New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Tapovan Express Time Table


Tapovan Express (17618)Return Train : Tapovan Express (17617)
Type : ExpressZone : South Central
Departs from : Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)Last Station : Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Departs at : 10:10Arrives at : 22:05
Total Distance : 608 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 11h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) START10:1010 KmNanded 431601, Maharashtra
1.1Wanegaon (WNG) 10:1610:1616 KmChudawa, Maharashtra
1.2Limbgaon (LBG) 10:2110:21111 KmHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1.3Chudawa (CRU) 10:3010:30120 KmHingoli, Maharashtra
2Purna Junction (PAU) 10:4010:422m130 KmPurna, Maharashtra
2.1Mirkhal (MQL) 10:5610:56142 KmPurna, Maharashtra
2.2Pingli (PIZ) 11:0211:02148 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
3Parbhani Junction (PBN) 11:1511:172m159 KmParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3.1Pergaon (PG) 11:2611:26171 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
3.2Devalgaon Avchar (DAV) 11:3011:30177 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
4Manwath Road (MVO) 11:3711:381m186 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
4.1Dhengli Pimpalgaon (DGPP) 11:4711:47191 KmSatuna, Maharashtra
5Selu (SELU) 12:0412:051m1101 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
5.1Satuna (SCO) 12:1612:161111 KmSatona, Maharashtra
5.2Usmanpur (UPR) 12:2412:241119 KmUsmanpur, Maharashtra
6Partur (PTU) 12:3412:351m1129 KmJalna, Maharashtra
6.1Paradgaon (PDG) 12:4312:431136 KmUsmanpur, Maharashtra
6.2Ranjani (RNE) 12:5012:501142 KmJalna, Maharashtra
6.3Kodi (KODI) 13:0213:021153 KmRanjani, Maharashtra
6.4Sarwari (SVD) 13:1213:121163 KmRanjani, Maharashtra
7Jalna (J) 13:2313:252m1173 KmJalna, Maharashtra
7.1Badnapur (BDU) 13:4513:451192 KmJalna, Maharashtra
7.2Karmad (KMV) 14:0114:011207 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
7.3Chikalthan (CTH) 14:0514:051211 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
7.4Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD) 14:2014:201226 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
8Aurangabad (AWB) 14:3014:355m1236 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
8.1Daulatabad (DLB) 14:4614:461248 KmDaulatabad, Maharashtra
8.2Potul (POZ) 14:5414:541257 KmLasur, Maharashtra
9Lasur (LSR) 15:0415:051m1269 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
9.1Karanjgaon (KAJG) 15:1615:161279 KmLasur, Maharashtra
9.2Parsoda (PSD) 15:2115:211284 KmRotegaon, Maharashtra
10Rotegaon (RGO) 15:3415:351m1296 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
10.1Taru (TR) 16:0616:061318 KmTaru, Maharashtra
10.2Nagarsol (NSL) 16:1516:151324 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
10.3Ankai (ANK) 16:2916:291334 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
10.4Ankaikila (AAK) 16:3516:351339 KmNasik Dist, Maharashtra
11Manmad Junction (MMR) 16:5017:0010m1349 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
11.1Summit (SUM) 17:1017:101362 KmSummit, Maharashtra
12Lasalgaon (LS) 17:1917:201m1374 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
12.1Ugaon (UGN) 17:2517:251384 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
13Niphad (NR) 17:2917:301m1391 KmNashik, Maharashtra
13.1Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 17:3517:351397 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
13.2Khervadi (KW) 17:4117:411403 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
13.3Odha (ODHA) 17:4717:471410 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
14Nasik Road (NK) 17:5718:003m1422 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
15Devlali (DVL) 18:0918:101m1428 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
15.1Lahavit (LT) 18:2118:211435 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
15.2Asvali (AV) 18:3818:381448 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
15.3Padli (PI) 18:5018:501456 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
15.4Ghoti (GO) 19:0219:021464 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
16Igatpuri (IGP) 19:1319:152m1473 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
16.1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 19:2319:231480 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
16.2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 19:2719:271483 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
16.3Kasara (KSRA) 19:3219:321487 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
16.4Oombermali (OMB) 19:4019:401494 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
16.5Khardi (KE) 19:4719:471500 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
16.6Thansit (THS) 19:5419:541507 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
16.7Atgaon (ATG) 20:0120:011512 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
16.8Asangaon (ASO) 20:1320:131522 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
16.9Vasind (VSD) 20:2020:201528 KmVasind, Maharashtra
16.10Khadavli (KDV) 20:2820:281536 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
16.11Titwala (TLA) 20:3720:371543 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
16.12Ambivli (ABY) 20:4320:431548 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
16.13Shahad (SHAD) 20:4620:461551 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
17Kalyan Junction (KYN) 20:5020:555m1554 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17.1Thakurli (THK) 20:5820:581558 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
17.2Dombivli (DI) 20:5920:591559 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
17.3Kopar (KOPR) 21:0121:011561 KmKopar, Maharashtra
17.4Diva Junction (DIVA) 21:0421:041565 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
17.5Mumbra (MBQ) 21:0721:071568 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
17.6Kalva (KLVA) 21:1121:111572 KmKalva, Maharashtra
18Thane (TNA) 21:1321:152m1575 KmThane, Maharashtra
18.1Mulund (MLND) 21:1821:181577 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.2Nahur (NHU) 21:2021:201579 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.3Bhandup (BND) 21:2221:221581 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
18.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 21:2421:241583 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.5Vikhroli (VK) 21:2521:251585 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.6Ghatkopar (GC) 21:2921:291588 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
18.7Vidyavihar (VVH) 21:3121:311590 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.8Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 21:3221:321591 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.9Kurla Junction (CLA) 21:3321:331592 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.10Mumbai Sion (SIN) 21:3621:361595 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.11Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 21:3921:391597 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 21:4021:422m1599 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
19.1Mumbai Parel (PR) 21:4521:451600 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.2Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 21:5021:501602 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.3Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 21:5221:521602 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.4Byculla (BY) 21:5521:551604 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
19.5Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 22:0022:001605 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.6Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 22:0322:031607 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
20Mumbai CST (CSTM) 22:05STOP1607 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions