New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Swatantrata Sainani Express Time Table


Swatantrata Sainani Express (12561)Return Train : Swatantrata Senani Express (12562)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Central
Departs from : Darbhanga Junction (DBG)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 15:25Arrives at : 12:30
Total Distance : 1167 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 21h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Darbhanga Junction (DBG) START15:2510 KmBIRL.Station Road, Bihar
1.1Laheria Sarai (LSI) 15:3315:3314 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
1.2Thalwara (TLWA) 15:3715:3717 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
1.3Haiaghat (HYT) 15:4015:4019 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
1.4Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 15:5815:58120 KmSamastipur, Bihar
1.5Kishanpur (KSP) 16:0916:09127 KmSamastipur, Bihar
1.6Muktapur (MKPR) 16:1916:19133 KmSamastipur, Bihar
2Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 16:2516:5025m137 KmSamastipur, Bihar
2.1Karpurigram (KPGM) 16:5616:56143 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
2.2Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 17:0317:03151 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2.3Dubaha (DUBH) 17:1017:10158 KmDubha Station, Bihar
2.4Dholi (DOL) 17:1617:16164 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
2.5Siho (SIHO) 17:2217:22171 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
2.6Silaut (SLT) 17:3017:30179 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2.7Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 17:3517:35184 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
3Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 17:4017:5010m189 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
3.1Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 17:5717:57195 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
3.2Turki (TUR) 18:0518:051103 KmTurki, Bihar
3.3Kurhani (KHI) 18:1218:121109 KmKurhani, Bihar
3.4Goraul (GRL) 18:1818:181115 KmNational Highway 77, Bihar
3.5Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 18:2018:201117 KmGhojaul Rd, Bihar
3.6Bhagwanpur (BNR) 18:2718:271123 KmBhagwanpur, Bihar
3.7Bithauli (BTHL) 18:3318:331128 KmVaishali, Bihar
3.8Sarai (SAI) 18:3718:371132 KmVaishali, Bihar
4Hajipur Junction (HJP) 18:4918:501m1143 Km06224-272230, Bihar
5Sonpur Junction (SEE) 19:0019:033m1148 KmSaran, Bihar
5.1Parmanandpur (PMU) 19:1419:141155 KmNational Highway 19, Bihar
5.2Nayagaon (NYO) 19:2119:211160 KmNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
5.3Sitalpur (STLR) 19:3319:331167 KmSitalpur, Bihar
5.4Dighwara (DGA) 19:4019:401172 Km06158-281240, Bihar
5.5Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 19:4719:471176 KmNH 19, Bihar
5.6Awatarnagar (ATNR) 19:5019:501177 KmNH 19, Bihar
5.7Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 19:5319:531180 KmNH 19, Bihar
5.8Baragopal (BAGL) 19:5819:581182 KmSH 46, Bihar
5.9Dumri Juara (DRI) 20:0420:041187 KmSaran, Bihar
5.10Goldinganj (GJH) 20:1220:121191 KmChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
5.11Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 20:2620:261200 KmChhapra, Bihar
6Chhapra Junction (CPR) 20:3020:4010m1203 KmChhapra, Bihar
6.1Gautamsthan (GTST) 20:4820:481211 KmRevelganjghat, Bihar
6.2Revelganj Ghat (RVT) 20:5020:501213 KmGhaghra Bank, Bihar
6.3Manjhi (MHT) 20:5520:551219 KmManjhi, Bihar
6.4Bakulha (BKLA) 21:0021:001225 KmBakulha, Uttar Pradesh
7Suraimanpur (SIP) 21:0621:071m1232 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Dal Chapra (DCP) 21:1321:131237 KmDal Chapra, Bihar
7.2Reoti (ROI) 21:1921:191243 KmBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Sahatwar (STW) 21:2721:271251 KmBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Chhata Aschaura (CATA) 21:3221:321256 KmGirija Bhavan, Bihar
7.5Bansdih Road (BCD) 21:3621:361259 KmBansdih Road/, Uttar Pradesh
8Ballia (BUI) 21:4521:505m1268 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Sagarpali (SVI) 21:5421:541274 KmNational Highway 19, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Phephna Junction (PEP) 21:5821:581279 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Chit Baragaon (CBN) 22:0322:031285 KmChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Tajpur Dehma (TJD) 22:0822:081292 KmGosalpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Karimuddin Pur (KMDR) 22:1422:141300 KmKarimdinpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Dhondha Dih (DDD) 22:1922:191306 KmMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
9Yusufpur (YFP) 22:2422:251m1313 KmMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Shahbaz Kuli (SBK) 22:3322:331321 KmShahbaz Quli, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Ghazipur Ghat (GZT) 22:4222:421329 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
10Ghazipur City (GCT) 22:4722:503m1333 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Ankuspur (AKS) 22:5722:571339 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Saheri (SAHR) 23:0523:051345 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
10.3NandGanj (NDJ) 23:1223:121351 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Basuchak (BSCK) 23:1923:191356 KmBasuchak-Rampur Mangha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Taraon (TRN) 23:2423:241360 KmTaraon Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH) 23:3423:341368 KmSaidpur, Uttar Pradesh
11Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 23:4023:422m1373 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Rajawari (RJI) 23:5323:531381 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Kadipur (KDQ) 00:0300:032388 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Sarnath (SRNT) 00:1700:172398 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Varanasi City (BCY) 00:2600:262404 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
12Varanasi Junction (BSB) 00:3000:4010m2408 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Manduadih (MUV) 00:4500:452411 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Bhulanpur (BHLP) 00:4800:482414 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Hardattpur (HDT) 00:5500:552419 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Raja Talab (RTB) 01:0301:032425 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Nigatpur (NTU) 01:1401:142434 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Kachhwa Road (KWH) 01:2001:202439 KmKachhwa, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Katka (KFK) 01:3001:302447 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Madhosingh (MBS) 01:4001:402455 KmSH 5, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Ahimanpur (AHM) 01:4601:462459 KmSt Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
12.10Almaw (ALMW) 01:5301:532464 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.11Sarai Jagdish (SJGH) 02:0602:062475 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.12Jangiganj (JGG) 02:0802:082476 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.13Gyanpur Road (GYN) 02:1302:132480 KmBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
12.14Atraura (ATRR) 02:1602:162483 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
12.15Bhiti (BYH) 02:2002:202486 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
12.16Handia Khas (HDK) 02:3002:302493 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
12.17Saidabad (SDC) 02:3902:392501 Km221508, Uttar Pradesh
12.18Ramnathpur (RTR) 02:5302:532511 Km221505, Uttar Pradesh
12.19Jhusi (JI) 03:0503:052521 KmNH 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.20Daraganj (DRGJ) 03:1203:122526 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.21Allahabad City (ALY) 03:1603:162529 KmAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
13Allahabad Junction (ALD) 03:2503:5025m2532 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13.1SubedarGanj (SFG) 03:5303:532536 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Bamhrauli (BMU) 03:5603:562541 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Manauri (MRE) 04:0204:022549 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 04:0604:062554 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13.5ManoharGanj (MNJ) 04:1104:112561 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Bharwari (BRE) 04:1704:172569 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Bidanpur (BDNP) 04:2004:202574 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13.8Shujaatpur (SJT) 04:2404:242579 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Sirathu (SRO) 04:3104:312589 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
13.10Athsarai (ASCE) 04:3604:362596 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
13.11Kanwar (KUW) 04:4004:402601 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13.12Katoghan (KTCE) 04:4404:442607 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13.13Khaga (KGA) 04:4904:492614 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.14Sath Naraini (SNIE) 04:5404:542621 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13.15Rasulabad (RUB) 05:0005:002628 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.16Faizullapur (FYZ) 05:0605:062638 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
13.17Ramva (RAMA) 05:1005:102643 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
13.18Fatehpur (FTP) 05:1405:142649 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.19Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 05:1905:192656 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.20Malwan (MWH) 05:2605:262665 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.21Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 05:3105:312672 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13.22Bindki Road (BKO) 05:3705:372680 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.23Aung (AUNG) 05:4105:412686 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13.24Karbigwan (KBN) 05:4505:452692 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.25Prempur (PMPR) 05:4905:492698 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13.26Sirsaul (SSL) 05:5405:542704 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
13.27Rooma (RXM) 05:5905:592710 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
13.28Chakeri (CHK) 06:0206:022715 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
13.29Chandari (CNBI) 06:0706:072722 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
14Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:1006:155m2726 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 06:1606:162727 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 06:1806:182730 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 06:1806:182730 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 06:2106:212734 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Panki (PNK) 06:2306:232738 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
14.6Bhaupur (BPU) 06:3206:322749 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
14.7Maitha (MTO) 06:3906:392759 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
14.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 06:4206:422763 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
14.9Rura (RURA) 06:4706:472771 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
14.10Ambiapur (AAP) 06:5406:542779 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
14.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 07:0107:012790 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
14.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 07:0607:062795 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
14.13Kanchausi (KNS) 07:0907:092801 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
14.14Phaphund (PHD) 07:2207:222818 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
14.15Pata (PATA) 07:2507:252822 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
14.16Achalda (ULD) 07:2807:282826 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
14.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 07:3207:322832 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
14.18Samhon (SHW) 07:3507:352835 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
14.19Bharthana (BNT) 07:4207:422846 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
14.20Ekdil (EKL) 07:5007:502856 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
14.21Etawah (ETW) 07:5707:572866 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
14.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 08:0308:032874 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
14.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 08:0908:092882 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
14.24Balrai (BBL) 08:1508:152890 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
14.25Bhadan (BDN) 08:2308:232901 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14.26Kaurara (KAA) 08:2908:292910 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
14.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 08:3708:372921 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 08:4508:452931 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
14.29Firozabad (FZD) 08:5208:522941 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.30Hirangaon (HNG) 08:5808:582949 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
14.31Tundla Junction (TDL) 09:0409:042957 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.32Shivarampur (WSC) 09:0609:062961 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
14.33Mitawal (MTI) 09:0909:092964 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
14.34Barhan Junction (BRN) 09:1509:152972 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
14.35Chamrola (CMR) 09:2009:202979 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
14.36Jalesar Road (JLS) 09:2409:242985 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
14.37Pora (PORA) 09:3109:312995 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
14.38Hathras Junction (HRS) 09:3909:3921005 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
14.39Sasni (SNS) 09:4509:4521014 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
14.40Mandrak (MXK) 09:5109:5121022 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
14.41Daud Khan (DAQ) 09:5609:5621029 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
15Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 10:0110:032m21036 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Mahrawal (MWUE) 10:0910:0921042 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Kulwa (KLA) 10:1410:1421048 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Somna (SOM) 10:2410:2421058 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
15.4Danwar (DAR) 10:3410:3421068 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
15.5Kamalpur (KAMP) 10:4110:4121076 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
15.6Khurja Junction (KRJ) 10:4510:4521079 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
15.7Sikandarpur (SKQ) 10:5010:5021085 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
15.8Gangraul (GNRL) 10:5510:5521090 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
15.9Chola (CHL) 10:5910:5921094 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
15.10Wair (WIR) 11:0311:0321098 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
15.11Wair (WAIR) 11:0311:0321099 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
15.12Dankaur (DKDE) 11:1311:1321108 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
15.13Ajaibpur (AJR) 11:2011:2021116 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
15.14Boraki (BRKY) 11:2511:2521121 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
15.15Dadri (DER) 11:2911:2921125 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15.16Maripat (MIU) 11:3511:3521132 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
15.17Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 11:4211:4221138 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 11:4511:472m21142 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 11:5911:5921149 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 12:0312:0321151 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Chander Nagar (CNJ) 12:0612:0621153 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
16.4Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 12:0912:0921155 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
16.5Anand Vihar (ANVR) 12:0912:0921155 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
16.6Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 12:1512:1521158 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
16.7Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 12:2612:2621165 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
16.8Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 12:2812:2821166 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
17New Delhi (NDLS) 12:30STOP21167 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions