
2.3Anuppambattu (APB) 06:5006:50152 KmRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.4Minjur (MJR) 06:5706:57156 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
2.5Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 07:0007:00158 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
2.6Attipattu (AIP) 07:0307:03160 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
2.7Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 07:0607:06162 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
2.8Ennore (ENR) 07:1407:14166 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.9Kathivakkam (KAVM) 07:1607:16168 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.10Wimco Nagar (WCN) 07:2107:21171 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.11Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 07:2607:26173 KmChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
2.12V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 07:3007:30175 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.13Tondiarpet (TNP) 07:3207:32177 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.14Korukkupet (KOK) 07:3407:34178 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.15Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 07:3807:38180 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
3Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 07:40STOP181 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions