New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sullurupeta-Chennai Emu Local Time Table


Sullurupeta-Chennai Emu Local (42416)Return Train : Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU (42417)
Type : EMU ChennaiZone : Southern
Departs from : Sullurupeta (SPE)Last Station : Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC)
Departs at : 18:15Arrives at : 20:25
Total Distance : 82 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 2h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Sullurupeta (SPE) START18:1510 KmSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Akkampet (AKAT) 18:1918:1912 KmAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
1.2Tada (TADA) 18:3518:35112 KmTada., Andhra Pradesh
1.3Arambakkam (AKM) 18:4718:47120 KmArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.4Elavur (ELR) 19:0219:02129 KmElavur, Tamil Nadu
1.5Gummidipundi (GPD) 19:1119:11135 KmGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
1.6Kavaraippettai (KVP) 19:2019:20141 KmKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Ponneri (PON) 19:3119:31147 KmPonneri, Tamil Nadu
1.8Anuppambattu (APB) 19:3819:38152 KmRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.9Minjur (MJR) 19:4519:45156 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 19:4819:48158 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.11Attipattu (AIP) 19:5119:51160 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 19:5419:54162 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Ennore (ENR) 20:0120:01166 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.14Kathivakkam (KAVM) 20:0320:03168 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.15Wimco Nagar (WCN) 20:0820:08171 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.16Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 20:1220:12173 KmChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1.17V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 20:1620:16175 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tondiarpet (TNP) 20:1820:18177 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.19Korukkupet (KOK) 20:2020:20178 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.20Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 20:2320:23180 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 20:25STOP181 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions