New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Swatantrata Senani Express Time Table


Swatantrata Senani Express (12562)Return Train : Swatantrata Sainani Express (12561)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Central
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Darbhanga Junction (DBG)
Departs at : 20:40Arrives at : 18:05
Total Distance : 1167 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 21h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START20:4010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 20:4120:4111 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 20:4220:4212 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 20:4720:4718 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 20:5020:50112 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 20:5020:50112 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 20:5120:51114 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 20:5320:53115 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 20:5420:54118 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 21:0021:00125 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 21:0321:03128 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Maripat (MIU) 21:0821:08135 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Dadri (DER) 21:1421:14142 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Boraki (BRKY) 21:1721:17146 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Ajaibpur (AJR) 21:2121:21151 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Dankaur (DKDE) 21:2721:27159 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Wair (WAIR) 21:3521:35168 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Wair (WIR) 21:3521:35168 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Chola (CHL) 21:3921:39173 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Gangraul (GNRL) 21:4221:42177 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Sikandarpur (SKQ) 21:4621:46182 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Khurja Junction (KRJ) 21:5021:50187 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Kamalpur (KAMP) 21:5321:53191 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Danwar (DAR) 21:5921:59199 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Somna (SOM) 22:0722:071109 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Kulwa (KLA) 22:1522:151119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Mahrawal (MWUE) 22:2022:201125 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 22:2522:272m1131 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Daud Khan (DAQ) 22:3322:331138 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Mandrak (MXK) 22:3922:391145 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Sasni (SNS) 22:4522:451152 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Hathras Junction (HRS) 22:5222:521161 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
2.5Pora (PORA) 23:0123:011172 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Jalesar Road (JLS) 23:0923:091181 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Chamrola (CMR) 23:1423:141188 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Barhan Junction (BRN) 23:2023:201194 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Mitawal (MTI) 23:2623:261202 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Shivarampur (WSC) 23:2923:291206 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Tundla Junction (TDL) 23:3223:321209 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Hirangaon (HNG) 23:3923:391218 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Firozabad (FZD) 23:4623:461226 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Makkhanpur (MNR) 23:5423:541236 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 00:0300:032246 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Kaurara (KAA) 00:1200:122256 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Bhadan (BDN) 00:1900:192266 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Balrai (BBL) 00:2800:282276 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Jaswantnagar (JGR) 00:3500:352285 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Sarai Bhopat (SB) 00:4200:422293 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2.21Etawah (ETW) 00:4900:492301 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Ekdil (EKL) 00:5700:572311 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
2.23Bharthana (BNT) 01:0501:052321 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Samhon (SHW) 01:1401:142331 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
2.25Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 01:1701:172335 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Achalda (ULD) 01:2201:222340 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2.27Pata (PATA) 01:2501:252345 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Phaphund (PHD) 01:2901:292349 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2.29Kanchausi (KNS) 01:4301:432366 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
2.30Para Jani Halt (PJY) 01:4701:472371 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
2.31Jhinjhak (JJK) 01:5201:522377 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2.32Ambiapur (AAP) 02:0102:012387 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
2.33Rura (RURA) 02:0802:082396 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
2.34Roshan Mau (RMW) 02:1402:142404 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
2.35Maitha (MTO) 02:1802:182408 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
2.36Bhaupur (BPU) 02:2602:262418 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
2.37Panki (PNK) 02:3502:352429 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
2.38Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 02:3802:382432 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.39Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 02:4202:422436 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
2.40Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 02:4202:422437 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.41Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 02:4402:442439 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
3Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:4502:505m2440 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Chandari (CNBI) 02:5402:542445 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Chakeri (CHK) 03:0003:002452 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Rooma (RXM) 03:0403:042456 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Sirsaul (SSL) 03:0903:092463 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Prempur (PMPR) 03:1403:142469 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Karbigwan (KBN) 03:1903:192474 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Aung (AUNG) 03:2403:242481 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Bindki Road (BKO) 03:2903:292487 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 03:3603:362495 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Malwan (MWH) 03:4203:422502 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 03:5003:502511 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Fatehpur (FTP) 03:5603:562518 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Ramva (RAMA) 04:0104:012524 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Faizullapur (FYZ) 04:0504:052529 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Rasulabad (RUB) 04:1304:132538 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Sath Naraini (SNIE) 04:1904:192545 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Khaga (KGA) 04:2504:252553 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Katoghan (KTCE) 04:3104:312560 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Kanwar (KUW) 04:3604:362566 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Athsarai (ASCE) 04:4104:412571 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
3.21Sirathu (SRO) 04:4604:462577 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3.22Shujaatpur (SJT) 04:5504:552587 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.23Bidanpur (BDNP) 04:5904:592592 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.24Bharwari (BRE) 05:0405:042598 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
3.25ManoharGanj (MNJ) 05:1005:102605 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.26Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 05:1705:172613 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.27Manauri (MRE) 05:2005:202617 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.28Bamhrauli (BMU) 05:2805:282626 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.29SubedarGanj (SFG) 05:3205:322631 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4Allahabad Junction (ALD) 05:3506:0025m2635 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Allahabad City (ALY) 06:0306:032637 KmAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
4.2Daraganj (DRGJ) 06:0706:072641 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Jhusi (JI) 06:1406:142646 KmNH 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Ramnathpur (RTR) 06:2506:252655 Km221505, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Saidabad (SDC) 06:3806:382666 Km221508, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Handia Khas (HDK) 06:4706:472673 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Bhiti (BYH) 06:5606:562681 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Atraura (ATRR) 07:0007:002684 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
5Gyanpur Road (GYN) 07:0307:052m2686 KmBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Jangiganj (JGG) 07:1007:102690 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Sarai Jagdish (SJGH) 07:1107:112692 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Almaw (ALMW) 07:2307:232702 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Ahimanpur (AHM) 07:3007:302708 KmSt Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Madhosingh (MBS) 07:3507:352712 KmSH 5, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Katka (KFK) 07:4407:442720 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Kachhwa Road (KWH) 07:5307:532727 KmKachhwa, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Nigatpur (NTU) 07:5907:592733 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Raja Talab (RTB) 08:0908:092741 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Hardattpur (HDT) 08:1608:162747 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Bhulanpur (BHLP) 08:2308:232753 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Manduadih (MUV) 08:2608:262755 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
6Varanasi Junction (BSB) 08:3008:4010m2759 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Varanasi City (BCY) 08:4308:432762 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Sarnath (SRNT) 08:5008:502769 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Kadipur (KDQ) 09:0009:002779 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Rajawari (RJI) 09:0709:072786 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
7Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 09:1509:172m2794 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH) 09:2209:222799 KmSaidpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Taraon (TRN) 09:3109:312807 KmTaraon Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Basuchak (BSCK) 09:3509:352811 KmBasuchak-Rampur Mangha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.4NandGanj (NDJ) 09:4109:412816 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Saheri (SAHR) 09:4709:472822 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Ankuspur (AKS) 09:5409:542828 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
8Ghazipur City (GCT) 10:0010:055m2834 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Ghazipur Ghat (GZT) 10:0910:092838 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Shahbaz Kuli (SBK) 10:1710:172846 KmShahbaz Quli, Uttar Pradesh
9Yusufpur (YFP) 10:2410:262m2853 KmMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Dhondha Dih (DDD) 10:3310:332860 KmMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Karimuddin Pur (KMDR) 10:4110:412867 KmKarimdinpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Tajpur Dehma (TJD) 10:4910:492874 KmGosalpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Chit Baragaon (CBN) 10:5710:572882 KmChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Phephna Junction (PEP) 11:0411:042888 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Sagarpali (SVI) 11:0911:092893 KmNational Highway 19, Uttar Pradesh
10Ballia (BUI) 11:1511:205m2899 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Bansdih Road (BCD) 11:2711:272907 KmBansdih Road/, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Chhata Aschaura (CATA) 11:2911:292911 KmGirija Bhavan, Bihar
10.3Sahatwar (STW) 11:3311:332916 KmBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Reoti (ROI) 11:3911:392924 KmBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Dal Chapra (DCP) 11:4411:442929 KmDal Chapra, Bihar
11Suraimanpur (SIP) 11:4811:502m2935 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Bakulha (BKLA) 12:0312:032942 KmBakulha, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Manjhi (MHT) 12:1412:142947 KmManjhi, Bihar
11.3Revelganj Ghat (RVT) 12:2512:252953 KmGhaghra Bank, Bihar
11.4Gautamsthan (GTST) 12:2912:292955 KmRevelganjghat, Bihar
12Chhapra Junction (CPR) 12:4513:0520m2964 KmChhapra, Bihar
12.1Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 13:0713:072966 KmChhapra, Bihar
12.2Goldinganj (GJH) 13:1713:172975 KmChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
12.3Dumri Juara (DRI) 13:2313:232980 KmSaran, Bihar
12.4Baragopal (BAGL) 13:2713:272984 KmSH 46, Bihar
12.5Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 13:3013:302987 KmNH 19, Bihar
12.6Awatarnagar (ATNR) 13:3313:332989 KmNH 19, Bihar
12.7Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 13:3513:352991 KmNH 19, Bihar
12.8Dighwara (DGA) 13:3913:392995 Km06158-281240, Bihar
12.9Sitalpur (STLR) 13:4413:442999 KmSitalpur, Bihar
12.10Nayagaon (NYO) 13:5213:5221007 KmNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
12.11Parmanandpur (PMU) 13:5813:5821011 KmNational Highway 19, Bihar
13Sonpur Junction (SEE) 14:0514:105m21018 KmSaran, Bihar
14Hajipur Junction (HJP) 14:2314:252m21024 Km06224-272230, Bihar
14.1Sarai (SAI) 14:3914:3921034 KmVaishali, Bihar
14.2Bithauli (BTHL) 14:4514:4521039 KmVaishali, Bihar
14.3Bhagwanpur (BNR) 14:5114:5121043 KmBhagwanpur, Bihar
14.4Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 14:5914:5921050 KmGhojaul Rd, Bihar
14.5Goraul (GRL) 15:0115:0121051 KmNational Highway 77, Bihar
14.6Kurhani (KHI) 15:0915:0921057 KmKurhani, Bihar
14.7Turki (TUR) 15:1715:1721064 KmTurki, Bihar
14.8Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 15:2715:2721071 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
15Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 15:3515:4510m21077 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
15.1Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 15:5115:5121082 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
15.2Silaut (SLT) 15:5715:5721088 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
15.3Siho (SIHO) 16:0616:0621096 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
15.4Dholi (DOL) 16:1416:1421102 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
15.5Dubaha (DUBH) 16:2116:2121109 KmDubha Station, Bihar
15.6Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 16:2916:2921116 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
15.7Karpurigram (KPGM) 16:3816:3821123 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
16Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 16:4517:1025m21130 KmSamastipur, Bihar
16.1Muktapur (MKPR) 17:1617:1621134 KmSamastipur, Bihar
16.2Kishanpur (KSP) 17:2517:2521140 KmSamastipur, Bihar
16.3Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 17:3517:3521147 KmSamastipur, Bihar
16.4Haiaghat (HYT) 17:5117:5121158 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
16.5Thalwara (TLWA) 17:5417:5421160 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
16.6Laheria Sarai (LSI) 17:5817:5821162 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
17Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 18:05STOP21167 KmBIRL.Station Road, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions