New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express Time Table


Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (12957)Return Train : Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (12958)
Type : RajdhaniZone : Western
Departs from : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 17:45Arrives at : 07:30
Total Distance : 935 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 13h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) START17:4510 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
2Sabarmati Junction (SBT) 18:0018:022m16 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
2.1Kali Road (KLRD) 18:0418:0418 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
2.2Chandkhera Road (CDK) 18:0618:06111 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
2.3Khodiyar (KHD) 18:1018:10116 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
2.4Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 18:1518:15122 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
2.5Kalol (KLL) 18:1918:19126 KmKalol, Gujarat
2.6Chhatral (CTRL) 18:2218:22130 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
2.7Isand (EN) 18:2318:23132 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
2.8Pansar (PN) 18:2518:25134 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
2.9Jhulasan (JUL) 18:2718:27136 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.10Ghumasan (GUS) 18:3118:31141 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
2.11Dangarwa (DNW) 18:3218:32143 KmJagudan, Gujarat
2.12Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 18:3618:36147 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
2.13Ambliyasan (UMN) 18:3918:39150 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.14Jagudan (JDN) 18:4518:45158 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.15Shobhasan (SXS) 18:4718:47161 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
3Mahesana Junction (MSH) 18:5318:552m168 KmMehsana, Gujarat
3.1Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 19:0619:06179 KmMahesana, Gujarat
3.2Unjha (UJA) 19:1719:17190 KmUnjha, Gujarat
3.3Kamli (KMLI) 19:2419:24197 KmChhapi, Gujarat
3.4Siddhpur (SID) 19:3119:311104 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
3.5Dharewada (DRW) 19:3619:361109 KmUnjha, Gujarat
3.6Chhapi (CHP) 19:4419:441117 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
3.7Umardashi (UM) 19:5219:521125 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
4Palanpur Junction (PNU) 20:0020:022m1133 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
4.1Karjoda (KRJD) 20:0720:071139 KmChhapi, Gujarat
4.2Chitrasani (CTT) 20:1220:121145 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
4.3Jethi (JTY) 20:1520:151149 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
4.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 20:2120:211155 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
4.5Sarotra Road (SZA) 20:2720:271163 KmSarotra, Gujarat
4.6Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 20:3220:321168 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
4.7Maval (MAA) 20:3820:381176 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
5Abu Road (ABR) 20:4520:505m1184 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5.1Morthala (MXO) 20:5520:551191 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
5.2Kivarli (KWI) 20:5820:581195 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
5.3Bhimana (BMN) 21:0621:061204 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
5.4SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 21:1121:111211 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
5.5Banas (BNS) 21:1821:181220 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
5.6Sirohi Road (SOH) 21:2621:261230 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
5.7Keshavganj (KVJ) 21:3221:321238 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
5.8Nana (NANA) 21:3921:391247 KmNana, Rajasthan
5.9Kothar (KTR) 21:4421:441253 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.10Mori Bera (MOI) 21:4921:491259 KmNana, Rajasthan
5.11Jawai Bandh (JWB) 21:5621:561268 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.12Biroliya (BRLY) 22:0222:021277 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
5.13Falna (FA) 22:0922:091285 KmFalna, Rajasthan
5.14Khimel (KZQ) 22:1522:151293 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
5.15Rani (RANI) 22:2022:201299 KmRania, Rajasthan
5.16Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 22:2622:261307 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
5.17Jawali (JAL) 22:3222:321315 KmRania, Rajasthan
5.18Somesar (SOS) 22:3922:391323 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
5.19Bhinwaliya (BWA) 22:4422:441329 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
5.20Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 22:4822:481335 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
5.21Auwa (AUWA) 22:5422:541342 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
5.22Marwar Junction (MJ) 23:0123:011351 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
5.23Dhareshwar (DRS) 23:0823:081360 KmMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
5.24Bhesana (BFY) 23:1323:131366 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
5.25Sojat Road (SOD) 23:1723:171372 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.26Bagri Nagar (BQN) 23:2123:211377 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
5.27Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 23:2223:221379 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
5.28Chandawal (CNL) 23:2723:271384 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.29Guriya (GRI) 23:3723:371397 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.30Haripur (HP) 23:4323:431405 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.31Bar (BAR) 23:5323:531418 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
5.32Sendra (SEU) 00:0100:012428 KmSendra, Rajasthan
5.33Amarpura (APA) 00:0500:052433 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
5.34Beawar (BER) 00:0900:092438 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
5.35Bangurgram Halt (BNGM) 00:1400:142445 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
5.36Piplaj (PPF) 00:1700:172448 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
5.37Kharwa (KRW) 00:2100:212454 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
5.38Lamana (LNA) 00:2600:262460 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
5.39Mangaliyawas (MLI) 00:2900:292465 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
5.40Makrera (MKRA) 00:3200:322468 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
5.41Saradhna (SDH) 00:3400:342470 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
5.42Daurai (DOZ) 00:4400:442483 KmMadar, Rajasthan
6Ajmer Junction (AII) 00:5000:555m2491 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
6.1Madar Junction (MD) 01:0601:062505 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.2Ladpura (LR) 01:1101:112510 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.3Gegal Akhri (GEK) 01:1401:142514 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
6.4Kishangarh (KSG) 01:1801:182519 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
6.5Mandawariya (MNDV) 01:2301:232525 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
6.6Tiloniya (TL) 01:2701:272530 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.7Gahlota (GLTA) 01:3301:332537 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
6.8Sali (SALI) 01:3601:362541 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.9Sakhun (SK) 01:4201:422548 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.10Dantra (DTRA) 01:4801:482555 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
6.11Naraina (NRI) 01:5201:522560 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.12Bhanwasa (BNWS) 01:5501:552565 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
6.13Phulera Junction (FL) 02:0002:002570 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
6.14Hirnoda (HDA) 02:0702:072579 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.15Dhinda (DHND) 02:1002:102583 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
6.16Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 02:1502:152589 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.17Bobas (BOBS) 02:2102:212596 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.18Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 02:2702:272603 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.19Dhanakya (DNK) 02:3002:302607 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.20Bindayaka (BDYK) 02:3402:342611 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.21Kanakpura (KKU) 02:3802:382617 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
7Jaipur Junction (JP) 02:4502:505m2625 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
7.1Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 02:5402:542631 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
7.2Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 02:5802:582636 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
7.3Khatipura (KWP) 03:0303:032642 KmGandhinagar, Rajasthan
7.4Kanauta (KUT) 03:0803:082649 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
7.5Bassi (BAI) 03:1503:152658 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
7.6Jhir (JHIR) 03:2103:212665 KmKanauta, Rajasthan
7.7Banskho (BSKO) 03:2303:232667 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
7.8Jatwara (JW) 03:2803:282675 KmDausa, Rajasthan
7.9Bhandana (BNDN) 03:3203:322680 KmBanskho, Rajasthan
7.10Dausa (DO) 03:3803:382687 KmDausa, Rajasthan
7.11Bhan Kari (BAK) 03:4603:462698 KmDausa, Rajasthan
7.12Kolvagram (KVGM) 03:5103:512704 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
7.13Arnia (ARNA) 03:5503:552710 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
7.14Bandikui Junction (BKI) 04:0004:002716 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
7.15Gulana (GLNA) 04:0504:052723 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
7.16Baswa (BU) 04:1004:102728 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
7.17Surergoth (SRRG) 04:1504:152734 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
7.18Rajgarh (RHG) 04:1904:192740 KmRajgarh, Rajasthan
7.19Dhigawara (DGW) 04:2404:242747 KmBaswa, Rajasthan
7.20Malakhera (MKH) 04:3204:322757 KmMala Khera, Rajasthan
7.21Mahwa (MWW) 04:4104:412768 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
7.22Alwar Junction (AWR) 04:4704:472776 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
7.23Parisal (PSL) 04:5804:582790 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
7.24Ghatla (GAL) 05:0305:032796 KmState Highway 14, Rajasthan
7.25Khairthal (KRH) 05:0805:082803 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
7.26Harsauli (HSI) 05:1405:142811 KmHarsoli, Rajasthan
7.27Khanpur Ahir (KNAR) 05:1905:192817 KmMDR 61, Rajasthan
7.28Ajaraka (AIA) 05:2305:232823 KmAjaraka, Rajasthan
7.29Majri Nangal (MJNL) 05:2805:282829 KmState Highway 52, Rajasthan
7.30Bawal (BWL) 05:3305:332836 KmBawal, Haryana
7.31Karnawas (KNGT) 05:3905:392843 KmKarnawas, Haryana
7.32Anaj Mandi (AMRI) 05:4405:442849 KmRampura, Haryana
7.33Rewari Junction (RE) 05:4505:452851 KmRewari, Haryana
7.34Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD) 05:5005:502858 KmKumbhawas, Haryana
7.35Khalilpur (KIP) 05:5305:532862 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
7.36Inchhapuri (IHP) 05:5805:582868 KmGurgaon, Haryana
7.37Pataudi Road (PTRD) 06:0206:022873 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
7.38Jataula Samphka (JSKA) 06:0606:062878 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
7.39Taj Nagar (TNJR) 06:0906:092881 KmGurgaon, Haryana
7.40Patli (PT) 06:1106:112884 KmGurgaon, Haryana
7.41Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 06:1706:172892 KmGurgaon, Haryana
7.42Basai Dhankot (BDXT) 06:2206:222898 KmGurgaon, Haryana
8Gurgaon (GGN) 06:2506:272m2902 KmGurgaon, Haryana
8.1Bijwasan (BWSN) 06:3306:332909 KmBijwasan, Delhi NCT
8.2Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP) 06:3606:362912 KmDwarka, Delhi NCT
8.3Palam (PM) 06:3906:392916 KmSadh Nagar I, Delhi NCT
9Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 06:4306:452m2920 KmDelhi, Delhi NCT
9.1Kirtinagar (KRTN) 07:0207:022925 KmKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
9.2Patel Nagar (PTNR) 07:0407:042926 KmNajafgarh Road Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
9.3Dayabasti (DBSI) 07:1007:102928 KmZakhira, Delhi NCT
9.4Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 07:1407:142929 KmNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
9.5Delhi KishanGanj (DKZ) 07:1807:182931 KmSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
9.6Sadar Bazar (DSB) 07:2507:252933 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
10New Delhi (NDLS) 07:30STOP2935 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions