New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express Time Table


Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (12958)Return Train : Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (12957)
Type : RajdhaniZone : Western
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Departs at : 19:55Arrives at : 09:35
Total Distance : 935 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 13h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START19:5510 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Sadar Bazar (DSB) 19:5919:5911 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
1.2Delhi KishanGanj (DKZ) 20:0320:0313 KmSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1.3Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 20:0720:0715 KmNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
1.4Dayabasti (DBSI) 20:0920:0916 KmZakhira, Delhi NCT
1.5Patel Nagar (PTNR) 20:1320:1318 KmNajafgarh Road Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1.6Kirtinagar (KRTN) 20:1520:1519 KmKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
2Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 20:2720:292m115 KmDelhi, Delhi NCT
2.1Palam (PM) 20:3220:32118 KmSadh Nagar I, Delhi NCT
2.2Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP) 20:3520:35122 KmDwarka, Delhi NCT
2.3Bijwasan (BWSN) 20:3820:38125 KmBijwasan, Delhi NCT
3Gurgaon (GGN) 20:4420:462m132 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.1Basai Dhankot (BDXT) 20:4920:49136 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.2Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 20:5420:54142 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.3Patli (PT) 21:0021:00150 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.4Taj Nagar (TNJR) 21:0221:02153 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.5Jataula Samphka (JSKA) 21:0521:05156 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
3.6Pataudi Road (PTRD) 21:0921:09161 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
3.7Inchhapuri (IHP) 21:1321:13166 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.8Khalilpur (KIP) 21:1821:18173 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
3.9Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD) 21:2021:20176 KmKumbhawas, Haryana
3.10Rewari Junction (RE) 21:2621:26183 KmRewari, Haryana
3.11Anaj Mandi (AMRI) 21:2721:27185 KmRampura, Haryana
3.12Karnawas (KNGT) 21:3221:32191 KmKarnawas, Haryana
3.13Bawal (BWL) 21:3721:37198 KmBawal, Haryana
3.14Majri Nangal (MJNL) 21:4221:421105 KmState Highway 52, Rajasthan
3.15Ajaraka (AIA) 21:4721:471111 KmAjaraka, Rajasthan
3.16Khanpur Ahir (KNAR) 21:5221:521117 KmMDR 61, Rajasthan
3.17Harsauli (HSI) 21:5621:561123 KmHarsoli, Rajasthan
3.18Khairthal (KRH) 22:0222:021131 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
3.19Ghatla (GAL) 22:0822:081138 KmState Highway 14, Rajasthan
3.20Parisal (PSL) 22:1322:131144 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
3.21Alwar Junction (AWR) 22:2322:231158 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
3.22Mahwa (MWW) 22:3022:301166 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
3.23Malakhera (MKH) 22:3822:381177 KmMala Khera, Rajasthan
3.24Dhigawara (DGW) 22:4622:461187 KmBaswa, Rajasthan
3.25Rajgarh (RHG) 22:5122:511194 KmRajgarh, Rajasthan
3.26Surergoth (SRRG) 22:5622:561200 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
3.27Baswa (BU) 23:0123:011206 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
3.28Gulana (GLNA) 23:0523:051212 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
3.29Bandikui Junction (BKI) 23:1023:101219 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
3.30Arnia (ARNA) 23:1523:151225 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
3.31Kolvagram (KVGM) 23:1923:191230 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
3.32Bhan Kari (BAK) 23:2423:241237 KmDausa, Rajasthan
3.33Dausa (DO) 23:3323:331247 KmDausa, Rajasthan
3.34Bhandana (BNDN) 23:3823:381255 KmBanskho, Rajasthan
3.35Jatwara (JW) 23:4223:421259 KmDausa, Rajasthan
3.36Banskho (BSKO) 23:4823:481267 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3.37Jhir (JHIR) 23:5023:501269 KmKanauta, Rajasthan
3.38Bassi (BAI) 23:5523:551276 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3.39Kanauta (KUT) 00:0200:022285 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3.40Khatipura (KWP) 00:0700:072292 KmGandhinagar, Rajasthan
3.41Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 00:1200:122298 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3.42Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 00:1600:162303 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
4Jaipur Junction (JP) 00:2000:255m2309 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
4.1Kanakpura (KKU) 00:3300:332318 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
4.2Bindayaka (BDYK) 00:3700:372323 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
4.3Dhanakya (DNK) 00:4200:422327 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
4.4Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 00:4500:452331 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
4.5Bobas (BOBS) 00:5100:512338 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
4.6Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 00:5800:582346 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
4.7Dhinda (DHND) 01:0301:032351 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
4.8Hirnoda (HDA) 01:0601:062355 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
4.9Phulera Junction (FL) 01:1401:142364 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
4.10Bhanwasa (BNWS) 01:1901:192370 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
4.11Naraina (NRI) 01:2301:232374 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
4.12Dantra (DTRA) 01:2801:282379 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
4.13Sakhun (SK) 01:3401:342386 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
4.14Sali (SALI) 01:4001:402393 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
4.15Gahlota (GLTA) 01:4401:442397 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
4.16Tiloniya (TL) 01:5001:502404 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
4.17Mandawariya (MNDV) 01:5401:542409 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
4.18Kishangarh (KSG) 01:5901:592415 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
4.19Gegal Akhri (GEK) 02:0402:042420 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
4.20Ladpura (LR) 02:0802:082424 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
4.21Madar Junction (MD) 02:1302:132430 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
5Ajmer Junction (AII) 02:2502:294m2443 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
5.1Daurai (DOZ) 02:3402:342451 KmMadar, Rajasthan
5.2Saradhna (SDH) 02:4302:432464 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
5.3Makrera (MKRA) 02:4502:452467 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
5.4Mangaliyawas (MLI) 02:4702:472470 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
5.5Lamana (LNA) 02:5002:502474 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
5.6Kharwa (KRW) 02:5402:542480 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
5.7Piplaj (PPF) 02:5902:592486 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
5.8Bangurgram Halt (BNGM) 03:0003:002489 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
5.9Beawar (BER) 03:0503:052496 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
5.10Amarpura (APA) 03:0903:092501 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
5.11Sendra (SEU) 03:1303:132506 KmSendra, Rajasthan
5.12Bar (BAR) 03:2003:202517 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
5.13Haripur (HP) 03:2803:282529 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.14Guriya (GRI) 03:3403:342537 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.15Chandawal (CNL) 03:4303:432550 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.16Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 03:4603:462555 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
5.17Bagri Nagar (BQN) 03:4703:472557 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
5.18Sojat Road (SOD) 03:5103:512562 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.19Bhesana (BFY) 03:5503:552568 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
5.20Dhareshwar (DRS) 03:5903:592574 KmMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
5.21Marwar Junction (MJ) 04:0604:062583 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
5.22Auwa (AUWA) 04:1204:122592 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
5.23Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 04:1704:172599 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
5.24Bhinwaliya (BWA) 04:2104:212605 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
5.25Somesar (SOS) 04:2504:252611 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
5.26Jawali (JAL) 04:3104:312619 KmRania, Rajasthan
5.27Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 04:3604:362627 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
5.28Rani (RANI) 04:4204:422635 KmRania, Rajasthan
5.29Khimel (KZQ) 04:4604:462641 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
5.30Falna (FA) 04:5204:522650 KmFalna, Rajasthan
5.31Biroliya (BRLY) 04:5704:572658 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
5.32Jawai Bandh (JWB) 05:0305:032666 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.33Mori Bera (MOI) 05:0905:092675 KmNana, Rajasthan
5.34Kothar (KTR) 05:1405:142681 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.35Nana (NANA) 05:1805:182688 KmNana, Rajasthan
5.36Keshavganj (KVJ) 05:2405:242697 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
5.37Sirohi Road (SOH) 05:3005:302705 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
5.38Banas (BNS) 05:3705:372715 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
5.39SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 05:4205:422723 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
5.40Bhimana (BMN) 05:4705:472730 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
5.41Kivarli (KWI) 05:5405:542739 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
5.42Morthala (MXO) 05:5605:562743 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
6Abu Road (ABR) 06:0106:054m2750 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
6.1Maval (MAA) 06:1406:142758 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
6.2Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 06:2306:232766 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
6.3Sarotra Road (SZA) 06:2906:292772 KmSarotra, Gujarat
6.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 06:3706:372779 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
6.5Jethi (JTY) 06:4406:442785 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
6.6Chitrasani (CTT) 06:4906:492790 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
6.7Karjoda (KRJD) 06:5506:552795 KmChhapi, Gujarat
7Palanpur Junction (PNU) 07:0207:042m2801 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
7.1Umardashi (UM) 07:1207:122809 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
7.2Chhapi (CHP) 07:2007:202817 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
7.3Dharewada (DRW) 07:2707:272825 KmUnjha, Gujarat
7.4Siddhpur (SID) 07:3307:332830 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
7.5Kamli (KMLI) 07:3907:392837 KmChhapi, Gujarat
7.6Unjha (UJA) 07:4607:462844 KmUnjha, Gujarat
7.7Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 07:5607:562855 KmMahesana, Gujarat
8Mahesana Junction (MSH) 08:0708:092m2866 KmMehsana, Gujarat
8.1Shobhasan (SXS) 08:1708:172874 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
8.2Jagudan (JDN) 08:1908:192876 KmMehsana, Gujarat
8.3Ambliyasan (UMN) 08:2808:282884 KmMehsana, Gujarat
8.4Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 08:3108:312887 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
8.5Dangarwa (DNW) 08:3608:362891 KmJagudan, Gujarat
8.6Ghumasan (GUS) 08:3808:382893 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
8.7Jhulasan (JUL) 08:4308:432898 KmMehsana, Gujarat
8.8Pansar (PN) 08:4608:462900 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
8.9Isand (EN) 08:4808:482903 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
8.10Chhatral (CTRL) 08:5008:502904 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
8.11Kalol (KLL) 08:5408:542908 KmKalol, Gujarat
8.12Khodiyar (KHDB) 09:0509:052919 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
8.13Khodiyar (KHD) 09:0509:052919 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
8.14Chandkhera Road (CDK) 09:1109:112924 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
8.15Kali Road (KLRD) 09:1309:132926 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
9Sabarmati Junction (SBT) 09:1609:182m2929 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
10Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 09:35STOP2935 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions